Licensed to St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/12/2003 02:16 PM
     Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/11/2003 to 4/13/2003      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 32.20  1994      Kowolsky, Becky, SWIM                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conceicao, Olivia          8 Dolphins-NE                      37.46  
  2 Gustafson, Christine       8 CBGC-NJ                          37.97  
  3 Powers, Colleen            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  38.22  
  4 Slivka, Martha             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  38.67  
  5 Volz, Emma D               8 Carrollwood-FL                   39.15  
  6 Olinger, Olivia M          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  39.77  
  7 Hunter, Ashley             8 Metro Atlanta-GA                 40.32  
  8 Woeckener, Wendy O         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  40.70  
  9 Russell, Leigh Anne        7 Carrollwood-FL                   41.53  
  9 Owens, Carlye A            8 Carrollwood-FL                   41.53  
 11 Parker, Aliya              8 Metro Atlanta-GA                 42.05  
 12 Foster, Natalie E          8 Carrollwood-FL                   43.58  
 13 Duarte, Jennifer S         8 CBGC-NJ                          43.75  
 14 Drake, Julia M             7 TAC-VA                           44.74  
 15 Lindenberg, Olivia N       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  44.75  
 16 Alderman, Mackenzie S      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  44.86  
 17 Saias, Stephanie J         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  45.18  
 18 Brooks, Kayla M            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  46.39  
 19 Gordon, Sydney A           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  46.73  
 20 Gspurning, Heidi           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  48.60  
 21 Zak, Joanna A              7 CBGC-NJ                          49.72  
 22 Robinson, Natalie L        7 Carrollwood-FL                   51.59  
 -- Schneider, Rebecca S       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     NS  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Shell's Seafood
 Meet Record: # 30.63  1998      Simco, Anthony, MKBC                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rappaport, Will L          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  32.07  
  2 Caiola, Danny R            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  32.71  
  3 Blacker, Aaron M           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  35.94  
  4 Rosen, Alex J              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  37.50  
  5 Lyons, Sean P              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  38.61  
  6 Shine, Stephen J           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  38.97  
  7 Mayer, Chase C             7 Carrollwood-FL                   40.86  
  8 Navarro, Juan              8 West End-MA                      40.95  
  9 Simon, Henry               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  41.35  
 10 Horner, Thomas F           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  43.96  
 11 Bell, Benjamin D           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  46.34  
 12 Tracey *, Adam             7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  50.31  
 -- Fleetwood, Devon           8 Metro Atlanta-GA                    NS  
 -- Tayler, Drion              8 Hurr-MA                             NS  
 
Event 23  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tom & Janis Nelson
 Meet Record: # 2:13.07  2000      Yarbrough, Alexandra, TAC                   
 Meet Qualifying:  3:20.19
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Katie M             10 Carrollwood-FL                  2:19.73  
       31.23  1:06.27  1:44.02  2:19.73                                    
  2 Polhill, Ali C            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:21.52  
       31.46  1:07.13  1:46.03  2:21.52                                    
  3 Nelson, Allison L         10 Carrollwood-FL                  2:24.84  
       32.24  1:09.65  1:47.88  2:24.84                                    
  4 Underwood, Katie S        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:30.88  
       34.25  1:13.28  1:53.36  2:30.88                                    
  5 Holmes, Sabine B          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:32.12  
       33.69  1:11.90  1:52.46  2:32.12                                    
  6 Brooks, Meghan E          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:38.25  
       34.09  1:14.15  1:57.53  2:38.25                                    
  7 Sims, Micah               10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:41.37  
       36.28  1:17.66  2:01.21  2:41.37                                    
  8 Zayas, Brittany A         10 Carrollwood-FL                  2:41.51  
       34.64  1:16.36  2:00.17  2:41.51                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Powers, Deirdre E         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:43.41  
       36.63  1:18.36  2:02.33  2:43.41                                    
 10 Christianson, Lauren J    10 Upac-PN                         2:47.62  
       37.58  1:20.44  2:05.28  2:47.62                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gspurning, Sonja           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:47.63  
       36.99  1:20.90  2:06.17  2:47.63                                    
 12 Owens, Caitlin N          10 Carrollwood-FL                  2:53.43  
       38.64  1:23.67  2:09.65  2:53.43                                    
 13 Sgaglio, Briggs J          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:56.93  
       39.09  1:26.58  2:14.89  2:56.93                                    
 14 Alderman, Kelsea B        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:57.54  
       37.86  1:22.26  2:11.28  2:57.54                                    
 -- Moberg, Jordan M          10 Carrollwood-FL                       NS  
 
Event 24  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:09.17  2002      Nunez, Jonathan, SWIM                       
 Meet Qualifying:  3:09.89
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, John P              10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:24.26  
       32.00  1:08.88  1:47.23  2:24.26                                    
  2 Wolinski, Tommy            9 CBGC-NJ                         2:31.67  
       34.24  1:13.20  1:54.06  2:31.67                                    
  3 Potter, Justin E           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:38.41  
       35.46  1:16.92  1:59.81  2:38.41                                    
  4 Carr, Charlie              9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:47.51  
       36.05  1:18.38  2:03.46  2:47.51                                    
  5 Perelman, Cory E          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:53.33  
       37.60  2:53.33                                                      
  6 Lattarulo, Chris J         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 3:05.29  
       40.12  1:29.26  2:21.09  3:05.29                                    
  7 Ziminsky, Michael A       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 3:11.58  
       44.37  1:33.68  2:24.00  3:11.58                                    
  8 Zimmerman, Harry G         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 3:12.97  
       39.80  1:28.04  2:21.42  3:12.97                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Schneider, Ian M          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      NS  
 
Event 25  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Allison & Don Batten
 Meet Record: # 1:56.50  1999      Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:43.49
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tracey, Kim L             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:13.93  
       28.54  1:02.23  1:38.80  2:13.93                                    
  2 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:15.34  
       29.46  1:03.41  1:40.17  2:15.34                                    
  3 Mann, Jessica L           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:16.18  
       29.45  1:03.59  1:40.63  2:16.18                                    
  4 Horner, Michelle L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:16.51  
       31.49  1:06.67  1:42.69  2:16.51                                    
  5 Christianson, Carley M    12 Upac-PN                         2:18.70  
       30.77  1:05.82  1:42.73  2:18.70                                    
  6 Weston, Betsy F           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:19.91  
       30.30  1:05.30  1:43.13  2:19.91                                    
  7 Pribble, Abigail L        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:23.33  
       32.28  1:08.02  1:46.46  2:23.33                                    
  8 Kepner, Stephanie L       12 Dolphins-NE                     2:24.17  
       33.20  1:10.26  1:47.64  2:24.17                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carr, Erin M              12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:29.47  
       32.96  1:10.04  1:49.96  2:29.47                                    
 10 Willhoft, Emily G         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:32.57  
       32.80  1:11.90  1:52.79  2:32.57                                    
 11 Horner, Marissa R         11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:36.89  
       33.15  1:12.58  1:55.76  2:36.89                                    
 12 Batten, Brooke O          12 Carrollwood-FL                  2:36.97  
       35.04  1:14.60  1:55.95  2:36.97                                    
 13 Pelletier, Katy           12 Dolphins-NE                     2:42.64  
       35.48  1:16.18  1:59.20  2:42.64                                    
 14 Sheridan, Molly C         11 Carrollwood-FL                  2:44.36  
       35.46  1:18.89  2:04.00  2:44.36                                    
 
Event 26  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:56.48  1993      Mitchell, Eric, MKBC                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:39.69
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Asaga, Kazu               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:13.04  
       28.85  1:01.87  1:38.22  2:13.04                                    
  2 Palumbo, Evan S           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:15.50  
       29.87  1:04.25  1:40.11  2:15.50                                    
  3 Brock, Stephen D          11 Carrollwood-FL                  2:17.72  
       30.82  1:05.60  1:41.73  2:17.72                                    
  4 Karle, James M            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:17.88  
       31.69  1:07.31  1:43.88  2:17.88                                    
  5 Hadley, Matthew J         11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:25.70  
       31.01  1:08.33  1:47.55  2:25.70                                    
  6 Caiola, Mark D            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:26.58  
       32.42  1:09.26  1:47.62  2:26.58                                    
  7 Lyons, Brian L            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:30.03  
       33.50  1:12.29  1:52.33  2:30.03                                    
  8 Alpert-Stern, Jesse J     12 Carrollwood-FL                  2:33.65  
       33.48  1:12.30  1:53.77  2:33.65                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pecora, Giancarlo D       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 2:34.32  
       34.71  1:13.68  1:54.03  2:34.32                                    
 
Event 31  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.20  1992      Pulomena, N, Nashua                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conceicao, Olivia          8 Dolphins-NE                      21.79  
  2 Mariso, Candace            8 CBGC-NJ                          23.05  
  3 Powers, Colleen            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  23.08  
  4 Alderman, Mackenzie S      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  24.20  
  5 Slivka, Martha             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  24.54  
  6 Volz, Emma D               8 Carrollwood-FL                   24.59  
  7 Perschetz, Lauren          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  24.62  
  8 Russell, Leigh Anne        7 Carrollwood-FL                   25.60  
  9 Gordon, Sydney A           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  25.95  
 10 Duarte, Jennifer S         8 CBGC-NJ                          26.61  
 11 Zak, Joanna A              7 CBGC-NJ                          26.89  
 12 Drake, Julia M             7 TAC-VA                           27.41  
 13 Slivka, Hannah             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  27.84  
 14 Saias, Stephanie J         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  28.10  
 15 Lindenberg, Olivia N       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  28.12  
 16 Gspurning, Heidi           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  28.70  
 17 Brooks, Kayla M            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  31.38  
 18 Robinson, Natalie L        7 Carrollwood-FL                   32.38  
 -- Schneider, Rebecca S       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     NS  
 
Event 32  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Windy City Pizza
 Meet Record: # 19.31  1992      Marzonie, Rich, SWIM                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blacker, Aaron M           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  21.50  
  2 Navarro, Juan              8 West End-MA                      22.41  
  3 James, Eric                8 CBGC-NJ                          22.94  
  4 Simon, Henry               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  23.05  
  5 Rosen, Alex J              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  23.98  
  6 Shine, Stephen J           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  26.25  
  7 Bell, Benjamin D           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  28.52  
  8 Horner, Thomas F           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  29.89  
 -- Tayler, Drion              8 Hurr-MA                             NS  
 
Event 33  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 34.95  1993      Kennedy, Katie, SWIM                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sinkiewicz, Kim           10 Dolphins-NE                       40.19  
  2 Bienkiewicz, Daphne J     10 CBGC-NJ                           40.39  
  3 Berkman, Maddy R           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   40.47  
  4 Diaz-Patterson, Quianna   10 Dolphins-NE                       41.06  
  5 Weston, Caroline L         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   41.65  
  6 Blacker, Sara P            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   42.43  
  7 Reilly, Nadie D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   42.48  
  8 Woeckener, Emma R         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   43.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scilufo, Taylor            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   43.06  
 10 Sims, Micah               10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   43.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schumann, Jessica          9 Dolphins-NE                       43.99  
 12 Kaplan, Alexis H           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   44.29  
 13 Kepner, Molly J            9 Dolphins-NE                       44.70  
 14 Green, Christy O          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   45.27  
 15 Ramsey, Lauren G          10 Carrollwood-FL                    45.69  
 16 Rappaport, Roxy S          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   45.87  
 17 Oslund, Victoria M        10 Carrollwood-FL                    46.12  
 18 Monahan, Bailie C          9 Carrollwood-FL                    47.02  
 19 Cooper, Sammie            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   47.15  
 20 Miller, Britni D          10 CBGC-NJ                           47.50  
 21 Russell, Paige            10 Carrollwood-FL                    47.52  
 22 Sgaglio, Briggs J          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   47.61  
 23 Balter, Lizzy A            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   48.28  
 24 Reilly, Brigid S           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   49.27  
 25 Muto, Gina M              10 Carrollwood-FL                    49.31  
 26 Alderman, Kelsea B        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   49.83  
 27 Stern, Courtney A         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   50.39  
 28 Parker, Rosie             10 Metro Atlanta-GA                  52.32  
 29 O'Neil, Nicole A           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   55.41  
 30 Rota, Alexandra P          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   58.31  
 31 Gleason, Jessie V          9 Carrollwood-FL                  1:02.41  
 -- Negron, Angie              8 Dolphins-FL                          DQ  
 -- Veney, Torian             10 Metro Atlanta-GA                     DQ  
 -- Moberg, Jordan M          10 Carrollwood-FL                       NS  
 -- Rosen, Helena M            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      NS  
 -- Hardy, Crystal            10 Metro Atlanta-GA                     NS  
 
Event 34  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bernadette & Mark Van Osdal
 Meet Record: # 35.26  1998      Mitchell, Brad, MKBC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Karle, Matthew I           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   38.68  
  2 Attal, Dylan C            10 Carrollwood-FL                    40.69  
  3 Urquilla, Giovanni        10 CBGC-NJ                           41.43  
  4 Gordon, Dakota J          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   42.25  
  5 Wolinski, Tommy            9 CBGC-NJ                           42.40  
  6 Conceicao, Ryan J         10 Dolphins-NE                       43.01  
  7 Hatoum, Andreas F          9 Carrollwood-FL                    43.19  
  8 Santiago, Ryan S           9 CBGC-NJ                           44.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zimmerman, Harry G         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   44.78  
 10 Gebauer, Benjamin A        9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   46.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Torres, Alex              10 West End-MA                       47.06  
 12 Zak, Jeremy M              9 CBGC-NJ                           47.72  
 13 Van Osdal, Emerick M      10 Carrollwood-FL                    48.01  
 14 Ziminsky, Michael A       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   48.39  
 15 Jurczenia, Victor          9 CBGC-NJ                           49.35  
 16 Avendano, Jovany           9 CBGC-NJ                           50.82  
 17 Shugart, Tommy Y          10 Carrollwood-FL                    51.12  
 18 Stern, Ryan S             10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   51.72  
 19 Rosenbloom, Jake A         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   52.88  
 20 Brock, David A             9 Carrollwood-FL                    58.80  
 -- Jackson, Sterling         10 Metro Atlanta-GA                     NS  
 -- Schneider, Ian M          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      NS  
 -- Silverman, Dean B         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      NS  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Discover Marketing Direct
 Meet Record: # 32.54  1994      Stephens, Sandy, BCP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   34.85  
  2 Moreno, Sandra M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   35.98  
  3 Rudolph, Jackie E         11 TAC-VA                            36.83  
  4 Simon, Molly J            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   37.00  
  5 Kepner, Stephanie L       12 Dolphins-NE                       37.23  
  6 Tromp, Claire L           12 Carrollwood-FL                    37.28  
  7 Cweibel, Rebecca L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   37.93  
  8 Cawley, Kathleen          12 Marrlins-MA                       38.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Russell, Kerry C          12 Carrollwood-FL                    38.74  
 10 Clune, Tara E             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   38.77  
 11 Horner, Marissa R         11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   39.54  
 12 Holden, Kim B             11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   40.32  
 13 Kapetanakis, Courtney J   12 Dolphins-NE                       40.69  
 14 Willhoft, Emily G         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   40.94  
 15 Silverman, Leah           11 Marrlins-MA                       41.17  
 16 Gennusa, Jessica E        12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA               41.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burnett, Elise M          12 CBGC-NJ                           41.54  
 18 Shaughnessey, Kara        12 Marrlins-MA                       41.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Green, Alexa K            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   42.00  
 20 Moreta, Aleska            12 West End-MA                       42.21  
 21 McGrath, Rachel           12 Marrlins-MA                       42.43  
 22 Arias, Karen              12 CBGC-NJ                           42.63  
 23 Balagtas, Donna           12 CBGC-NJ                           42.77  
 24 Hotchkiss, Jenny M        12 Carrollwood-FL                    43.12  
 25 Plaskon, Kelsey           12 CBGC-NJ                           44.61  
 26 Stern, Chelsea L          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   44.94  
 27 Anderson, Lauren M        11 Carrollwood-FL                    48.34  
 28 Shores, Amanda L          11 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA               48.95  
 29 Williams, Becky A         11 CBGC-NJ                           51.00  
 30 Crespo, Cassandra         12 Hurr-MA                           52.60  
 31 Long, Laura M             12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA               53.55  
 -- Burnett, Ariana           12 Dolphins-FL                          NS  
 -- Palmer, Gabriella         11 CBGC-NJ                              NS  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 30.95  2000      Mitchell, Brad, MKBC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Polhill, Drew B           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   33.32  
  2 Palumbo, Evan S           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   34.47  
  3 Brock, Stephen D          11 Carrollwood-FL                    37.09  
  4 White, Connor D           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   38.56  
  5 Jesionek, Elgernon        12 UNAT-FL                           39.06  
  6 Caiola, Mark D            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   41.00  
  7 Zak, Jeffrey J            11 CBGC-NJ                           41.39  
  8 Mullaney, Gregory T       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   41.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berard, Garek J           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   41.91  
 10 Frey, Stephen W           12 Carrollwood-FL                    43.09  
 11 Lyons, Brian L            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   43.37  
 12 Alpert-Stern, Jesse J     12 Carrollwood-FL                    44.42  
 -- Tillman, Adonis           11 Metro Atlanta-GA                     NS  
 -- Sowers, Andrew            11 West End-MA                          NS  
 -- Santiago, Jonathan        12 Dolphins-FL                          NS  
 
Event 41  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: St. Pete/Clearwater CVB
 Meet Record: # 36.97  1994      Kowolsky, Becky, SWIM                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Christine       8 CBGC-NJ                          43.60  
  2 Conceicao, Olivia          8 Dolphins-NE                      46.33  
  3 Olinger, Olivia M          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  47.46  
  4 Woeckener, Wendy O         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  47.59  
  5 Slivka, Martha             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  48.28  
  6 Mariso, Candace            8 CBGC-NJ                          49.05  
  7 Parker, Aliya              8 Metro Atlanta-GA                 49.38  
  8 Russell, Leigh Anne        7 Carrollwood-FL                   49.57  
  9 Slivka, Hannah             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  49.59  
 10 Hunter, Ashley             8 Metro Atlanta-GA                 51.33  
 11 Foster, Natalie E          8 Carrollwood-FL                   52.06  
 12 Owens, Carlye A            8 Carrollwood-FL                   52.35  
 13 Lindenberg, Olivia N       7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  53.07  
 14 Drake, Julia M             7 TAC-VA                           54.21  
 15 Alderman, Mackenzie S      8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  55.04  
 16 Duarte, Jennifer S         8 CBGC-NJ                          56.15  
 17 Brooks, Kayla M            6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  57.26  
 18 Gordon, Sydney A           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  57.30  
 19 Zak, Joanna A              7 CBGC-NJ                          57.71  
 20 Gspurning, Heidi           6 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  57.92  
 21 Saias, Stephanie J         8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:02.17  
 -- Perschetz, Lauren          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     DQ  
 -- Schneider, Rebecca S       8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     NS  
 -- Robinson, Natalie L        7 Carrollwood-FL                      NS  
 
Event 42  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36.74  1998      Simco, Daniel, MKBC                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rappaport, Will L          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  36.17# 
  2 Caiola, Danny R            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  39.28  
  3 Simon, Henry               8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  47.03  
  4 Lyons, Sean P              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  47.15  
  5 James, Eric                8 CBGC-NJ                          49.07  
  6 Mayer, Chase C             7 Carrollwood-FL                   51.10  
  7 Bell, Benjamin D           8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  53.23  
  8 Rosen, Alex J              7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  56.63  
  9 Horner, Thomas F           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                1:04.68  
 
Event 43  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tom & Janis Nelson
 Meet Record: # 1:12.00  1992      King, Larisa, SWIM                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Allison L         10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:10.51# 
       34.02  1:10.51                                                      
  2 Underwood, Katie S        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:14.93  
       36.40  1:14.93                                                      
  3 Berkman, Maddy R           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:16.64  
       36.99  1:16.64                                                      
  4 Cook, Katie M             10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:17.84  
       37.78  1:17.84                                                      
  5 Sims, Danielle             9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:19.27  
       38.80  1:19.27                                                      
  6 Marks, Hannah B           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:20.27  
       38.99  1:20.27                                                      
  7 Oslund, Victoria M        10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:21.14  
       38.76  1:21.14                                                      
  8 Reilly, Nadie D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:21.69  
       39.46  1:21.69                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brooks, Meghan E          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:23.00  
       40.31  1:23.00                                                      
 10 Gustafson, Charlene M     10 CBGC-NJ                         1:23.46  
       39.77  1:23.46                                                      
 10 Sims, Micah               10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:23.46  
       40.41  1:23.46                                                      
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 12 Sinkiewicz, Kim           10 Dolphins-NE                     1:23.49  
       41.56  1:23.49                                                      
 13 Diaz-Patterson, Quianna   10 Dolphins-NE                     1:26.57  
       40.38  1:26.57                                                      
 14 Woeckener, Emma R         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:26.65  
       42.06  1:26.65                                                      
 15 Powers, Deirdre E         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:26.71  
       42.50  1:26.71                                                      
 16 Bienkiewicz, Daphne J     10 CBGC-NJ                         1:27.03  
       42.98  1:27.03                                                      
 17 Rizzo, Patricia            9 Marrlins-MA                     1:28.82  
       41.40  1:28.82                                                      
 18 Green, Christy O          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:28.89  
       43.21  1:28.89                                                      
 19 Gspurning, Sonja           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:28.97  
       42.13  1:28.97                                                      
 20 Owens, Caitlin N          10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:29.10  
       43.80  1:29.10                                                      
 21 Cuevas, Kimberly          10 CBGC-NJ                         1:29.35  
       42.30  1:29.35                                                      
 22 Schumann, Jessica          9 Dolphins-NE                     1:29.47  
       42.67  1:29.47                                                      
 23 Cooper, Sammie            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:30.17  
       43.03  1:30.17                                                      
 24 Balter, Lizzy A            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:30.36  
       44.17  1:30.36                                                      
 25 Ramsey, Lauren G          10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:30.42  
       43.70  1:30.42                                                      
 26 Christianson, Lauren J    10 Upac-PN                         1:30.80  
       43.14  1:30.80                                                      
 27 Blacker, Sara P            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:31.36  
       44.49  1:31.36                                                      
 28 Russell, Paige            10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:33.84  
       44.76  1:33.84                                                      
 29 Rappaport, Roxy S          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:36.16  
       46.83  1:36.16                                                      
 30 Stern, Courtney A         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:36.36  
       46.00  1:36.36                                                      
 31 O'Neil, Nicole A           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:41.22  
       47.80  1:41.22                                                      
 32 Kaplan, Alexis H           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:43.82  
       50.55  1:43.82                                                      
 33 McNamara, Hannah G        10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:44.99  
       49.59  1:44.99                                                      
 34 Rota, Alexandra P          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:47.15  
       50.47  1:47.15                                                      
 35 Gleason, Jessie V          9 Carrollwood-FL                  2:11.10  
     1:05.15  2:11.10                                                      
 -- Crespo, Pamela             9 Hurr-MA                              DQ  
       48.62       DQ                                                      
 -- Reilly, Brigid S           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      DQ  
       56.34       DQ                                                      
 -- Rosen, Helena M            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      NS  
 -- White, Alayna             10 Hurr-MA                              NS  
 -- Hardt, Jamie K            10 Carrollwood-FL                       NS  
 
Event 44  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:08.62  2000      Simco, Daniel, MKBC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, John P              10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:16.94  
       37.29  1:16.94                                                      
  2 Conceicao, Ryan J         10 Dolphins-NE                     1:19.10  
       37.65  1:19.10                                                      
  3 Gordon, Dakota J          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:19.13  
       37.69  1:19.13                                                      
  4 Santiago, Ryan S           9 CBGC-NJ                         1:20.32  
       38.90  1:20.32                                                      
  5 Potter, Justin E           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:22.30  
       39.89  1:22.30                                                      
  6 Carr, Charlie              9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:24.88  
       41.02  1:24.88                                                      
  7 Urquilla, Giovanni        10 CBGC-NJ                         1:27.76  
       42.86  1:27.76                                                      
  8 Attal, Dylan C            10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:27.96  
       41.30  1:27.96                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Avendano, Jovany           9 CBGC-NJ                         1:32.85  
       45.82  1:32.85                                                      
 10 Gebauer, Benjamin A        9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:33.71  
       45.73  1:33.71                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Perelman, Cory E          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:34.56  
       46.53  1:34.56                                                      
 12 Stern, Ryan S             10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:34.77  
       46.38  1:34.77                                                      
 13 Zak, Jeremy M              9 CBGC-NJ                         1:37.18  
       46.79  1:37.18                                                      
 14 Lam, Alex                  9 West End-MA                     1:39.58  
       46.53  1:39.58                                                      
 15 Jurczenia, Victor          9 CBGC-NJ                         1:40.07  
       47.73  1:40.07                                                      
 16 Shugart, Tommy Y          10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:41.06  
       48.42  1:41.06                                                      
 17 Van Osdal, Emerick M      10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:41.37  
       47.81  1:41.37                                                      
 18 Lattarulo, Chris J         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:44.05  
       47.74  1:44.05                                                      
 19 Rosenbloom, Jake A         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:45.78  
       52.55  1:45.78                                                      
 20 Hatoum, Andreas F          9 Carrollwood-FL                  1:48.07  
       50.96  1:48.07                                                      
 21 Bobo, Josh                10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:48.63  
       52.75  1:48.63                                                      
 -- Silverman, Dean B         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      NS  
 -- Ladchenko, Seva            9 WTS-NE                               NS  
 
Event 45  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Allison & Don Batten
 Meet Record: # 1:01.28  1999      Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Niessl, Steffi E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:07.10  
       32.33  1:07.10                                                      
  2 Tracey, Kim L             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:08.62  
       33.01  1:08.62                                                      
  3 Tromp, Claire L           12 Carrollwood-FL                  1:09.53  
       33.93  1:09.53                                                      
  4 Holden, Kim B             11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:10.64  
       34.43  1:10.64                                                      
  5 Fanelli, Melissa R        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:12.50  
       34.32  1:12.50                                                      
  6 Pribble, Abigail L        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:13.15  
       34.65  1:13.15                                                      
  7 Cweibel, Rebecca L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:14.03  
       34.09  1:14.03                                                      
  8 Weston, Betsy F           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:14.57  
       35.63  1:14.57                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mann, Jessica L           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:15.82  
       36.14  1:15.82                                                      
 10 Carr, Erin M              12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:15.88  
       37.17  1:15.88                                                      
 11 Kepner, Stephanie L       12 Dolphins-NE                     1:17.34  
       38.10  1:17.34                                                      
 12 Jones, Tayanna            11 Marrlins-MA                     1:17.99  
 13 Balagtas, Donna           12 CBGC-NJ                         1:19.28  
       38.74  1:19.28                                                      
 14 Hong, Helena              11 West End-MA                     1:19.87  
       38.95  1:19.87                                                      
 15 Russell, Kerry C          12 Carrollwood-FL                  1:20.93  
       40.37  1:20.93                                                      
 16 Pelletier, Katy           12 Dolphins-NE                     1:21.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Batten, Brooke O          12 Carrollwood-FL                  1:22.13  
       40.64  1:22.13                                                      
 18 Clune, Tara E             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:23.22  
       39.98  1:23.22                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sheridan, Molly C         11 Carrollwood-FL                  1:23.88  
       39.73  1:23.88                                                      
 20 Stern, Chelsea L          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:26.33  
       42.02  1:26.33                                                      
 21 Burnett, Elise M          12 CBGC-NJ                         1:28.02  
       43.42  1:28.02                                                      
 22 Kapetanakis, Courtney J   12 Dolphins-NE                     1:30.38  
       49.61  1:30.38                                                      
 23 Hotchkiss, Jenny M        12 Carrollwood-FL                  1:30.45  
       41.97  1:30.45                                                      
 24 Long, Laura M             12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA             1:33.66  
 25 Anderson, Lauren M        11 Carrollwood-FL                  1:33.93  
       46.73  1:33.93                                                      
 26 Sandoval, Wendy           11 West End-MA                     1:37.02  
       45.86  1:37.02                                                      
 27 Shores, Amanda L          11 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA             1:38.65  
       48.76  1:38.65                                                      
 28 Plaskon, Kelsey           12 CBGC-NJ                         1:40.57  
       49.66  1:40.57                                                      
 -- Williams, Becky A         11 CBGC-NJ                              DQ  
       48.49       DQ                                                      
 -- Palmer, Gabriella         11 CBGC-NJ                              NS  
 
Event 46  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.37  1992      Chadeayne, A, MKBC                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Polhill, Drew B           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:08.85  
       33.25  1:08.85                                                      
  2 Donnelly, Vincent J       11 Carrollwood-FL                  1:10.45  
       34.56  1:10.45                                                      
  3 Karle, James M            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:12.10  
       34.71  1:12.10                                                      
  4 Bush, David R             11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:15.24  
       36.61  1:15.24                                                      
  5 Hadley, Matthew J         11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:16.12  
       36.93  1:16.12                                                      
  6 Berard, Garek J           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:18.03  
       37.21  1:18.03                                                      
  7 Pecora, Giancarlo D       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:19.67  
       38.83  1:19.67                                                      
  8 Alpert-Stern, Jesse J     12 Carrollwood-FL                  1:19.90  
       38.03  1:19.90                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 White, Connor D           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:20.53  
       39.26  1:20.53                                                      
 10 Ruiz, Abraham             12 CBGC-NJ                         1:26.20  
       42.57  1:26.20                                                      
 11 Bobo, Sam                 11 Carrollwood-FL                  1:29.19  
       43.22  1:29.19                                                      
 12 Almonacid, Jeffrey        11 West End-MA                     1:29.83  
       40.15  1:29.83                                                      
 13 Zak, Jeffrey J            11 CBGC-NJ                         1:30.02  
       44.07  1:30.02                                                      
 14 Frey, Stephen W           12 Carrollwood-FL                  1:43.55  
       50.85  1:43.55                                                      
 
Event 51  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Cullen Monahan
 Meet Record: # 28.56  1998      Samilo, Nicole, SWIM                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Polhill, Ali C            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   29.43  
  2 Cook, Katie M             10 Carrollwood-FL                    29.61  
  3 Nelson, Allison L         10 Carrollwood-FL                    30.92  
  4 Underwood, Katie S        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.45  
  5 Holmes, Sabine B          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.59  
  6 Scilufo, Taylor            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   32.18  
  7 Zayas, Brittany A         10 Carrollwood-FL                    32.19  
  8 Diaz-Patterson, Quianna   10 Dolphins-NE                       32.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sinkiewicz, Kim           10 Dolphins-NE                       32.62  
 10 Ramsey, Lauren G          10 Carrollwood-FL                    32.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brooks, Meghan E          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   32.81  
 12 Gustafson, Charlene M     10 CBGC-NJ                           32.89  
 13 Sims, Danielle             9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   32.90  
 14 Marks, Hannah B           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   33.04  
 15 Russell, Paige            10 Carrollwood-FL                    33.66  
 16 Miller, Britni D          10 CBGC-NJ                           33.68  
 17 Cooper, Sammie            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   33.96  
 18 Oslund, Victoria M        10 Carrollwood-FL                    33.97  
 19 Hardt, Jamie K            10 Carrollwood-FL                    33.99  
 20 Cuevas, Kimberly          10 CBGC-NJ                           34.34  
 21 Schumann, Jessica          9 Dolphins-NE                       34.41  
 22 Weston, Caroline L         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   34.66  
 23 Gspurning, Sonja           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   34.84  
 24 Powers, Deirdre E         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   34.95  
 25 Christianson, Lauren J    10 Upac-PN                           34.98  
 26 Bienkiewicz, Daphne J     10 CBGC-NJ                           35.19  
 27 Sgaglio, Briggs J          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   35.61  
 28 Kepner, Molly J            9 Dolphins-NE                       36.24  
 29 Rizzo, Patricia            9 Marrlins-MA                       36.33  
 30 Owens, Caitlin N          10 Carrollwood-FL                    36.64  
 31 Monahan, Bailie C          9 Carrollwood-FL                    37.02  
 32 Alderman, Kelsea B        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   37.08  
 33 Balter, Lizzy A            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   37.22  
 34 Rappaport, Roxy S          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   37.24  
 35 McNamara, Hannah G        10 Carrollwood-FL                    37.85  
 35 Kaplan, Alexis H           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   37.85  
 37 Stern, Courtney A         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   38.59  
 38 O'Neil, Nicole A           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   38.71  
 39 Muto, Gina M              10 Carrollwood-FL                    39.02  
 40 Parker, Rosie             10 Metro Atlanta-GA                  44.30  
 41 Rota, Alexandra P          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   44.40  
 42 Crespo, Pamela             9 Hurr-MA                           47.85  
 43 Gleason, Jessie V          9 Carrollwood-FL                    49.33  
 44 Reilly, Brigid S           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   49.60  
 45 Veney, Torian             10 Metro Atlanta-GA                  51.11  
 46 Griffin, Allyson           9 Metro Atlanta-GA                  51.54  
 47 Negron, Angie              8 Dolphins-FL                       54.45  
 48 Lowery, Sierra             9 Metro Atlanta-GA                1:04.01  
 -- Murray, Trachelle          9 Metro Atlanta-GA                     NS  
 -- Rosen, Helena M            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      NS  
 -- Moberg, Jordan M          10 Carrollwood-FL                       NS  
 -- Hardy, Crystal            10 Metro Atlanta-GA                     NS  
 -- White, Alayna             10 Hurr-MA                              NS  
 
Event 52  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 27.40  2002      Nunez, Jonathan, SWIM                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carr, John P              10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   29.83  
  2 Wolinski, Tommy            9 CBGC-NJ                           31.30  
  3 Karle, Matthew I           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.65  
  4 Attal, Dylan C            10 Carrollwood-FL                    32.38  
  5 Conceicao, Ryan J         10 Dolphins-NE                       32.83  
  6 Urquilla, Giovanni        10 CBGC-NJ                           33.07  
  7 Carr, Charlie              9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   35.07  
  8 Santiago, Ryan S           9 CBGC-NJ                           35.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torres, Alex              10 West End-MA                       35.45  
 10 Perelman, Cory E          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   35.64  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hatoum, Andreas F          9 Carrollwood-FL                    35.92  
 12 Gebauer, Benjamin A        9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   36.18  
 13 Stern, Ryan S             10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   36.75  
 14 Zimmerman, Harry G         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   37.55  
 15 Van Osdal, Emerick M      10 Carrollwood-FL                    37.97  
 16 Lattarulo, Chris J         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   38.23  
 17 Ziminsky, Michael A       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   38.87  
 18 Avendano, Jovany           9 CBGC-NJ                           38.94  
 19 Rosenbloom, Jake A         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   39.65  
 20 Jurczenia, Victor          9 CBGC-NJ                           40.76  
 21 Bobo, Josh                10 Carrollwood-FL                    40.83  
 22 Lam, Alex                  9 West End-MA                       41.40  
 23 Brock, David A             9 Carrollwood-FL                    42.00  
 24 Salters, Tre               9 Dolphins-FL                       42.68  
 25 Brown, Robert              9 Dolphins-FL                       54.74  
 -- Shugart, Tommy Y          10 Carrollwood-FL                       DQ  
 -- Jackson, Sterling         10 Metro Atlanta-GA                     NS  
 -- Silverman, Dean B         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      NS  
 -- Pastoriza, Chris          10 Dolphins-FL                          NS  
 -- Ladchenko, Seva            9 WTS-NE                               NS  
 
Event 53  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Shell's Seafood
 Meet Record: # 25.64  1998      Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tracey, Kim L             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   27.10  
  2 Niessl, Steffi E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   27.42  
  3 Horner, Michelle L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   28.11  
  4 Rudolph, Jackie E         11 TAC-VA                            28.21  
  5 Tromp, Claire L           12 Carrollwood-FL                    28.46  
  6 Mann, Jessica L           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   29.37  
  7 Christianson, Carley M    12 Upac-PN                           29.40  
  8 Russell, Kerry C          12 Carrollwood-FL                    29.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fanelli, Melissa R        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   29.77  
 10 Lam, Stephanie            12 West End-MA                       29.86  
 11 Shaughnessey, Kara        12 Marrlins-MA                       30.10  
 12 Jones, Tayanna            11 Marrlins-MA                       30.33  
 13 McGrath, Rachel           12 Marrlins-MA                       30.68  
 14 Balagtas, Donna           12 CBGC-NJ                           30.86  
 15 Simon, Molly J            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.13  
 16 Horner, Marissa R         11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moreno, Sandra M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.22  
 18 Carr, Erin M              12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cawley, Kathleen          12 Marrlins-MA                       31.89  
 20 Arias, Karen              12 CBGC-NJ                           32.13  
 21 Sheridan, Molly C         11 Carrollwood-FL                    32.41  
 22 Green, Alexa K            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   32.56  
 23 Silverman, Leah           11 Marrlins-MA                       32.84  
 24 Burnett, Elise M          12 CBGC-NJ                           32.85  
 25 Pelletier, Katy           12 Dolphins-NE                       33.13  
 26 Gennusa, Jessica E        12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA               33.19  
 27 Batten, Brooke O          12 Carrollwood-FL                    33.62  
 28 Stern, Chelsea L          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   33.70  
 29 Kapetanakis, Courtney J   12 Dolphins-NE                       34.58  
 30 Hotchkiss, Jenny M        12 Carrollwood-FL                    35.41  
 31 Cuevas, Shirley           11 West End-MA                       36.72  
 32 Long, Laura M             12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA               37.92  
 33 Anderson, Lauren M        11 Carrollwood-FL                    38.96  
 34 Plaskon, Kelsey           12 CBGC-NJ                           39.43  
 35 Sandoval, Wendy           11 West End-MA                       41.23  
 36 Shores, Amanda L          11 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA               41.53  
 37 Burnett, Ariana           12 Dolphins-FL                       43.74  
 -- Pribble, Abigail L        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      DQ  
 -- Viera, Tyisha             11 Metro Atlanta-GA                     NS  
 -- Banks, Dominique          12 Metro Atlanta-GA                     NS  
 -- Williams, Becky A         11 CBGC-NJ                              NS  
 -- Hemans, Tahjea            12 Metro Atlanta-GA                     NS  
 
Event 54  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Gloria Johnson-Jesionek
 Meet Record: # 24.36  1990      Lerner, Marc, MKBC                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Asaga, Kazu               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   26.36  
  2 Jesionek, Elgernon        12 UNAT-FL                           27.68  
  3 Donnelly, Vincent J       11 Carrollwood-FL                    27.89  
  4 Palumbo, Evan S           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   28.39  
  5 Brock, Stephen D          11 Carrollwood-FL                    28.80  
  6 Hadley, Matthew J         11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   30.16  
  7 Caiola, Mark D            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   30.32  
  8 Bush, David R             11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   31.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruiz, Abraham             12 CBGC-NJ                           31.83  
 10 Mullaney, Gregory T       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   32.05  
 11 Berard, Garek J           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   32.34  
 12 Pecora, Giancarlo D       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                   33.21  
 13 Frey, Stephen W           12 Carrollwood-FL                    34.23  
 14 Bobo, Sam                 11 Carrollwood-FL                    34.82  
 15 Almonacid, Jeffrey        11 West End-MA                       35.11  
 16 Johnson, Brandon          11 Metro Atlanta-GA                  37.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Santiago, Jonathan        12 Dolphins-FL                       38.20  
 18 Brown, Vincent            11 Dolphins-FL                       43.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Johnson, Truitt           11 Metro Atlanta-GA                     NS  
 -- Sowers, Andrew            11 West End-MA                          NS  
 -- Pettway, Matthew          12 Metro Atlanta-GA                     NS  
 -- Ortega, Jonathan          12 Hurr-MA                              NS  
 -- Tillman, Adonis           11 Metro Atlanta-GA                     NS  
 -- Wood, Darchovian          11 Metro Atlanta-GA                     NS  
 
Event 59  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Michael's Grill
 Meet Record: # 35.39  2002      Berkman, Madeline, BGNW                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Colleen            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  45.75  
  2 Gustafson, Christine       8 CBGC-NJ                          46.90  
  3 Olinger, Olivia M          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  47.73  
  4 Volz, Emma D               8 Carrollwood-FL                   50.88  
  5 Mariso, Candace            8 CBGC-NJ                          51.11  
  6 Foster, Natalie E          8 Carrollwood-FL                   51.20  
  7 Slivka, Hannah             8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  51.92  
  8 Woeckener, Wendy O         7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  53.11  
  9 Owens, Carlye A            8 Carrollwood-FL                   53.92  
 -- Perschetz, Lauren          7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                     DQ  
 
Event 60  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 33.42  1988      Blakely, C, E. Prov                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rappaport, Will L          8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  35.34  
  2 Caiola, Danny R            8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  35.76  
  3 Blacker, Aaron M           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  37.94  
  4 Lyons, Sean P              8 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  47.56  
  5 Shine, Stephen J           7 Bgnw Marlins-MR                  54.48  
 -- Mayer, Chase C             7 Carrollwood-FL                      DQ  
 -- James, Eric                8 CBGC-NJ                             DQ  
 
Event 61  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Discover Marketing Direct
 Meet Record: # 1:08.96  1998      Mars, Lindsey, SWIM                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Polhill, Ali C            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:12.44  
       33.09  1:12.44                                                      
  2 Berkman, Maddy R           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:17.22  
       35.88  1:17.22                                                      
  3 Zayas, Brittany A         10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:22.96  
       37.94  1:22.96                                                      
  4 Reilly, Nadie D           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:24.44  
       39.02  1:24.44                                                      
  5 Gustafson, Charlene M     10 CBGC-NJ                         1:25.12  
       38.24  1:25.12                                                      
  6 Sims, Danielle             9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:26.11  
       38.86  1:26.11                                                      
  7 Holmes, Sabine B          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:27.92  
       39.57  1:27.92                                                      
  8 Blacker, Sara P            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:27.99  
       39.75  1:27.99                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Britni D          10 CBGC-NJ                         1:28.06  
       42.95  1:28.06                                                      
 10 Green, Christy O          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:29.02  
       40.80  1:29.02                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Woeckener, Emma R         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:29.34  
       39.88  1:29.34                                                      
 12 Weston, Caroline L         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:30.09  
       40.51  1:30.09                                                      
 13 Marks, Hannah B           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:32.37  
       40.25  1:32.37                                                      
 14 Scilufo, Taylor            9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:32.72  
       42.57  1:32.72                                                      
 15 Kepner, Molly J            9 Dolphins-NE                     1:36.24  
       43.43  1:36.24                                                      
 16 Cuevas, Kimberly          10 CBGC-NJ                         1:37.91  
       42.88  1:37.91                                                      
 17 Monahan, Bailie C          9 Carrollwood-FL                  1:39.86  
       43.59  1:39.86                                                      
 18 Muto, Gina M              10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:45.46  
       47.70  1:45.46                                                      
 19 McNamara, Hannah G        10 Carrollwood-FL                  1:47.73  
       48.74  1:47.73                                                      
 -- Hardt, Jamie K            10 Carrollwood-FL                       DQ  
       41.05       DQ                                                      
 
Event 62  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jennifer Albrecht
 Meet Record: # 1:05.92  2000      Simco, Anthony, MKBC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Dakota J          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:16.53  
       36.61  1:16.53                                                      
  2 Potter, Justin E           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:17.10  
       36.89  1:17.10                                                      
  3 Karle, Matthew I           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:18.78  
       36.46  1:18.78                                                      
  4 Bobo, Josh                10 Carrollwood-FL                  2:04.59  
       54.85  2:04.59                                                      
 -- Brock, David A             9 Carrollwood-FL                       DQ  
       52.25       DQ                                                      
 -- Zak, Jeremy M              9 CBGC-NJ                              DQ  
       47.27       DQ                                                      
 -- Schneider, Ian M          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      NS  
 
Event 63  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Allied Graphics
 Meet Record: # 59.72  1999      Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Niessl, Steffi E          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:06.61  
       30.45  1:06.61                                                      
  2 Gorki, Alexandra G        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:09.34  
       31.98  1:09.34                                                      
  3 Cweibel, Rebecca L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:11.24  
       31.21  1:11.24                                                      
  4 Weston, Betsy F           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:11.74  
       33.53  1:11.74                                                      
  5 Rudolph, Jackie E         11 TAC-VA                          1:13.11  
       33.72  1:13.11                                                      
  6 Horner, Michelle L        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:13.48  
       33.44  1:13.48                                                      
  7 Fanelli, Melissa R        11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:14.78  
       34.58  1:14.78                                                      
  8 Holden, Kim B             11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:17.10  
       35.26  1:17.10                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moreno, Sandra M          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:18.03  
       35.56  1:18.03                                                      
 10 Simon, Molly J            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:18.27  
       36.10  1:18.27                                                      
 11 Willhoft, Emily G         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:18.99  
       35.99  1:18.99                                                      
 12 Clune, Tara E             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:22.82  
       37.69  1:22.82                                                      
 13 Lam, Stephanie            12 West End-MA                     1:25.67  
       39.02  1:25.67                                                      
 14 Green, Alexa K            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:28.10  
       39.18  1:28.10                                                      
 15 Hong, Helena              11 West End-MA                     1:37.05  
       42.55  1:37.05                                                      
 -- Palmer, Gabriella         11 CBGC-NJ                              NS  
 
Event 64  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:02.66  2001      Simco, Anthony, BGNW                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Polhill, Drew B           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:04.04  
       30.12  1:04.04                                                      
  2 Asaga, Kazu               12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:05.14  
       29.79  1:05.14                                                      
  3 Donnelly, Vincent J       11 Carrollwood-FL                  1:07.61  
       31.52  1:07.61                                                      
  4 Karle, James M            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:14.08  
       33.51  1:14.08                                                      
  5 Jesionek, Elgernon        12 UNAT-FL                         1:19.06  
       35.03  1:19.06                                                      
  6 White, Connor D           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:23.90  
       38.07  1:23.90                                                      
  7 Lyons, Brian L            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:27.05  
       38.02  1:27.05                                                      
  8 Ruiz, Abraham             12 CBGC-NJ                         1:28.21  
       41.27  1:28.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zak, Jeffrey J            11 CBGC-NJ                         1:28.84  
       41.28  1:28.84                                                      
 10 Mullaney, Gregory T       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                 1:30.88  
       41.08  1:30.88                                                      
 -- Bush, David R             11 Bgnw Marlins-MR                      DQ  
       40.92       DQ                                                      
 -- Bobo, Sam                 11 Carrollwood-FL                       DQ  
       42.16       DQ                                                      
 
Event 69  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Speedo
 Meet Record: # 1:05.96  2002      BGNW-A                                      
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                          1:11.67  
     1) Slivka, Martha 8                2) Powers, Colleen 8              
     3) Olinger, Olivia M 8             4) Woeckener, Wendy O 7           
       35.90  1:11.67                                                      
  2 Carrollwood Village Swim Team-FL  'A'                       1:14.21  
     1) Russell, Leigh Anne 7           2) Owens, Carlye A 8              
     3) Foster, Natalie E 8             4) Volz, Emma D 8                 
       38.34  1:14.21                                                      
  3 Clifton Seahawks-NJ  'A'                                    1:17.57  
     1) Duarte, Jennifer S 8            2) Gustafson, Christine 8         
     3) Mariso, Candace 8               4) Zak, Joanna A 7                
       41.74  1:17.57                                                      
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                          1:20.59  
     1) Slivka, Hannah 8                2) Alderman, Mackenzie S 8        
     3) Perschetz, Lauren 7             4) Saias, Stephanie J 8           
       39.91  1:20.59                                                      
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                          1:23.22  
     1) Brooks, Kayla M 6               2) Gordon, Sydney A 7             
     3) Gspurning, Heidi 6              4) Lindenberg, Olivia N 7         
       41.67  1:23.22                                                      
 
Event 70  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Speedo
 Meet Record: # 1:04.51  1998      MKBC-A                                      
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                          1:02.97# 
     1) Caiola, Danny R 8               2) Blacker, Aaron M 7             
     3) Rosen, Alex J 7                 4) Rappaport, Will L 8            
       31.22  1:02.97                                                      
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                          1:13.42  
     1) Simon, Henry 8                  2) Lyons, Sean P 8                
     3) Bell, Benjamin D 8              4) Shine, Stephen J 7             
       35.77  1:13.42                                                      
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                          1:36.23  
     1) Guyett *, Brian R 8             2) Tracey *, Adam 7               
     3) Palumbo, Taylor S 8             4) Horner, Thomas F 7             
       48.13  1:36.23                                                      
 
Event 71  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Speedo
 Meet Record: # 1:59.89  2002      BGNW-A                                      
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                          2:03.88  
     1) Berkman, Maddy R 9              2) Schneider, Rebecca S 8         
     3) Underwood, Katie S 10           4) Polhill, Ali C 10              
       31.36  1:03.80  1:34.87  2:03.88                                    
  2 Carrollwood Village Swim Team-FL  'A'                       2:05.76  
     1) Ramsey, Lauren G 10             2) Zayas, Brittany A 10           
     3) Nelson, Allison L 10            4) Cook, Katie M 10               
       32.20  1:05.15  1:36.16  2:05.76                                    
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                          2:10.05  
     1) Brooks, Meghan E 10             2) Woeckener, Emma R 10           
     3) Reilly, Nadie D 10              4) Sims, Micah 10                 
       32.11  1:05.08  1:37.38  2:10.05                                    
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                          2:12.85  
     1) Holmes, Sabine B 10             2) Marks, Hannah B 10             
     3) Cooper, Sammie 10               4) Sims, Danielle 9               
       31.94  1:05.48  1:38.20  2:12.85                                    
  5 Clifton Seahawks-NJ  'A'                                    2:13.92  
     1) Gustafson, Charlene M 10        2) Bienkiewicz, Daphne J 10       
     3) Cuevas, Kimberly 10             4) Miller, Britni D 10            
       32.41  1:07.05  1:42.29  2:13.92                                    
  6 Boys and Girls Club Of Greater-NE  'A'                      2:20.42  
     1) Kepner, Molly J 9               2) Schumann, Jessica 9            
     3) Diaz-Patterson, Quianna T 10    4) Sinkiewicz, Kim 10             
       37.91  1:13.80  1:46.55  2:20.42                                    
  7 Carrollwood Village Swim Team-FL  'B'                       2:22.50  
     1) Owens, Caitlin N 10             2) Monahan, Bailie C 9            
     3) Russell, Paige 10               4) Oslund, Victoria M 10          
       36.89  1:15.07  1:49.93  2:22.50                                    
  8 Carrollwood Village Swim Team-FL  'C'                       2:44.27  
     1) McNamara, Hannah G 10           2) Gleason, Jessie V 9            
     3) Muto, Gina M 10                 4) Hardt, Jamie K 10              
       39.37  1:20.39  2:10.08  2:44.27                                    
 
Event 72  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Speedo
 Meet Record: # 2:00.08  2000      MKBC-A                                      
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                          2:04.83  
     1) Gordon, Dakota J 10             2) Karle, Matthew I 9             
     3) Potter, Justin E 9              4) Carr, John P 10                
       30.66  1:01.77  1:35.03  2:04.83                                    
  2 Clifton Seahawks-NJ  'A'                                    2:17.52  
     1) Santiago, Ryan S 9              2) Avendano, Jovany 9             
     3) Urquilla, Giovanni 10           4) Wolinski, Tommy 9              
       34.82  1:12.55  1:45.68  2:17.52                                    
  3 Carrollwood Village Swim Team-FL  'A'                       2:21.94  
     1) Hatoum, Andreas F 9             2) Van Osdal, Emerick M 10        
     3) Shugart, Tommy Y 10             4) Attal, Dylan C 10              
       35.49  1:13.63  1:49.24  2:21.94                                    
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                          2:28.13  
     1) Carr, Charlie 9                 2) Stern, Ryan S 10               
     3) Gebauer, Benjamin A 9           4) Perelman, Cory E 10            
       36.44  1:14.57  1:52.12  2:28.13                                    
  5 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                          2:36.64  
     1) Lattarulo, Chris J 9            2) Zimmerman, Harry G 9           
     3) Rosenbloom, Jake A 9            4) Ziminsky, Michael A 10         
       36.85  1:15.13  1:56.84  2:36.64                                    
 
Event 73  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Speedo
 Meet Record: # 1:48.09  1999      SWIM-A                                      
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                          1:52.49  
     1) Tracey, Kim L 12                2) Horner, Michelle L 12          
     3) Gorki, Alexandra G 11           4) Niessl, Steffi E 12            
       27.35    56.30  1:24.78  1:52.49                                    
  2 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                          1:56.21  
     1) Fanelli, Melissa R 11           2) Cweibel, Rebecca L 12          
     3) Weston, Betsy F 11              4) Mann, Jessica L 12             
       28.99    58.79  1:28.08  1:56.21                                    
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                          2:01.52  
     1) Willhoft, Emily G 12            2) Horner, Marissa R 11           
     3) Moreno, Sandra M 12             4) Pribble, Abigail L 11          
       30.19  1:01.30  1:32.03  2:01.52                                    
  4 Dan Marr-lins-MA  'A'                                       2:03.90  
     1) McGrath, Rachel 12              2) Cawley, Kathleen 12            
     3) Shaughnessey, Kara 12           4) Jones, Tayanna 11              
       31.42  1:06.26  1:33.42  2:03.90                                    
  5 Carrollwood Village Swim Team-FL  'A'                       2:04.26  
     1) Russell, Kerry C 12             2) Sheridan, Molly C 11           
     3) Batten, Brooke O 12             4) Tromp, Claire L 12             
       29.96  1:06.91  1:42.82  2:04.26                                    
  6 Clifton Seahawks-NJ  'A'                                    2:11.96  
     1) Burnett, Elise M 12             2) Arias, Karen 12                
     3) Plaskon, Kelsey 12              4) Balagtas, Donna 12             
       31.08  1:03.33  1:41.79  2:11.96                                    
  7 West End House Raptors-MA  'A'                              2:19.75  
     1) Lam, Stephanie 12               2) Moreta, Aleska 12              
     3) Cuevas, Shirley 11              4) Hong, Helena 11                
       30.77           1:48.60  2:19.75                                    
 
Event 74  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Speedo
 Meet Record: # 1:46.38  2001      TAC-A                                       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'A'                          1:50.96  
     1) Polhill, Drew B 12              2) Palumbo, Evan S 12             
     3) Karle, James M 12               4) Asaga, Kazu 12                 
       26.56    55.07  1:22.56  1:50.96                                    
  2 Carrollwood Village Swim Team-FL  'A'                       2:03.04  
     1) Brock, Stephen D 11             2) Bobo, Sam 11                   
     3) Alpert-Stern, Jesse J 12        4) Donnelly, Vincent J 11         
       28.61  1:03.39  1:35.36  2:03.04                                    
  3 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'B'                          2:03.15  
     1) Caiola, Mark D 12               2) Bush, David R 11               
     3) Lyons, Brian L 11               4) Hadley, Matthew J 11           
       29.72  1:02.42  1:33.86  2:03.15                                    
  4 Bgc-N. Westchester Marlins-MR  'C'                          2:10.21  
     1) White, Connor D 11              2) Pecora, Giancarlo D 11         
     3) Mullaney, Gregory T 11          4) Berard, Garek J 12             
       31.36  1:04.43  1:39.18  2:10.21