Licensed to St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/13/2003 07:51 PM
     Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/11/2003 to 4/13/2003      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 85  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: John & Carolina Gleason
 Meet Record: # 1:19.85  1998      Samilo, Nicole, SWIM                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cook, Katie M       10 Carrollwood-FL       1:26.83    1:24.11         20  
       39.79  1:24.11                                                      
  2 Bienkiewicz, Daphn  10 CBGC-NJ              1:26.88    1:24.61         17  
       39.98  1:24.61                                                      
  3 Holmes, Sabine B    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:28.93    1:26.35         16  
       41.28  1:26.35                                                      
  4 Berkman, Maddy R     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.44    1:28.72         15  
       41.86  1:28.72                                                      
  5 Weston, Caroline L   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:32.65    1:30.48         14  
       43.55  1:30.48                                                      
  6 Reilly, Nadie D     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:32.60    1:31.18         13  
       43.93  1:31.18                                                      
  7 Blacker, Sara P      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:38.48    1:33.68         12  
       44.24  1:33.68                                                      
  8 Rappaport, Roxy S    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:36.94    1:34.97         11  
       44.46  1:34.97                                                      
B - Final
  9 Sims, Danielle       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:38.62    1:38.62          9  
 10 Monahan, Bailie C    9 Carrollwood-FL       1:44.54    1:44.54          7  
 11 Sgaglio, Briggs J    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:44.75    1:44.75          6  
 12 Balter, Lizzy A      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:46.99    1:46.99          5  
 13 Reilly, Brigid S     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:52.10    1:52.10          4  
 
Event 86  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:17.69  1998      Mitchell, Brad, MKBC                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Karle, Matthew I     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.66    1:22.13         20  
       39.23  1:22.13                                                      
  2 Wolinski, Tommy      9 CBGC-NJ              1:31.77    1:29.62         17  
       42.28  1:29.62                                                      
  3 Hatoum, Andreas F    9 Carrollwood-FL       1:34.18    1:31.59         16  
       43.02  1:31.59                                                      
  4 Urquilla, Giovanni  10 CBGC-NJ              1:32.06    1:31.61         15  
       42.31  1:31.61                                                      
  5 Conceicao, Ryan J   10 Dolphins-NE          1:35.74    1:35.88         14  
       45.10  1:35.88                                                      
  6 Gebauer, Benjamin    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:40.68    1:39.75         13  
       47.86  1:39.75                                                      
  7 Zak, Jeremy M        9 CBGC-NJ              1:43.01    1:41.93         12  
       48.93  1:41.93                                                      
  8 Zimmerman, Harry G   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:37.78    1:44.95         11  
       49.53  1:44.95                                                      
B - Final
  9 Van Osdal, Emerick  10 Carrollwood-FL       1:45.39    1:45.39          9  
 10 Jurczenia, Victor    9 CBGC-NJ              1:46.97    1:46.97          7  
 11 Ziminsky, Michael   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:48.44    1:48.44          6  
 12 Shugart, Tommy Y    10 Carrollwood-FL       2:00.53    2:00.53          5  
 13 Bobo, Josh          10 Carrollwood-FL       2:02.93    2:02.93          4  
 
Event 87  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Ferg's
 Meet Record: # 1:11.31  1987      Lumley, Jenny, SWIM                         
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gorki, Alexandra G  11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.74    1:14.76         20  
       35.24  1:14.76                                                      
  2 Rudolph, Jackie E   11 TAC-VA               1:21.66    1:18.55         17  
       37.97  1:18.55                                                      
  3 Moreno, Sandra M    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.02    1:19.13         16  
       37.13  1:19.13                                                      
  4 Russell, Kerry C    12 Carrollwood-FL       1:23.65    1:21.21         15  
       37.94  1:21.21                                                      
  5 Tromp, Claire L     12 Carrollwood-FL       1:22.89    1:21.50         14  
       37.79  1:21.50                                                      
  6 Kepner, Stephanie   12 Dolphins-NE          1:23.10    1:22.03         13  
       38.73  1:22.03                                                      
  7 Horner, Michelle L  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:23.66    1:22.96         12  
       39.08  1:22.96                                                      
  8 Simon, Molly J      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:23.33    1:23.65         11  
       40.09  1:23.65                                                      
B - Final
  9 Clune, Tara E       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.09    1:23.20          9  
       39.59  1:23.20                                                      
 10 Willhoft, Emily G   12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.83    1:24.33          7  
       40.24  1:24.33                                                      
 11 Horner, Marissa R   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.39    1:25.31          6  
       39.92  1:25.31                                                      
 12 Cawley, Kathleen    12 Marrlins-MA          1:24.97    1:25.56          5  
       40.36  1:25.56                                                      
 13 Burnett, Elise M    12 CBGC-NJ              1:31.32    1:29.18          4  
       42.34  1:29.18                                                      
 14 Shaughnessey, Kara  12 Marrlins-MA          1:29.34    1:31.34          3  
       42.83  1:31.34                                                      
 15 Gennusa, Jessica E  12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:29.90    1:32.65          2  
       44.34  1:32.65                                                      
 16 Kapetanakis, Court  12 Dolphins-NE          1:33.17    1:35.26          1  
       44.62  1:35.26                                                      
 
Event 88  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Brock Family
 Meet Record: # 1:07.25  2000      Mitchell, Brad, MKBC                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Polhill, Drew B     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.43    1:11.00         20  
       33.51  1:11.00                                                      
  2 Palumbo, Evan S     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.09    1:15.45         17  
       35.09  1:15.45                                                      
  3 Brock, Stephen D    11 Carrollwood-FL       1:21.56    1:21.46         16  
       37.96  1:21.46                                                      
  4 White, Connor D     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:27.39    1:24.03         15  
       40.07  1:24.03                                                      
  5 Hadley, Matthew J   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.07    1:25.00         14  
       40.40  1:25.00                                                      
  6 Jesionek, Elgernon  12 UNAT-FL              1:27.83    1:27.00         13  
       40.13  1:27.00                                                      
  7 Zak, Jeffrey J      11 CBGC-NJ              1:33.59    1:32.27         12  
       43.13  1:32.27                                                      
  8 Berard, Garek J     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:33.19    1:34.81         11  
       44.36  1:34.81                                                      
B - Final
  9 Mullaney, Gregory   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:38.42    1:34.55          9  
       45.34  1:34.55                                                      
 10 Pecora, Giancarlo   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:42.39    1:40.80          7  
       47.32  1:40.80                                                      
 
Event 89  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Allied Graphics
 Meet Record: # 2:27.01  1997      Kennedy, Katie, SWIM                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:15.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guyett, Caren E     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:37.76    2:30.44         20  
       34.09  1:12.48  1:52.15  2:30.44                                    
  2 Lewkowicz, Emeri A  13 Carrollwood-FL       2:41.78    2:33.47         17  
       35.00  1:13.76  1:54.02  2:33.47                                    
  3 Potter, Alyssa C    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:41.57    2:37.21         16  
       36.72  1:16.52  1:57.15  2:37.21                                    
  4 Potter, Brittany C  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:41.84    2:37.68         15  
       36.58  1:16.47  1:56.94  2:37.68                                    
  5 Fernandez, Adrienn  13 Carrollwood-FL       2:51.71    2:46.91         14  
       37.98  1:20.22  2:03.28  2:46.91                                    
  6 Silverman, Sarah    14 Marrlins-MA          2:48.83    2:48.01         13  
       36.36  1:18.51  2:02.96  2:48.01                                    
  7 Crovo, Valerie C    14 Carrollwood-FL       2:51.53    2:49.44         12  
       39.41  1:22.52  2:06.25  2:49.44                                    
  8 Light, Sheila J     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:52.22    2:52.89         11  
       38.21  1:21.80  2:07.68  2:52.89                                    
B - Final
  9 Willhoft, Laura M   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:56.36    2:47.18          9  
       38.37  1:20.63  2:05.80  2:47.18                                    
 10 Wacyk, Roxy         14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:52.97    2:50.03          7  
       37.84  1:20.29  2:05.12  2:50.03                                    
 11 Felsenthal, Alli N  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      3:00.63    2:56.36          6  
       40.02  1:24.49  2:10.48  2:56.36                                    
 12 Kapetanakis, Ashly  14 Dolphins-NE          3:09.15    3:01.79          5  
       41.37  1:27.79  2:15.32  3:01.79                                    
 13 Berard, Margurite   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      3:04.63    3:02.05          4  
       40.38  1:27.27  2:15.22  3:02.05                                    
 14 Mendoza, Lesly Ann  13 CBGC-NJ              3:03.91    3:02.74          3  
       41.72  1:28.27  2:15.77  3:02.74                                    
 15 Lyons, Deirdre T    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      3:09.33    3:05.06          2  
       41.92  1:28.58  2:17.00  3:05.06                                    
 16 Moreno, Laura S     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      3:09.81    3:05.82          1  
       41.20  1:27.84  2:16.81  3:05.82                                    
 
Event 90  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:09.92  2002      Mitchell, Brad, BGNW                        
 Meet Qualifying:  3:02.49
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hastings, Tristan   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.34    2:18.02         20  
       30.90  1:05.90  1:41.65  2:18.02                                    
  2 Cole, Isaac J       14 TAC-VA               2:36.40    2:32.12         17  
       34.99  1:13.91  1:53.05  2:32.12                                    
  3 Simco, Anthony J    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:40.37    2:35.20         16  
       35.16  1:14.73  1:55.52  2:35.20                                    
  4 Shugart, Billy A    14 Carrollwood-FL       2:41.33    2:38.31         15  
       35.95  1:15.99  1:57.02  2:38.31                                    
  5 Burrows, John M     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:44.27    2:41.34         14  
       36.17  1:17.68  1:59.70  2:41.34                                    
  6 Walsh, Bobby A      13 TAC-VA               2:44.38    2:41.57         13  
       37.97  1:19.70  2:01.08  2:41.57                                    
  7 Casperino, Craig J  14 CBGC-NJ              2:45.48    2:43.53         12  
       35.86  1:17.79  2:01.57  2:43.53                                    
  8 Blacker, Jared A    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:47.57    2:44.08         11  
       38.26  1:20.62  2:02.69  2:44.08                                    
B - Final
  9 Luboja, Chris       13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:50.25    2:49.42          9  
       37.44  1:21.40  2:05.61  2:49.42                                    
 10 Greathead, Evan M   13 Dolphins-NE          2:56.47    2:50.98          7  
       39.05  1:23.33  2:08.58  2:50.98                                    
 
Event 91  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Florida Blood Services
 Meet Record: # 2:21.80  1997      Kennedy, Kristina, SWIM                     
 Meet Qualifying:  3:12.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bannon, Meredith L  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:36.06    2:29.73         20  
       33.25  1:11.11  1:50.05  2:29.73                                    
  2 O'Loughlin, Sarah   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:38.85    2:35.00         17  
       35.79  1:14.81  1:54.97  2:35.00                                    
  3 Lingafelt, Leslie   15 TAC-VA               2:48.42    2:39.55         16  
       36.05  1:16.10  1:57.53  2:39.55                                    
  4 Cavalieri, Carly R  15 Carrollwood-FL       2:40.26    2:41.50         15  
       35.90  1:16.75  1:58.76  2:41.50                                    
  5 Gennusa, Erika L    16 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:44.23    2:42.78         14  
       37.29  1:19.26  2:00.78  2:42.78                                    
  6 Kellogg, Casey A    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:46.40    2:43.76         13  
       37.26  1:18.46  2:01.32  2:43.76                                    
  7 Brown, Amy E        16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:47.45    2:47.69         12  
       37.92  1:19.73  2:02.96  2:47.69                                    
  8 Light, Jaymi D      15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:53.43    2:50.46         11  
       37.46  1:20.37  2:05.29  2:50.46                                    
B - Final
  9 Karle, Stephanie A  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:53.81    2:46.97          9  
       39.25  1:21.65  2:04.37  2:46.97                                    
 10 Sullivan, Kathryn   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:56.65    2:52.02          7  
       39.16  1:22.95  2:08.05  2:52.02                                    
 11 Warlaumont, Kimi S  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:56.70    2:52.06          6  
       38.97  1:22.09  2:07.20  2:52.06                                    
 12 Mullaney, Christin  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:56.46    2:52.14          5  
       39.57  1:23.23  2:07.91  2:52.14                                    
 13 Skipper, Kassandra  16 Marrlins-MA          2:57.84    2:54.30          4  
       39.25  1:24.15  2:09.37  2:54.30                                    
 14 Herman, Julia R     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:57.93    2:56.10          3  
       40.10  1:24.29  2:09.91  2:56.10                                    
 15 Schumann, Erin E    15 Dolphins-NE          2:57.06    2:57.26          2  
       40.90  1:26.06  2:12.16  2:57.26                                    
 16 Bourassa, Laura C   17 Dolphins-NE          2:58.94    2:59.28          1  
       39.43  1:23.44  2:10.76  2:59.28                                    
 
Event 92  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:09.73  1998      Guenther, Bernie, SWIM                      
 Meet Qualifying:  2:55.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitchell, Brad E    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.23    2:10.64         20  
       30.12  1:03.92  1:37.84  2:10.64                                    
  2 Cazes, Clifton C    18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:14.64    2:11.03         17  
       30.04  1:03.46  1:37.23  2:11.03                                    
  3 Palumbo, Andrew S   15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.08    2:22.15         16  
       31.64  1:07.33  1:44.47  2:22.15                                    
  4 Crovo, Cesar A      16 Carrollwood-FL       2:33.42    2:27.69         15  
       33.92  1:11.57  1:50.02  2:27.69                                    
  5 Thibodeau, Dan J    18 Dolphins-NE          2:32.77    2:27.77         14  
       31.91  1:09.70  1:49.62  2:27.77                                    
  6 Ziminsky, Joey M    18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:28.94    2:28.12         13  
       33.11  1:09.81  1:48.68  2:28.12                                    
  7 O'Keefe, Myles P    16 Carrollwood-FL       2:29.34    2:28.23         12  
       32.81  1:10.06  1:48.64  2:28.23                                    
  8 Jessop, Keith A     28 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:30.74    2:33.49         11  
       33.65  1:11.81  1:52.14  2:33.49                                    
B - Final
  9 Varhegyi, Aron D    16 Dolphins-NE          2:46.49    2:44.92          9  
       38.01  1:19.92  2:03.07  2:44.92                                    
 10 Morris, Shayne W    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:50.28    2:45.21          7  
       37.47  1:20.10  2:03.51  2:45.21                                    
 11 Jankowski, Chris R  17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:50.30    2:47.78          6  
       38.02  1:20.30  2:05.68  2:47.78                                    
 12 Morrison, Carl F    17 Dolphins-NE          2:57.33    2:53.97          5  
       39.85  1:23.62  2:09.99  2:53.97                                    
 
Event 95  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tom & Janis Nelson
 Meet Record: # 33.25  2002      Fanelli, Melissa, BGNW                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nelson, Allison L   10 Carrollwood-FL         32.83      32.34#        20  
  2 Polhill, Ali C      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.89      32.89#        17  
  3 Underwood, Katie S  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.74      34.97         16  
  4 Oslund, Victoria M  10 Carrollwood-FL         36.65      36.98         15  
  5 Reilly, Nadie D     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.31      37.01         14  
  6 Sims, Micah         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.65      37.87         13  
  7 Marks, Hannah B     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.47      38.73         12  
  8 Diaz-Patterson, Qu  10 Dolphins-NE            37.70      39.71         11  
B - Final
  9 Miller, Britni D    10 CBGC-NJ                38.68      38.68          9  
 10 Gustafson, Charlen  10 CBGC-NJ                38.82      38.82          7  
 11 Brooks, Meghan E    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.94      38.94          6  
 12 Sims, Danielle       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.36      39.36          5  
 13 Cooper, Sammie      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.45      39.45          4  
 14 Christianson, Laur  10 Upac-PN                39.68      39.68          3  
 15 Powers, Deirdre E   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.90      39.90          2  
 16 Schumann, Jessica    9 Dolphins-NE            40.09      40.09          1  
 
Event 96  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Bernadette & Mark Van Osdal
 Meet Record: # 31.81  2000      Simco, Daniel, MKBC                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carr, John P        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.60      34.41         20  
  2 Conceicao, Ryan J   10 Dolphins-NE            35.59      35.21         17  
  3 Karle, Matthew I     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.45      35.85         16  
  4 Santiago, Ryan S     9 CBGC-NJ                37.05      36.49         15  
  5 Potter, Justin E     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.82      37.86         14  
  6 Attal, Dylan C      10 Carrollwood-FL         38.59      38.49         13  
  7 Carr, Charlie        9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.28      39.43         12  
  8 Avendano, Jovany     9 CBGC-NJ                38.80      40.49         11  
B - Final
  9 Lattarulo, Chris J   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.09      42.09          9  
 10 Stern, Ryan S       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        42.52      42.52          7  
 11 Lam, Alex            9 West End-MA            43.05      43.05          6  
 12 Gebauer, Benjamin    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        45.98      45.98          5  
 13 Van Osdal, Emerick  10 Carrollwood-FL         46.41      46.41          4  
 14 Rosenbloom, Jake A   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.26      49.26          3  
 15 Ziminsky, Michael   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.47      49.47          2  
 16 Hatoum, Andreas F    9 Carrollwood-FL         49.96      49.96          1  
 
Event 97  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 29.04  1997      Grove, Rebecca, MKBC                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tracey, Kim L       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.58      30.41         20  
  2 Fanelli, Melissa R  11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.50      31.72         17  
  3 Holden, Kim B       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.56      32.07         16  
  4 Tromp, Claire L     12 Carrollwood-FL         32.73      32.17         15  
  5 Cweibel, Rebecca L  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.17      33.05         14  
  6 Pribble, Abigail L  11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.11      33.45         13  
  7 Weston, Betsy F     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.62      33.77         12  
  8 Christianson, Carl  12 Upac-PN                35.32      35.94         11  
B - Final
  9 Balagtas, Donna     12 CBGC-NJ                35.44      35.14          9  
 10 Moreno, Sandra M    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.95      35.36          7  
 11 Jones, Tayanna      11 Marrlins-MA            35.65      35.56          6  
 12 Mann, Jessica L     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.41      35.80          5  
 13 Russell, Kerry C    12 Carrollwood-FL         36.68      36.04          4  
 14 Carr, Erin M        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.62      36.24          3  
 15 Sheridan, Molly C   11 Carrollwood-FL         37.12      36.53          2  
 16 Pelletier, Katy     12 Dolphins-NE            37.29      37.85          1  
 
Event 98  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Alpert-Stern Family
 Meet Record: # 26.92  1993      Chadeayne, A, MKBC                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Asaga, Kazu         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.70      30.48         20  
  2 Donnelly, Vincent   11 Carrollwood-FL         32.17      32.22         17  
  3 Karle, James M      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.95      33.06         16  
  4 Hadley, Matthew J   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.70      35.10         15  
  5 Alpert-Stern, Jess  12 Carrollwood-FL         35.01      35.89         13.5
  5 Bush, David R       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.69      35.89         13.5
  7 Berard, Garek J     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.33      37.13         12  
  8 Pecora, Giancarlo   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.39      38.55         11  
B - Final
  9 Ruiz, Abraham       12 CBGC-NJ                39.33      40.56          9  
 10 Bobo, Sam           11 Carrollwood-FL         41.93      42.07          7  
 11 Brown, Vincent      11 Dolphins-FL            54.53      50.66          6  
 
Event 99  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Windy City Pizza
 Meet Record: # 59.57  2001      Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mackey, Jenn-Jenn   13 Carrollwood-FL       1:04.58    1:03.68         20  
       30.89  1:03.68                                                      
  2 Flaherty, Tara E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.08    1:04.78         17  
       31.87  1:04.78                                                      
  3 Follini, Nadine R   13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.67    1:06.05         16  
       32.00  1:06.05                                                      
  4 Foster, Carrie E    13 Carrollwood-FL       1:07.18    1:06.17         15  
       32.13  1:06.17                                                      
  5 Went, Britny N      14 Carrollwood-FL       1:05.91    1:06.21         14  
       31.91  1:06.21                                                      
  6 Lian, Michelle R    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.71    1:08.16         13  
       32.87  1:08.16                                                      
  7 Wacyk, Roxy         14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.21    1:08.42         12  
       33.04  1:08.42                                                      
  8 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.94    1:09.56         11  
       33.47  1:09.56                                                      
B - Final
  9 Powers, Tara K      14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.35    1:06.87          9  
       32.67  1:06.87                                                      
 10 Drake, Danielle M   13 TAC-VA               1:09.88    1:08.36          7  
       32.99  1:08.36                                                      
 11 Cook, Megan R       13 Carrollwood-FL       1:10.05    1:09.46          6  
       33.84  1:09.46                                                      
 12 Silverman, Sarah    14 Marrlins-MA          1:11.68    1:10.16          5  
       33.96  1:10.16                                                      
 13 Bondarenko, Jaclyn  14 CBGC-NJ              1:11.73    1:11.73          4  
       34.86  1:11.73                                                      
 14 Razumov, Nadia      13 CBGC-NJ              1:11.84    1:12.03          3  
       35.18  1:12.03                                                      
 15 Bonczar, Lucy C     13 Dolphins-NE          1:14.75    1:13.38          2  
       35.30  1:13.38                                                      
 16 Cecchetelli, Alyss  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.98    1:14.80          1  
       36.33  1:14.80                                                      
 
Event 100  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.41  1993      Chadeayne, Andrew, MKBC                       
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simco, Daniel P     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.55      57.31         20  
       28.08    57.31                                                      
  2 Powell, Adam C      14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.99      57.60         17  
       28.18    57.60                                                      
  3 Sheridan, Stephen   14 Carrollwood-FL       1:04.21    1:02.32         16  
       30.35  1:02.32                                                      
  4 McKenna, Colby M    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.45    1:02.79         15  
       30.23  1:02.79                                                      
  5 Frissell, Dustin E  14 Carrollwood-FL       1:03.25    1:03.57         14  
       30.84  1:03.57                                                      
  6 Cannon, Maurice A   14 TAC-VA               1:11.81    1:08.25         13  
       32.55  1:08.25                                                      
  7 Luboja, Chris       13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.60    1:09.11         12  
       33.10  1:09.11                                                      
  8 Powers, Casey D     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.79    1:10.30         11  
       34.33  1:10.30                                                      
B - Final
  9 Mullaney, Kevin J   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.90    1:11.57          9  
       34.26  1:11.57                                                      
 10 Casperino, Craig J  14 CBGC-NJ              1:14.01    1:12.06          7  
       35.10  1:12.06                                                      
 11 Cadogan, Germaine   13 Marrlins-MA          1:17.14    1:12.78          6  
       36.25  1:12.78                                                      
 12 Davis, Brett J      13 Carrollwood-FL       1:18.11    1:17.65          5  
       37.65  1:17.65                                                      
 13 Barbuto, James      13 Sbbgc-MA             1:36.50    1:33.47          4  
       44.16  1:33.47                                                      
 14 Mealey, James       14 Sbbgc-MA             1:37.99    1:34.74          3  
       45.53  1:34.74                                                      
 15 Hudson, Donmenico   13 Metro Atlanta-GA     1:38.63    1:47.25          2  
       47.80  1:47.25                                                      
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Jin Kelly
 Meet Record: # 58.91  2001      Grove, Rebecca, BGNW                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guyett, Sarah A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.89    1:01.06         20  
       29.65  1:01.06                                                      
  2 Cavalieri, Carly R  15 Carrollwood-FL       1:03.29    1:02.76         17  
       30.04  1:02.76                                                      
  3 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.68    1:03.23         16  
       30.91  1:03.23                                                      
  4 Davis, Natalie P    17 Carrollwood-FL       1:05.78    1:05.66         15  
       32.38  1:05.66                                                      
  5 Hunter, Brittany M  18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.69    1:05.74         14  
       31.45  1:05.74                                                      
  6 Ulanowski, Daniell  17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.57    1:07.20         13  
       32.81  1:07.20                                                      
  7 Davisson, Adrienne  24 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:07.38    1:07.81         12  
       32.83  1:07.81                                                      
  8 Baumann, Mary Kate  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.63    1:08.19         11  
       33.35  1:08.19                                                      
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Kelly A    16 Dolphins-NE          1:08.99    1:07.03          9  
       33.03  1:07.03                                                      
 10 Tincler, Sarah E    16 TAC-VA               1:08.06    1:07.41          7  
       32.33  1:07.41                                                      
 11 Mellars, Paige L    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.39    1:08.98          6  
       33.57  1:08.98                                                      
 12 Warlaumont, Kimi S  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.27    1:09.00          5  
       33.44  1:09.00                                                      
 13 Bowen, Danielle M   15 Dolphins-NE          1:11.48    1:10.49          4  
       33.93  1:10.49                                                      
 14 Porter, Kate        15 Dolphins-NE          1:11.64    1:10.94          3  
 15 Colonna, Jen R      18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.62    1:11.00          2  
       33.92  1:11.00                                                      
 16 Herman, Julia R     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.99    1:12.16          1  
       35.21  1:12.16                                                      
 
Event 102  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.22  2001      Marzonie, Rich, SWIM                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walsh, JB B         16 TAC-VA                 58.33      55.00         20  
       27.05    55.00                                                      
  2 McKenna, Ryan K     18 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.91      56.05         17  
       27.58    56.05                                                      
  3 Maier, Artie R      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.03      56.24         16  
       27.01    56.24                                                      
  4 Ballinger, David B  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.89      58.74         15  
       28.89    58.74                                                      
  5 Connolly, Patrick   17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.08      59.96         14  
       29.20    59.96                                                      
  6 Capsuto, Ian R      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.87    1:00.22         13  
       29.66  1:00.22                                                      
  7 O'Keefe, Myles P    16 Carrollwood-FL       1:03.63    1:01.95         12  
       30.14  1:01.95                                                      
  8 Watkins, Martin T   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.48    1:03.60         11  
       30.77  1:03.60                                                      
B - Final
  9 Owens, Brian R      17 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:04.91    1:06.11          9  
       32.19  1:06.11                                                      
 10 Morrison, Carl F    17 Dolphins-NE          1:09.71    1:09.51          7  
       34.41  1:09.51                                                      
 11 Greathead, Brian W  16 Dolphins-NE          1:10.74    1:09.55          6  
       34.63  1:09.55                                                      
 12 Ziminsky, Joey M    18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.35    1:09.72          5  
       34.15  1:09.72                                                      
 13 Jankowski, Chris R  17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.76    1:12.17          4  
       35.48  1:12.17                                                      
 14 Ally, Omar          15 Dolphins-NE          1:19.22    1:12.74          3  
       35.34  1:12.74                                                      
 15 Morris, Shayne W    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.87    1:18.32          2  
       37.94  1:18.32                                                      
 16 Murphy, Tim         15 Sbbgc-MA             1:26.78    1:32.45          1  
 
Event 103  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Fred Fleming's
 Meet Record: # 1:11.01  1998      Samilo, Nicole, SWIM                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nelson, Allison L   10 Carrollwood-FL       1:13.37    1:13.53         20  
       33.64  1:13.53                                                      
  2 Cook, Katie M       10 Carrollwood-FL       1:13.53    1:13.71         17  
       35.11  1:13.71                                                      
  3 Berkman, Maddy R     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.16    1:16.04         16  
       34.53  1:16.04                                                      
  4 Underwood, Katie S  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.64    1:16.38         15  
       35.31  1:16.38                                                      
  5 Holmes, Sabine B    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.63    1:18.78         14  
       38.07  1:18.78                                                      
  6 Sinkiewicz, Kim     10 Dolphins-NE          1:21.23    1:20.02         13  
       37.54  1:20.02                                                      
  7 Bienkiewicz, Daphn  10 CBGC-NJ              1:21.17    1:20.80         12  
       41.71  1:20.80                                                      
B - Final
  9 Zayas, Brittany A   10 Carrollwood-FL       1:22.03    1:22.03          9  
 10 Brooks, Meghan E    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:23.11    1:23.11          7  
 11 Gustafson, Charlen  10 CBGC-NJ              1:24.00    1:24.00          6  
 12 Oslund, Victoria M  10 Carrollwood-FL       1:24.17    1:24.17          5  
 13 Miller, Britni D    10 CBGC-NJ              1:24.19    1:24.19          4  
 14 Woeckener, Emma R   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.67    1:24.67          3  
 15 Weston, Caroline L   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.20    1:25.20          2  
 16 Diaz-Patterson, Qu  10 Dolphins-NE          1:26.24    1:26.24          1  
 
Event 104  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:06.32  2000      Simco, Daniel, MKBC                         
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gordon, Dakota J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.85    1:15.44         20  
       34.76  1:15.44                                                      
  2 Wolinski, Tommy      9 CBGC-NJ              1:20.58    1:18.51         17  
       37.89  1:18.51                                                      
  3 Potter, Justin E     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.18    1:19.30         16  
       37.34  1:19.30                                                      
  4 Santiago, Ryan S     9 CBGC-NJ              1:26.90    1:23.63         15  
       39.75  1:23.63                                                      
  5 Conceicao, Ryan J   10 Dolphins-NE          1:22.61    1:24.28         14  
       40.65  1:24.28                                                      
  6 Urquilla, Giovanni  10 CBGC-NJ              1:24.29    1:26.32         13  
       42.65  1:26.32                                                      
  7 Stern, Ryan S       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:32.03    1:29.10         12  
       42.08  1:29.10                                                      
  8 Perelman, Cory E    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.76    1:30.68         11  
       42.37  1:30.68                                                      
B - Final
  9 Avendano, Jovany     9 CBGC-NJ              1:33.13    1:33.13          9  
 10 Zimmerman, Harry G   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:35.28    1:35.28          7  
 11 Zak, Jeremy M        9 CBGC-NJ              1:37.56    1:37.56          6  
 12 Shugart, Tommy Y    10 Carrollwood-FL       1:41.89    1:41.89          5  
 13 Lam, Alex            9 West End-MA          1:43.62    1:43.62          4  
 14 Rosenbloom, Jake A   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:43.73    1:43.73          3  
 15 Ziminsky, Michael   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:43.92    1:43.92          2  
 16 Brock, David A       9 Carrollwood-FL       1:46.17    1:46.17          1  
 
Event 105  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Allison & Don Batten
 Meet Record: # 1:01.29  1999      Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                        
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rudolph, Jackie E   11 TAC-VA               1:11.12    1:06.28         20  
       31.01  1:06.28                                                      
  2 Niessl, Steffi E    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.26    1:06.42         17  
       30.16  1:06.42                                                      
  3 Tracey, Kim L       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.42    1:06.65         16  
       31.08  1:06.65                                                      
  4 Gorki, Alexandra G  11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.99    1:08.60         15  
       32.38  1:08.60                                                      
  5 Tromp, Claire L     12 Carrollwood-FL       1:10.80    1:09.39         14  
       32.57  1:09.39                                                      
  6 Fanelli, Melissa R  11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.29    1:12.02         13  
       32.57  1:12.02                                                      
  7 Weston, Betsy F     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.44    1:13.03         12  
       33.30  1:13.03                                                      
  8 Cweibel, Rebecca L  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.72    1:13.47         11  
       32.33  1:13.47                                                      
B - Final
  9 Holden, Kim B       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.94    1:13.22          9  
       33.13  1:13.22                                                      
 10 Mann, Jessica L     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.29    1:13.53          7  
       33.80  1:13.53                                                      
 11 Moreno, Sandra M    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.23    1:14.36          6  
       35.17  1:14.36                                                      
 12 Kepner, Stephanie   12 Dolphins-NE          1:17.42    1:15.87          5  
       35.91  1:15.87                                                      
 13 Simon, Molly J      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.20    1:17.88          4  
       36.27  1:17.88                                                      
 14 Balagtas, Donna     12 CBGC-NJ              1:18.99    1:18.57          3  
       36.52  1:18.57                                                      
 15 Shaughnessey, Kara  12 Marrlins-MA          1:19.55    1:18.74          2  
       36.02  1:18.74                                                      
 16 Green, Alexa K      11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.74    1:20.19          1  
       37.65  1:20.19                                                      
 
Event 106  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Michael's Grill
 Meet Record: # 1:02.47  1993      Mitchell, Eric, MKBC                        
Meet Record2:   1:02.47  2002      Simco, Daniel, BGNW                         
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Polhill, Drew B     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.45    1:04.15         20  
       30.05  1:04.15                                                      
  2 Asaga, Kazu         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.71    1:05.99         17  
       30.23  1:05.99                                                      
  3 Palumbo, Evan S     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.60    1:11.81         16  
       35.44  1:11.81                                                      
  4 Brock, Stephen D    11 Carrollwood-FL       1:14.14    1:14.37         15  
       36.27  1:14.37                                                      
  5 Jesionek, Elgernon  12 UNAT-FL              1:16.14    1:14.82         14  
       36.11  1:14.82                                                      
  6 White, Connor D     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.05    1:16.49         13  
       35.94  1:16.49                                                      
  7 Caiola, Mark D      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.96    1:17.34         12  
       37.06  1:17.34                                                      
  8 Alpert-Stern, Jess  12 Carrollwood-FL       1:18.71    1:20.40         11  
       37.38  1:20.40                                                      
B - Final
  9 Ruiz, Abraham       12 CBGC-NJ              1:23.06    1:21.42          8  
       39.11  1:21.42                                                      
  9 Zak, Jeffrey J      11 CBGC-NJ              1:25.11    1:21.42          8  
       39.75  1:21.42                                                      
 11 Berard, Garek J     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.48    1:24.53          6  
       38.73  1:24.53                                                      
 12 Pecora, Giancarlo   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:27.96    1:27.85          5  
       42.79  1:27.85                                                      
 13 Bobo, Sam           11 Carrollwood-FL       1:27.13    1:28.08          4  
       40.56  1:28.08                                                      
 
Event 107  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:10.86  2001      Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:56.79
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guyett, Caren E     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.53    2:13.80         20  
       29.88  1:04.99  1:44.15  2:13.80                                    
  2 Lewkowicz, Emeri A  13 Carrollwood-FL       2:20.46    2:13.95         17  
       29.67  1:04.27  1:43.60  2:13.95                                    
  3 Potter, Brittany C  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:21.73    2:19.93         16  
       29.92  1:05.84  1:47.27  2:19.93                                    
  4 Flaherty, Tara E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.94    2:20.28         15  
       30.78  1:07.20  1:47.70  2:20.28                                    
  5 Boldizsar, Brittan  14 Carrollwood-FL       2:22.69    2:23.34         14  
       30.70  1:08.24  1:50.93  2:23.34                                    
  6 Fernandez, Adrienn  13 Carrollwood-FL       2:25.52    2:24.45         13  
       31.70  1:08.82  1:52.42  2:24.45                                    
  7 Perelman, Hayley E  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.84    2:24.69         12  
       31.66  1:08.86  1:51.41  2:24.69                                    
  8 Crovo, Valerie C    14 Carrollwood-FL       2:25.70    2:27.02         11  
       31.70  1:10.17  1:54.41  2:27.02                                    
B - Final
  9 Foster, Carrie E    13 Carrollwood-FL       2:27.64    2:24.94          9  
       31.90  1:08.06  1:54.05  2:24.94                                    
 10 Potter, Alyssa C    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.51    2:25.09          7  
       32.94  1:11.76  1:53.27  2:25.09                                    
 11 Went, Britny N      14 Carrollwood-FL       2:29.26    2:26.00          6  
       31.76  1:08.47  1:54.77  2:26.00                                    
 12 Powers, Tara K      14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:32.19    2:26.35          5  
       32.81  1:08.93  1:53.96  2:26.35                                    
 13 Lian, Michelle R    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:26.47    2:27.13          4  
       32.22  1:09.56  1:54.53  2:27.13                                    
 14 Drake, Danielle M   13 TAC-VA               2:37.81    2:34.12          3  
       33.84  1:13.53  2:01.80  2:34.12                                    
 15 Silverman, Sarah    14 Marrlins-MA          2:35.31    2:34.46          2  
       33.60  1:14.17  1:58.50  2:34.46                                    
 16 Light, Sheila J     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.86    2:34.54          1  
       33.82  1:14.93  1:58.70  2:34.54                                    
 
Event 108  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Applebee's
 Meet Record: # 2:01.17  2002      Mitchell, Brad, BGNW                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:46.19
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hastings, Tristan   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.40    2:01.96         20  
       27.20    57.79  1:33.79  2:01.96                                    
  2 Simco, Daniel P     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:14.94    2:12.09         17  
       28.29  1:00.56  1:41.10  2:12.09                                    
  3 Lynch, Sullivan M   13 Carrollwood-FL       2:14.86    2:14.28         16  
       28.37  1:03.37  1:44.51  2:14.28                                    
  4 Walsh, Bobby A      13 TAC-VA               2:19.28    2:14.58         15  
       30.57  1:05.12  1:45.25  2:14.58                                    
  5 Cole, Isaac J       14 TAC-VA               2:17.53    2:15.65         14  
       30.90  1:05.87  1:45.31  2:15.65                                    
  6 McKenna, Colby M    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.75    2:17.82         13  
       30.11  1:05.52  1:47.65  2:17.82                                    
  7 Attal, Matthew N    13 Carrollwood-FL       2:18.61    2:19.11         12  
       28.97  1:04.34  1:47.34  2:19.11                                    
  8 Goodell, Cal        14 CBGC-NJ              2:21.48    2:22.03         11  
       29.57  1:06.84  1:49.76  2:22.03                                    
B - Final
  9 Simco, Anthony J    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:23.90    2:17.35          9  
       28.71  1:04.78  1:44.70  2:17.35                                    
 10 Shugart, Billy A    14 Carrollwood-FL       2:23.73    2:23.10          7  
       31.32  1:08.54  1:50.93  2:23.10                                    
 11 Frissell, Dustin E  14 Carrollwood-FL       2:24.66    2:25.49          6  
       30.64  1:07.98  1:52.65  2:25.49                                    
 12 Casperino, Craig J  14 CBGC-NJ              2:28.72    2:29.59          5  
       33.43  1:12.54  1:56.13  2:29.59                                    
 13 Cadogan, Germaine   13 Marrlins-MA          2:31.44    2:30.28          4  
       33.83  1:11.60  1:57.62  2:30.28                                    
 14 Burrows, John M     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:30.07    2:31.40          3  
       32.64  1:11.82  1:57.21  2:31.40                                    
 15 Greathead, Evan M   13 Dolphins-NE          2:46.82    2:42.55          2  
       36.09  1:18.08  2:06.35  2:42.55                                    
 
Event 109  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Shell's Seafood
 Meet Record: # 2:07.54  2000      Kennedy, Katie, SWIM                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:54.09
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guyett, Sarah A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:17.01    2:14.52         20  
       29.64  1:02.88  1:42.99  2:14.52                                    
  2 O'Loughlin, Sarah   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:21.91    2:19.78         17  
       30.11  1:06.77  1:46.80  2:19.78                                    
  3 Bird, Becky M       17 Carrollwood-FL       2:22.19    2:20.23         16  
       30.48  1:05.98  1:49.96  2:20.23                                    
  4 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.24    2:23.55         15  
       30.39  1:06.83  1:51.26  2:23.55                                    
  5 Baumann, Mary Kate  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:23.77    2:25.29         14  
       31.36  1:07.64  1:52.63  2:25.29                                    
  6 Bannon, Meredith L  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:32.44    2:27.86         13  
       33.15  1:14.17  1:54.11  2:27.86                                    
  7 Warlaumont, Mary S  17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.23    2:32.38         12  
       32.70  1:12.18  1:57.29  2:32.38                                    
  8 Davisson, Adrienne  24 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:32.29    2:36.42         11  
       34.75  1:13.26  1:59.63  2:36.42                                    
B - Final
  9 Gennusa, Erika L    16 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:36.45    2:29.96          9  
       32.89  1:13.14  1:54.34  2:29.96                                    
 10 Kellogg, Casey A    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.86    2:30.63          7  
       33.56  1:14.54  1:56.80  2:30.63                                    
 11 Porter, Kate        15 Dolphins-NE          2:32.80    2:32.12          6  
       32.31  1:10.66  1:57.41  2:32.12                                    
 12 Roberts, Kristin E  15 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:34.09    2:33.11          5  
       32.56  1:11.87  1:58.91  2:33.11                                    
 13 Thomson, Jenna L    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:35.05    2:33.58          4  
       33.68  1:14.81  2:00.03  2:33.58                                    
 14 Herman, Julia R     15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.75    2:34.61          3  
       33.25  1:12.81  1:58.65  2:34.61                                    
 15 Bowen, Danielle M   15 Dolphins-NE          2:37.10    2:35.73          2  
       35.06  1:13.16  2:01.50  2:35.73                                    
 16 Drexel, Meghan A    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.76    2:38.12          1  
       33.65  1:15.55  2:00.80  2:38.12                                    
 
Event 110  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:54.39  1998      Donnelly, Eric, SWIM                        
 Meet Qualifying:  2:38.99
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitchell, Brad E    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:03.93    1:58.86         20  
       25.77    57.38  1:31.52  1:58.86                                    
  2 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:01.62    2:00.10         16.5
       25.50    56.72  1:32.89  2:00.10                                    
  2 Nelson, Grant T     17 Carrollwood-FL       2:03.60    2:00.10         16.5
       25.61    57.26  1:33.61  2:00.10                                    
  4 McKenna, Ryan K     18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:08.21    2:05.00         15  
       26.44    56.72  1:35.91  2:05.00                                    
  5 Cazes, Clifton C    18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:05.83    2:05.57         14  
       27.98  1:02.84  1:36.41  2:05.57                                    
  6 Connolly, Patrick   17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:07.98    2:05.77         13  
       27.06    59.97  1:36.68  2:05.77                                    
  7 Thibodeau, Dan J    18 Dolphins-NE          2:13.79    2:12.23         12  
       28.27  1:01.91  1:40.48  2:12.23                                    
  8 Palumbo, Andrew S   15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:12.00    2:14.51         11  
       28.32  1:04.15  1:42.07  2:14.51                                    
B - Final
  9 Fitzgibbon, Sean R  17 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:15.37    2:13.28          9  
       29.18  1:01.87  1:42.10  2:13.28                                    
 10 Capsuto, Ian R      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.53    2:13.37          7  
       29.00  1:02.83  1:43.37  2:13.37                                    
 11 Owens, Brian R      17 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:16.99    2:19.19          6  
       29.17  1:04.37  1:45.73  2:19.19                                    
 12 Jessop, Keith A     28 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:18.06    2:20.06          5  
       30.50  1:06.61  1:46.60  2:20.06                                    
 13 Varhegyi, Aron D    16 Dolphins-NE          2:26.26    2:28.83          4  
       33.18  1:11.36  1:56.28  2:28.83                                    
 14 Greathead, Brian W  16 Dolphins-NE          2:35.74    2:36.54          3  
       36.05  1:16.15  2:01.77  2:36.54                                    
 
Event 113  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Nolan Monahan
 Meet Record: # 1:01.81  2000      Yarbrough, Alexandra, TAC                   
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Polhill, Ali C      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.66    1:03.14         20  
       30.80  1:03.14                                                      
  2 Cook, Katie M       10 Carrollwood-FL       1:04.19    1:03.44         17  
       30.41  1:03.44                                                      
  3 Underwood, Katie S  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.91    1:08.42         16  
       33.12  1:08.42                                                      
  4 Brooks, Meghan E    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.40    1:11.42         15  
       34.28  1:11.42                                                      
  5 Sims, Micah         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.91    1:12.23         14  
       34.55  1:12.23                                                      
  6 Scilufo, Taylor      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.83    1:12.42         13  
       34.63  1:12.42                                                      
  7 Zayas, Brittany A   10 Carrollwood-FL       1:13.01    1:12.81         12  
       33.85  1:12.81                                                      
  8 Sinkiewicz, Kim     10 Dolphins-NE          1:14.23    1:13.32         11  
       35.14  1:13.32                                                      
B - Final
  9 Cooper, Sammie      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.44    1:14.44          9  
 10 Woeckener, Emma R   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.12    1:15.12          7  
 11 Oslund, Victoria M  10 Carrollwood-FL       1:15.47    1:15.47          6  
 12 Powers, Deirdre E   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.80    1:15.80          5  
 13 Christianson, Laur  10 Upac-PN              1:15.83    1:15.83          4  
 14 Cuevas, Kimberly    10 CBGC-NJ              1:16.29    1:16.29          3  
 15 Marks, Hannah B     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.57    1:16.57          2  
 16 Gspurning, Sonja     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:17.23    1:17.23          1  
 
Event 114  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.40  2002      Nunez, Jonathan, SWIM                         
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carr, John P        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.73    1:04.38         20  
       30.06  1:04.38                                                      
  2 Wolinski, Tommy      9 CBGC-NJ              1:10.48    1:08.93         17  
       32.80  1:08.93                                                      
  3 Attal, Dylan C      10 Carrollwood-FL       1:12.01    1:11.21         16  
       33.86  1:11.21                                                      
  4 Carr, Charlie        9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.59    1:15.94         15  
       35.65  1:15.94                                                      
  5 Hatoum, Andreas F    9 Carrollwood-FL       1:18.95    1:17.42         14  
       36.89  1:17.42                                                      
  6 Santiago, Ryan S     9 CBGC-NJ              1:17.82    1:17.51         13  
       36.70  1:17.51                                                      
  7 Perelman, Cory E    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.65    1:20.19         12  
  8 Shugart, Tommy Y    10 Carrollwood-FL       1:20.48    1:20.46         11  
       37.60  1:20.46                                                      
B - Final
  9 Torres, Alex        10 West End-MA          1:21.30    1:21.30          9  
 10 Stern, Ryan S       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.66    1:21.66          7  
 11 Gebauer, Benjamin    9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.76    1:22.76          6  
 12 Van Osdal, Emerick  10 Carrollwood-FL       1:24.28    1:24.28          5  
 13 Lattarulo, Chris J   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.26    1:26.26          4  
 14 Avendano, Jovany     9 CBGC-NJ              1:29.65    1:29.65          3  
 15 Zimmerman, Harry G   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.10    1:31.10          2  
 16 Rosenbloom, Jake A   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.79    1:31.79          1  
 
Event 115  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: St. Pete/Clearwater CVB
 Meet Record: # 53.01  1999      Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tracey, Kim L       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.27      58.23         20  
       27.90    58.23                                                      
  2 Niessl, Steffi E    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.28      59.71         17  
       28.18    59.71                                                      
  3 Horner, Michelle L  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.43    1:02.17         16  
       29.91  1:02.17                                                      
  4 Christianson, Carl  12 Upac-PN              1:04.64    1:03.27         15  
       30.55  1:03.27                                                      
  5 Weston, Betsy F     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.12    1:03.46         14  
       30.76  1:03.46                                                      
  6 Russell, Kerry C    12 Carrollwood-FL       1:06.82    1:04.78         13  
       30.92  1:04.78                                                      
  7 Pribble, Abigail L  11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.89    1:05.14         12  
       30.98  1:05.14                                                      
  8 Kepner, Stephanie   12 Dolphins-NE          1:06.36    1:05.48         11  
       31.65  1:05.48                                                      
B - Final
  9 Willhoft, Emily G   12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.24    1:07.06          9  
       32.29  1:07.06                                                      
 10 Carr, Erin M        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.53    1:07.44          7  
       32.28  1:07.44                                                      
 11 Balagtas, Donna     12 CBGC-NJ              1:07.80    1:07.59          6  
       32.89  1:07.59                                                      
 12 McGrath, Rachel     12 Marrlins-MA          1:08.43    1:09.07          5  
       33.20  1:09.07                                                      
 13 Horner, Marissa R   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.98    1:09.25          4  
       32.78  1:09.25                                                      
 14 Arias, Karen        12 CBGC-NJ              1:13.28    1:11.12          3  
       33.40  1:11.12                                                      
 15 Pelletier, Katy     12 Dolphins-NE          1:13.56    1:11.47          2  
       33.95  1:11.47                                                      
 16 Cawley, Kathleen    12 Marrlins-MA          1:11.81    1:12.41          1  
       35.07  1:12.41                                                      
 
Event 116  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.90  1991      Chadeayne, A, MKBC                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Asaga, Kazu         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.86      57.64         20  
       27.68    57.64                                                      
  2 Donnelly, Vincent   11 Carrollwood-FL         59.72      58.99         17  
       28.71    58.99                                                      
  3 Palumbo, Evan S     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.67    1:01.02         16  
       29.24  1:01.02                                                      
  4 Karle, James M      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.25    1:02.52         15  
       30.13  1:02.52                                                      
  5 Brock, Stephen D    11 Carrollwood-FL       1:02.96    1:02.98         14  
       30.08  1:02.98                                                      
  6 Caiola, Mark D      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.97    1:05.22         13  
       31.18  1:05.22                                                      
  7 Hadley, Matthew J   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.71    1:06.40         12  
       31.86  1:06.40                                                      
  8 Alpert-Stern, Jess  12 Carrollwood-FL       1:11.03    1:10.99         11  
       33.50  1:10.99                                                      
B - Final
  9 Bush, David R       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.81    1:11.73          9  
       34.11  1:11.73                                                      
 10 Ruiz, Abraham       12 CBGC-NJ              1:12.32    1:13.46          7  
       34.83  1:13.46                                                      
 11 Bobo, Sam           11 Carrollwood-FL       1:18.00    1:20.96          6  
       37.80  1:20.96                                                      
 
Event 117  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Cook Family
 Meet Record: # 52.76  2001      Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guyett, Caren E     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.05      55.91         20  
       27.49    55.91                                                      
  2 Cook, Megan R       13 Carrollwood-FL         56.67      56.32         17  
       27.31    56.32                                                      
  3 Flaherty, Tara E    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.61      56.44         16  
       27.80    56.44                                                      
  4 Went, Britny N      14 Carrollwood-FL         57.56      57.64         15  
       27.70    57.64                                                      
  5 Lian, Michelle R    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.19      58.05         14  
       27.86    58.05                                                      
  6 Mackey, Jenn-Jenn   13 Carrollwood-FL         58.01      58.48         13  
       27.96    58.48                                                      
  7 Foster, Carrie E    13 Carrollwood-FL         59.00      58.87         12  
       28.28    58.87                                                      
  8 Boldizsar, Brittan  14 Carrollwood-FL         59.57      59.61         11  
       29.11    59.61                                                      
B - Final
  9 Drake, Danielle M   13 TAC-VA               1:01.95      59.17          9  
       28.86    59.17                                                      
 10 Perelman, Hayley E  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.94      59.82          7  
       29.01    59.82                                                      
 11 Berard, Margurite   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.99    1:00.29          6  
       28.84  1:00.29                                                      
 12 Wacyk, Roxy         14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.82    1:00.78          5  
       28.69  1:00.78                                                      
 13 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.77    1:01.55          4  
       29.28  1:01.55                                                      
 14 Willhoft, Laura M   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.25    1:02.60          3  
       29.67  1:02.60                                                      
 15 Cecchetelli, Alyss  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.50    1:03.05          2  
       29.78  1:03.05                                                      
 16 Mendoza, Lesly Ann  13 CBGC-NJ              1:03.90    1:06.04          1  
       31.10  1:06.04                                                      
 
Event 118  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.09  2000      Byers, Lowell, MKBC                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hastings, Tristan   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.98      50.42         20  
       24.12    50.42                                                      
  2 Sheridan, Stephen   14 Carrollwood-FL         53.11      53.08         17  
       25.68    53.08                                                      
  3 Lynch, Sullivan M   13 Carrollwood-FL         54.78      54.90         16  
       26.77    54.90                                                      
  4 Powell, Adam C      14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.50      54.98         15  
       25.85    54.98                                                      
  5 Shugart, Billy A    14 Carrollwood-FL         55.67      55.69         14  
       26.10    55.69                                                      
  6 McKenna, Colby M    14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.24      56.54         13  
       26.81    56.54                                                      
  7 Cannon, Maurice A   14 TAC-VA                 54.86      57.03         12  
       26.35    57.03                                                      
  8 Frissell, Dustin E  14 Carrollwood-FL         54.23      57.76         11  
       27.62    57.76                                                      
B - Final
  9 Goodell, Cal        14 CBGC-NJ                56.60      56.32          9  
       26.68    56.32                                                      
 10 Attal, Matthew N    13 Carrollwood-FL         56.62      57.24          7  
       27.70    57.24                                                      
 11 Powers, Casey D     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.63      59.35          6  
       28.45    59.35                                                      
 12 Blacker, Jared A    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.04      59.80          5  
       28.24    59.80                                                      
 13 Burrows, John M     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.31      59.96          4  
       28.82    59.96                                                      
 14 Mullaney, Kevin J   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.64    1:00.30          3  
       28.57  1:00.30                                                      
 15 Luboja, Chris       13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.65    1:01.49          2  
       29.06  1:01.49                                                      
 16 Greathead, Evan M   13 Dolphins-NE          1:04.83    1:04.57          1  
       31.02  1:04.57                                                      
 
Event 119  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Ferg's
 Meet Record: # 53.21  1998      Bellinger, Cathryn, SWIM                      
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bird, Becky M       17 Carrollwood-FL         57.41      55.51         20  
       27.26    55.51                                                      
  2 Cavalieri, Carly R  15 Carrollwood-FL         57.00      55.70         17  
       26.70    55.70                                                      
  3 Davis, Natalie P    17 Carrollwood-FL         58.49      58.26         16  
       28.29    58.26                                                      
  4 Hunter, Brittany M  18 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.40      58.27         15  
       28.23    58.27                                                      
  5 Lingafelt, Leslie   15 TAC-VA                 59.93      58.86         14  
       27.85    58.86                                                      
  6 Silverman, Sharon   16 Marrlins-MA            59.41      59.45         13  
       27.98    59.45                                                      
  7 Johnson, Kelly A    16 Dolphins-NE            59.91      59.63         12  
       28.53    59.63                                                      
  8 Kellogg, Casey A    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.32      59.75         11  
       28.54    59.75                                                      
B - Final
  9 Tincler, Sarah E    16 TAC-VA               1:00.85      59.10          9  
       28.26    59.10                                                      
 10 Skipper, Lihlani    15 Marrlins-MA          1:01.05    1:00.83          7  
       29.22  1:00.83                                                      
 11 Ulanowski, Daniell  17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.06    1:01.48          5.5
       29.45  1:01.48                                                      
 11 Mellars, Paige L    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.91    1:01.48          5.5
       29.71  1:01.48                                                      
 13 Porter, Kate        15 Dolphins-NE          1:01.62    1:01.85          4  
       30.22  1:01.85                                                      
 14 Warlaumont, Mary S  17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.09    1:01.98          3  
       29.93  1:01.98                                                      
 15 Cooke, Katrina M    16 Carrollwood-FL       1:02.05    1:02.07          2  
       29.83  1:02.07                                                      
 16 Thomson, Jenna L    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.87    1:02.16          1  
       29.95  1:02.16                                                      
 
Event 120  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Brad Albrecht
 Meet Record: # 47.09  1992      Walker, Brian, SWIM                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mitchell, Brad E    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.02      48.33         20  
       23.21    48.33                                                      
  2 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.90      48.95         17  
       23.88    48.95                                                      
  3 Nelson, Grant T     17 Carrollwood-FL         50.44      49.25         16  
       24.13    49.25                                                      
  4 Walsh, JB B         16 TAC-VA                 50.27      49.60         15  
       24.07    49.60                                                      
  5 Maier, Artie R      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.75      52.23         14  
       24.19    52.23                                                      
  6 Crovo, Cesar A      16 Carrollwood-FL         51.95      53.16         13  
       25.68    53.16                                                      
  7 Owens, Brian R      17 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    52.56      53.24         12  
       25.64    53.24                                                      
  8 Ballinger, David B  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.40      53.42         11  
       26.00    53.42                                                      
B - Final
  9 Palumbo, Andrew S   15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.75      51.46          9  
       24.88    51.46                                                      
 10 O'Keefe, Myles P    16 Carrollwood-FL         53.64      53.03          7  
       25.27    53.03                                                      
 11 Capsuto, Ian R      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.71      54.41          6  
       26.05    54.41                                                      
 12 Ziminsky, Joey M    18 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.92      54.76          5  
       26.48    54.76                                                      
 13 Fitzgibbon, Sean R  17 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    54.69      55.16          4  
       26.16    55.16                                                      
 14 Watkins, Martin T   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.81      55.60          3  
       26.44    55.60                                                      
 15 Varhegyi, Aron D    16 Dolphins-NE            56.02      56.03          2  
       27.24    56.03                                                      
 16 Morrison, Carl F    17 Dolphins-NE            55.25      56.30          1  
       27.11    56.30                                                      
 
Event 123  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Tom & Janis Nelson
 Meet Record: # 30.90  1998      Mars, Lindsey, SWIM                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Polhill, Ali C      10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.55      31.60         20  
  2 Nelson, Allison L   10 Carrollwood-FL         34.21      32.19         17  
  3 Berkman, Maddy R     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.49      32.88         16  
  4 Reilly, Nadie D     10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.90      34.49         15  
  5 Sims, Danielle       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.76      35.64         14  
  6 Holmes, Sabine B    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.04      36.20         13  
  7 Sims, Micah         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.29      36.31         12  
  8 Zayas, Brittany A   10 Carrollwood-FL         35.71      36.86         11  
B - Final
  9 Alderman, Kelsea B  10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.16      37.16          9  
 10 Miller, Britni D    10 CBGC-NJ                37.42      37.42          7  
 11 Gustafson, Charlen  10 CBGC-NJ                37.52      37.52          6  
 12 Green, Christy O    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.19      38.19          5  
 13 Blacker, Sara P      9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.56      38.56          4  
 14 Bienkiewicz, Daphn  10 CBGC-NJ                38.71      38.71          3  
 15 Powers, Deirdre E   10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.68      39.68          2  
 16 Weston, Caroline L   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.96      39.96          1  
 
Event 124  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Allied Graphics
 Meet Record: # 29.91  1990      Blakely, C, E. Prov                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gordon, Dakota J    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.78      32.48         20  
  2 Carr, John P        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.45      33.54         17  
  3 Karle, Matthew I     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.30      33.81         16  
  4 Attal, Dylan C      10 Carrollwood-FL         35.98      34.75         15  
  5 Potter, Justin E     9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.57      36.13         14  
  6 Carr, Charlie        9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.78      36.72         13  
  7 Urquilla, Giovanni  10 CBGC-NJ                42.47      40.92         12  
  8 Perelman, Cory E    10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.96      43.61         11  
B - Final
  9 Zak, Jeremy M        9 CBGC-NJ                46.87      46.87          9  
 10 Lattarulo, Chris J   9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.50      48.50          7  
 
Event 125  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 27.52  1994      Thesier, A, TAC                               
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Niessl, Steffi E    12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.74      29.15         20  
  2 Rudolph, Jackie E   11 TAC-VA                 30.79      29.74         17  
  3 Fanelli, Melissa R  11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.89      30.07         16  
  4 Gorki, Alexandra G  11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.07      30.63         15  
  5 Cweibel, Rebecca L  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.90      30.80         14  
  6 Holden, Kim B       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.56      31.69         13  
  7 Horner, Michelle L  12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.39      31.74         12  
  8 Christianson, Carl  12 Upac-PN                32.89      33.55         11  
B - Final
  9 Simon, Molly J      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.93      33.45          9  
 10 Shaughnessey, Kara  12 Marrlins-MA            33.58      34.31          7  
 11 Willhoft, Emily G   12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.72      34.49          6  
 12 Jones, Tayanna      11 Marrlins-MA            36.22      34.58          5  
 13 Green, Alexa K      11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.17      34.82          4  
 14 Sheridan, Molly C   11 Carrollwood-FL         35.62      35.43          3  
 15 Clune, Tara E       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.32      35.47          2  
 16 Pribble, Abigail L  11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.32      36.09          1  
 
Event 126  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Florida Blood Services
 Meet Record: # 27.80  1990      Lerner, Marc, MKBC                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Polhill, Drew B     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        27.93      27.96         20  
  2 Donnelly, Vincent   11 Carrollwood-FL         30.30      29.72         17  
  3 Karle, James M      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.90      31.06         16  
  4 Jesionek, Elgernon  12 UNAT-FL                31.37      32.86         15  
  5 White, Connor D     11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.32      34.01         14  
  6 Mullaney, Gregory   11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.29      36.20         13  
  7 Bush, David R       11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.06      36.69         12  
  8 Zak, Jeffrey J      11 CBGC-NJ                38.44      38.92         11  
B - Final
  9 Caiola, Mark D      12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.50      34.11          9  
 
Event 127  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.74  2001      Shue, Lauren, SWIM                            
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lewkowicz, Emeri A  13 Carrollwood-FL       1:02.88    1:02.25         20  
       29.34  1:02.25                                                      
  2 Potter, Brittany C  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.63    1:03.81         17  
       29.92  1:03.81                                                      
  3 Boldizsar, Brittan  14 Carrollwood-FL       1:06.23    1:04.77         16  
       30.48  1:04.77                                                      
  4 Mackey, Jenn-Jenn   13 Carrollwood-FL       1:05.84    1:04.98         15  
       30.41  1:04.98                                                      
  5 Cook, Megan R       13 Carrollwood-FL       1:07.15    1:06.56         14  
       30.61  1:06.56                                                      
  6 Fernandez, Adrienn  13 Carrollwood-FL       1:07.99    1:06.60         13  
       31.15  1:06.60                                                      
  7 Crovo, Valerie C    14 Carrollwood-FL       1:07.24    1:06.65         12  
       31.21  1:06.65                                                      
  8 Potter, Alyssa C    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.44    1:07.26         11  
       32.55  1:07.26                                                      
B - Final
  9 Berard, Margurite   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.77    1:07.66          9  
       31.45  1:07.66                                                      
 10 Powers, Tara K      14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.92    1:09.89          7  
       33.13  1:09.89                                                      
 11 Perelman, Hayley E  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.94    1:09.97          6  
       32.58  1:09.97                                                      
 12 Bonczar, Lucy C     13 Dolphins-NE          1:11.57    1:11.38          5  
       31.43  1:11.38                                                      
 13 Cecchetelli, Alyss  13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.89    1:12.36          4  
       32.91  1:12.36                                                      
 14 Fitzgibbons, Hanna  14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.72    1:13.17          3  
       33.68  1:13.17                                                      
 15 Razumov, Nadia      13 CBGC-NJ              1:16.68    1:15.67          2  
       35.00  1:15.67                                                      
 16 Mendoza, Lesly Ann  13 CBGC-NJ              1:15.30    1:18.30          1  
       35.11  1:18.30                                                      
 
Event 128  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: The Lynch Family
 Meet Record: # 54.31  2000      Byers, Lowell, MKBC                           
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simco, Daniel P     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.06      57.80         20  
       27.33    57.80                                                      
  2 Sheridan, Stephen   14 Carrollwood-FL         59.74      58.15         17  
       27.36    58.15                                                      
  3 Simco, Anthony J    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.75      59.89         16  
       28.15    59.89                                                      
  4 Lynch, Sullivan M   13 Carrollwood-FL       1:00.86    1:00.20         15  
       28.38  1:00.20                                                      
  5 Walsh, Bobby A      13 TAC-VA               1:01.54    1:01.42         14  
       29.16  1:01.42                                                      
  6 Cannon, Maurice A   14 TAC-VA               1:01.48    1:01.64         13  
       28.32  1:01.64                                                      
  7 Attal, Matthew N    13 Carrollwood-FL       1:01.40    1:02.10         12  
       28.88  1:02.10                                                      
  8 Powell, Adam C      14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.47    1:04.20         11  
       28.86  1:04.20                                                      
B - Final
  9 Goodell, Cal        14 CBGC-NJ              1:03.78    1:03.79          9  
       30.05  1:03.79                                                      
 10 Cole, Isaac J       14 TAC-VA               1:06.71    1:06.01          7  
       31.60  1:06.01                                                      
 11 Blacker, Jared A    13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.12    1:06.11          6  
       30.42  1:06.11                                                      
 12 Mullaney, Kevin J   14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.47    1:10.40          5  
       32.92  1:10.40                                                      
 13 Powers, Casey D     13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.19    1:11.57          4  
       33.14  1:11.57                                                      
 14 Cadogan, Germaine   13 Marrlins-MA          1:17.01    1:12.31          3  
       33.18  1:12.31                                                      
 15 Davis, Brett J      13 Carrollwood-FL       1:20.13    1:16.39          2  
       33.78  1:16.39                                                      
 
Event 129  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Sponsor: Gabbi Paluzzi
 Meet Record: # 58.47  2002      Healy, Colleen, SWIM                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guyett, Sarah A     16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.45    1:01.37         20  
       29.11  1:01.37                                                      
  2 Hunter, Brittany M  18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.93    1:01.47         17  
       29.21  1:01.47                                                      
  3 Munson, Kat D       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.41    1:01.94         16  
       28.73  1:01.94                                                      
  4 O'Loughlin, Sarah   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.73    1:02.95         15  
       29.74  1:02.95                                                      
  5 Bird, Becky M       17 Carrollwood-FL       1:06.42    1:05.18         14  
       30.63  1:05.18                                                      
  6 Baumann, Mary Kate  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.71    1:06.69         13  
       30.61  1:06.69                                                      
  7 Drexel, Meghan A    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.05    1:06.97         12  
       30.77  1:06.97                                                      
  8 Warlaumont, Mary S  17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.48    1:07.80         11  
       31.96  1:07.80                                                      
B - Final
  9 Mellars, Paige L    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.84    1:07.58          9  
       31.32  1:07.58                                                      
 10 Silverman, Sharon   16 Marrlins-MA          1:10.59    1:07.95          7  
       31.27  1:07.95                                                      
 11 Ulanowski, Daniell  17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.40    1:09.61          6  
       32.42  1:09.61                                                      
 12 Thomson, Jenna L    15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.98    1:10.54          4.5
       32.80  1:10.54                                                      
 12 Light, Jaymi D      15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.02    1:10.54          4.5
       31.65  1:10.54                                                      
 14 Roberts, Kristin E  15 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:10.66    1:10.60          3  
       32.85  1:10.60                                                      
 15 Warlaumont, Kimi S  16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.45    1:11.51          2  
       31.93  1:11.51                                                      
 16 Lam, Rebecca I      15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.12    1:12.29          1  
       32.75  1:12.29                                                      
 
Event 130  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.93  1998      Donnelly, Eric, SWIM                          
    Name               Age Team                 Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thornton, Brad A    16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.71      53.39         20  
       25.45    53.39                                                      
  2 Nelson, Grant T     17 Carrollwood-FL         55.70      54.76         17  
       25.61    54.76                                                      
  3 McKenna, Ryan K     18 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.36      55.13         16  
       25.80    55.13                                                      
  4 Ballinger, David B  15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.72      57.15         15  
       26.81    57.15                                                      
  5 Connolly, Patrick   17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.23      57.92         14  
       27.10    57.92                                                      
  6 Crovo, Cesar A      16 Carrollwood-FL         57.27      58.12         13  
       27.67    58.12                                                      
  7 Cazes, Clifton C    18 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.93      58.28         12  
       27.39    58.28                                                      
  8 Maier, Artie R      17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.64    1:00.49         11  
       27.29  1:00.49                                                      
B - Final
  9 Thibodeau, Dan J    18 Dolphins-NE          1:02.09    1:00.69          9  
       27.52  1:00.69                                                      
 10 Jessop, Keith A     28 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:02.43    1:03.09          7  
       29.43  1:03.09                                                      
 11 Watkins, Martin T   16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.62    1:04.02          6  
       29.74  1:04.02                                                      
 12 Fitzgibbon, Sean R  17 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:03.22    1:09.36          5  
       31.05  1:09.36                                                      
 13 Ally, Omar          15 Dolphins-NE          1:22.82    1:21.63          4  
       36.00  1:21.63