Licensed to Winter Haven Stingrays                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
     Winter Haven Stingrays Octoberfast Swim Meet - 10/3/2003 to 10/5/2003     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 113  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jordan C         10 Swift-FL                       1:23.23        
                  38.24     1:23.23 (44.99)                                        
  2 Savino, Andrea M          10 Tpa-FL                         1:25.35        
                  40.98     1:25.35 (44.37)                                        
  3 Yocom, Kristen R          10 Tpa-FL                         1:29.62        
                  42.01     1:29.62 (47.61)                                        
  4 Branam, Megan L            9 Win-FL                         1:31.59        
                  41.73     1:31.59 (49.86)                                        
  5 Diffey, Megan R           10 Cola-FL                        1:35.63        
                  43.91     1:35.63 (51.72)                                        
  6 Douglas, Tiara L          10 Win-FL                         1:36.27        
                  46.34     1:36.27 (49.93)                                        
  7 Webb, Amber D              8 Ksa-FL                         1:36.78        
                  43.57     1:36.78 (53.21)                                        
  8 Norris, Haley A           10 Win-FL                         1:37.40        
                  45.60     1:37.40 (51.80)                                        
  9 Borowski, Cara L          10 Tpa-FL                         1:38.87        
                  45.46     1:38.87 (53.41)                                        
 10 Howard, Rebekah J          7 Win-FL                         1:41.21        
                  48.27     1:41.21 (52.94)                                        
 11 Wedlock, Hayley H         10 Swift-FL                       1:43.11        
                  49.31     1:43.11 (53.80)                                        
 12 Hobgood, Lauren E         10 Win-FL                         1:50.74        
                  52.11     1:50.74 (58.63)                                        
 13 Ahmed, Diana              10 Cola-FL                        1:54.15        
                  50.69   1:54.15 (1:03.46)                                        
 14 Dumoulin, Lili R           8 IA-FL                          1:55.51        
                  56.46     1:55.51 (59.05)                                        
 15 Rayfeild, Megan L         10 Cfm-FL                         1:55.89        
                  49.97   1:55.89 (1:05.92)                                        
 16 Martin, Kelly              9 Tpa-FL                         1:58.00        
                  56.00   1:58.00 (1:02.00)                                        
 17 Garcia, Sierra M           8 Win-FL                         2:01.41        
                  56.92   2:01.41 (1:04.49)                                        
 18 Howard, Hannah N           5 Win-FL                         2:15.45        
                1:05.41   2:15.45 (1:10.04)                                        
 -- Deza, Gabby C             10 Bksc-FL                             DQ        
                  49.21          DQ (46.90)                                        
 -- Robb, Caitlin E           10 Tbay-FL                             NS        
 -- Czuj, Bethany C            9 Cfm-FL                              NS        
 -- Calmels, Cathryn          10 Bksc-FL                             NS        
 
Event 114  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaisrlik, Justin E         9 Swift-FL                       1:22.36        
                  36.55     1:22.36 (45.81)                                        
  2 Yatko, Eric D             10 Swift-FL                       1:26.15        
                  42.56     1:26.15 (43.59)                                        
  3 Michalsky, Jeffrey J      10 IA-FL                          1:28.34        
                  41.90     1:28.34 (46.44)                                        
  4 Sparbel, Alex C            9 Cola-FL                        1:29.27        
                  39.51     1:29.27 (49.76)                                        
  5 Lamb, Taylor              10 Swift-FL                       1:29.80        
                  43.53     1:29.80 (46.27)                                        
  6 Gonzalez, Nicholas A      10 IA-FL                          1:33.35        
                  43.97     1:33.35 (49.38)                                        
 -- Schreiver, Cailen         10 Bksc-FL                             DQ        
                  59.07          DQ (58.70)                                        
 -- Woodward, Nicolai         10 Cola-FL                             DQ        
                1:05.54        DQ (1:04.78)                                        
 -- Dumoulin, Daniel J         9 IA-FL                               DQ        
                  55.88          DQ (56.12)                                        
 -- Hokanson, Ezra L           9 Cola-FL                             DQ        
                  57.39          DQ (57.74)                                        
 -- Eduartez, Andrew           9 Bksc-FL                             NS        
 
Event 115  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bethany E          8 Win-FL                           18.51        
  2 Dumoulin, Lili R           8 IA-FL                            18.88        
  3 Siebert, Elayna R          8 Win-FL                           19.03        
  4 Short, Katelyn P           7 Tbay-FL                          20.83        
  5 Crighton, Alexus B         7 Cola-FL                          20.92        
  6 Giddings, Hannah A         8 Win-FL                           21.50        
  7 Velez, Lymares             8 Tbay-FL                          23.22        
  8 Nelson, Ellora             8 Swift-FL                         23.23        
  9 Steen, Michelle            7 Tpa-FL                           23.78        
 10 Cinibulk, Veronica E       7 Win-FL                           27.74        
 11 Dumoulin, Kate J           6 IA-FL                            28.90        
 -- McKeon, CJ J               7 Tbay-FL                             NS        
 
Event 116  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Landi, Nick T              8 Swift-FL                         16.32        
  2 Coombs, Jason              8 Tpa-FL                           16.82        
  3 Colley, Nikolas G          8 Tbay-FL                          17.16        
  4 Shea, Andrew T             8 Tpa-FL                           22.89        
  5 Pruiett, Hunter J          7 Win-FL                           33.36        
 -- Sabin, Christian M         8 Bksc-FL                             NS        
 
Event 117  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deza, Gabby C             10 Bksc-FL                          33.04        
  2 Branam, Megan L            9 Win-FL                           33.15        
  3 Savino, Andrea M          10 Tpa-FL                           33.92        
  4 Douglas, Tiara L          10 Win-FL                           35.67        
  5 Jackson, Kaitlynn V       10 Swift-FL                         35.72        
  6 Yocom, Kristen R          10 Tpa-FL                           36.52        
  7 Wedlock, Hayley H         10 Swift-FL                         37.67        
  8 Diffey, Megan R           10 Cola-FL                          38.22        
  9 Borowski, Cara L          10 Tpa-FL                           38.31        
 10 Norris, Haley A           10 Win-FL                           39.04        
 11 Defoe, Sierra Y            9 Win-FL                           40.41        
 12 Rayfeild, Megan L         10 Cfm-FL                           41.32        
 13 Hobgood, Lauren E         10 Win-FL                           42.05        
 14 Ahmed, Diana              10 Cola-FL                          43.20        
 15 Martin, Kelly              9 Tpa-FL                           52.47        
 16 Howard, Hannah N           5 Win-FL                           54.02        
 -- Czuj, Bethany C            9 Cfm-FL                              NS        
 -- Robb, Caitlin E           10 Tbay-FL                             NS        
 -- Calmels, Cathryn          10 Bksc-FL                             NS        
 
Event 118  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaisrlik, Justin E         9 Swift-FL                         31.61        
  2 Yatko, Eric D             10 Swift-FL                         32.11        
  3 Lamb, Taylor              10 Swift-FL                         33.03        
  4 Gonzalez, Nicholas A      10 IA-FL                            33.34        
  5 Michalsky, Jeffrey J      10 IA-FL                            34.22        
  6 Sparbel, Alex C            9 Cola-FL                          34.26        
  7 Schreiver, Cailen         10 Bksc-FL                          43.55        
  8 Hokanson, Ezra L           9 Cola-FL                          45.08        
  9 Dumoulin, Daniel J         9 IA-FL                            48.31        
 10 Woodward, Nicolai         10 Cola-FL                          53.22        
 -- Eduartez, Andrew           9 Bksc-FL                             NS        
 
Event 119  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Amber D              8 Ksa-FL                           51.64        
  2 Dumoulin, Lili R           8 IA-FL                            58.57        
  3 Garcia, Sierra M           8 Win-FL                         1:01.94        
  4 Crighton, Alexus B         7 Cola-FL                        1:04.85        
  5 Steen, Michelle            7 Tpa-FL                         1:07.39        
 -- McKeon, CJ J               7 Tbay-FL                             NS        
 
Event 120  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Landi, Nick T              8 Swift-FL                         48.70        
  2 Coombs, Jason              8 Tpa-FL                           50.18        
  3 Colley, Nikolas G          8 Tbay-FL                          51.38        
 
Event 121  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jordan C         10 Swift-FL                       1:33.23        
                  44.81     1:33.23 (48.42)                                        
  2 Savino, Andrea M          10 Tpa-FL                         1:33.66        
                  45.78     1:33.66 (47.88)                                        
  3 Deza, Gabby C             10 Bksc-FL                        1:35.34        
                  44.42     1:35.34 (50.92)                                        
  4 Howard, Rebekah J          7 Win-FL                         1:51.00        
                  52.20     1:51.00 (58.80)                                        
  5 Diffey, Megan R           10 Cola-FL                        1:52.77        
                  54.57     1:52.77 (58.20)                                        
  6 Martin, Kelly              9 Tpa-FL                         1:53.43        
                  51.06   1:53.43 (1:02.37)                                        
  7 Wedlock, Hayley H         10 Swift-FL                       1:54.34        
                  55.99     1:54.34 (58.35)                                        
  8 Borowski, Cara L          10 Tpa-FL                         1:55.78        
                  57.18     1:55.78 (58.60)                                        
  9 Douglas, Tiara L          10 Win-FL                         1:56.11        
                  54.06   1:56.11 (1:02.05)                                        
 10 Hobgood, Lauren E         10 Win-FL                         2:01.30        
                  58.55   2:01.30 (1:02.75)                                        
 -- Defoe, Sierra Y            9 Win-FL                              NS        
 -- Norris, Haley A           10 Win-FL                              NS        
 -- Czuj, Bethany C            9 Cfm-FL                              NS        
 
Event 122  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michalsky, Jeffrey J      10 IA-FL                          1:38.67        
                  47.88     1:38.67 (50.79)                                        
  2 Lamb, Taylor              10 Swift-FL                       1:39.35        
                  47.19     1:39.35 (52.16)                                        
  3 Gonzalez, Nicholas A      10 IA-FL                          1:51.46        
                  50.77   1:51.46 (1:00.69)                                        
  4 Schreiver, Cailen         10 Bksc-FL                        1:52.55        
                  53.40     1:52.55 (59.15)                                        
  5 Dumoulin, Daniel J         9 IA-FL                          2:09.05        
                  58.56   2:09.05 (1:10.49)                                        
 
Event 123  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Bethany E          8 Win-FL                           20.36        
  2 Siebert, Elayna R          8 Win-FL                           22.90        
  3 Webb, Amber D              8 Ksa-FL                           23.30        
  4 Dumoulin, Lili R           8 IA-FL                            25.39        
  5 Garcia, Sierra M           8 Win-FL                           26.54        
  6 Steen, Michelle            7 Tpa-FL                           27.01        
  7 Velez, Lymares             8 Tbay-FL                          30.27        
  8 Howard, Hannah N           5 Win-FL                           31.15        
  9 Short, Katelyn P           7 Tbay-FL                          31.44        
 10 Nelson, Ellora             8 Swift-FL                         31.86        
 -- Cinibulk, Veronica E       7 Win-FL                              DQ        
 -- McKeon, CJ J               7 Tbay-FL                             NS        
 
Event 124  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Landi, Nick T              8 Swift-FL                         20.46        
  2 Colley, Nikolas G          8 Tbay-FL                          20.48        
  3 Shea, Andrew T             8 Tpa-FL                           31.49        
 -- Sabin, Christian M         8 Bksc-FL                             NS        
 
Event 125  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jordan C         10 Swift-FL                         37.69        
  2 Savino, Andrea M          10 Tpa-FL                           41.35        
  3 Yocom, Kristen R          10 Tpa-FL                           45.97        
  4 Norris, Haley A           10 Win-FL                           47.52        
  5 Branam, Megan L            9 Win-FL                           47.74        
  6 Wedlock, Hayley H         10 Swift-FL                         51.87        
  7 Ahmed, Diana              10 Cola-FL                          52.76        
  8 Hobgood, Lauren E         10 Win-FL                           53.56        
  9 Defoe, Sierra Y            9 Win-FL                           54.40        
 10 Rayfeild, Megan L         10 Cfm-FL                           59.11        
 11 Martin, Kelly              9 Tpa-FL                         1:01.65        
 -- Czuj, Bethany C            9 Cfm-FL                              NS        
 -- Calmels, Cathryn          10 Bksc-FL                             NS        
 -- Robb, Caitlin E           10 Tbay-FL                             NS        
 
Event 126  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaisrlik, Justin E         9 Swift-FL                         36.72        
  2 Sparbel, Alex C            9 Cola-FL                          41.87        
  3 Gonzalez, Nicholas A      10 IA-FL                            47.17        
  4 Lamb, Taylor              10 Swift-FL                         54.85        
  5 Dumoulin, Daniel J         9 IA-FL                          1:02.42        
  6 Hokanson, Ezra L           9 Cola-FL                        1:07.06        
  7 Woodward, Nicolai         10 Cola-FL                        1:10.06        
 -- Eduartez, Andrew           9 Bksc-FL                             NS        
 
Event 127  Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Amber D              8 Ksa-FL                           46.48        
  2 Howard, Rebekah J          7 Win-FL                           48.78        
  3 Siebert, Elayna R          8 Win-FL                           50.73        
  4 Giddings, Hannah A         8 Win-FL                           53.28        
  5 Crighton, Alexus B         7 Cola-FL                          57.71        
  6 Garcia, Sierra M           8 Win-FL                           58.21        
  7 Cinibulk, Veronica E       7 Win-FL                         1:02.78        
 
Event 128  Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coombs, Jason              8 Tpa-FL                           45.53        
  2 Pruiett, Hunter J          7 Win-FL                         1:39.40        
 -- Colley, Nikolas G          8 Tbay-FL                             DQ        
 -- Shea, Andrew T             8 Tpa-FL                              DQ        
 
Event 129  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jordan C         10 Swift-FL                       1:23.14        
                  40.02     1:23.14 (43.12)                                        
  2 Yocom, Kristen R          10 Tpa-FL                         1:30.51        
  3 Branam, Megan L            9 Win-FL                         1:34.72        
                  46.84     1:34.72 (47.88)                                        
  4 Borowski, Cara L          10 Tpa-FL                         1:37.94        
                  46.76     1:37.94 (51.18)                                        
  5 Diffey, Megan R           10 Cola-FL                        1:41.35        
                  49.93     1:41.35 (51.42)                                        
  6 Douglas, Tiara L          10 Win-FL                         1:42.37        
                  47.58     1:42.37 (54.79)                                        
  7 Rayfeild, Megan L         10 Cfm-FL                         1:51.60        
 -- Jackson, Kaitlynn V       10 Swift-FL                            DQ        
 
Event 130  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yatko, Eric D             10 Swift-FL                       1:27.95        
                  43.29     1:27.95 (44.66)                                        
  2 Michalsky, Jeffrey J      10 IA-FL                          1:36.15        
                  45.85     1:36.15 (50.30)                                        
  3 Sparbel, Alex C            9 Cola-FL                        1:36.67        
                  47.65     1:36.67 (49.02)                                        
  4 Schreiver, Cailen         10 Bksc-FL                        2:22.30        
                1:05.56   2:22.30 (1:16.74)                                        
 -- Eduartez, Andrew           9 Bksc-FL                             NS        
 
Event 131  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Rebekah J          7 Win-FL                         1:27.24        
                  40.23     1:27.24 (47.01)                                        
  2 Siebert, Elayna R          8 Win-FL                         1:48.09        
                  46.44   1:48.09 (1:01.65)                                        
  3 Steen, Michelle            7 Tpa-FL                         1:54.24        
                  54.41     1:54.24 (59.83)                                        
  4 Crighton, Alexus B         7 Cola-FL                        1:55.31        
                  51.59   1:55.31 (1:03.72)                                        
  5 Howard, Hannah N           5 Win-FL                         2:04.50        
                  56.97   2:04.50 (1:07.53)                                        
  6 Cinibulk, Veronica E       7 Win-FL                         2:23.55        
 
Event 132  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coombs, Jason              8 Tpa-FL                         1:22.69        
                  40.52     1:22.69 (42.17)                                        
  2 Landi, Nick T              8 Swift-FL                       1:24.86        
                  40.13     1:24.86 (44.73)                                        
  3 Shea, Andrew T             8 Tpa-FL                         2:02.51        
                  55.50   2:02.51 (1:07.01)                                        
 -- Sabin, Christian M         8 Bksc-FL                             NS        
 
Event 133  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL  'A'                               2:50.26        
     1) Borowski, Cara L 10             2) Martin, Kelly 9                
     3) Savino, Andrea M 10             4) Yocom, Kristen R 10            
                  45.71     1:34.96 (49.25)     2:14.53 (39.57)     2:50.26 (35.73)
  2 Winterhaven Stingrays-FL  'A'                               2:54.65        
     1) Branam, Megan L 9               2) Howard, Rebekah J 7            
     3) Norris, Haley A 10              4) Douglas, Tiara L 10            
                  41.60     1:31.88 (50.28)     2:27.80 (55.92)     2:54.65 (26.85)
  3 Swift Swimming-FL  'A'                                      3:14.45        
     1) Jackson, Kaitlynn V 10          2) Wedlock, Hayley H 10           
     3) Stewart, Jordan C 10            4) Nelson, Ellora 8               
                  52.91     1:46.47 (53.56)     2:18.04 (31.57)     3:14.45 (56.41)
  4 Winterhaven Stingrays-FL  'B'                               3:57.77        
     1) Hobgood, Lauren E 10            2) Defoe, Sierra Y 9              
     3) Dawson, Bethany E 8             4) Cinibulk, Veronica E 7         
                1:05.39   2:08.17 (1:02.78)     2:53.02 (44.85)   3:57.77 (1:04.75)
 
Event 134  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swift Swimming-FL  'A'                                      2:43.71        
     1) Yatko, Eric D 10                2) Lamb, Taylor 10                
     3) Kaisrlik, Justin E 9            4) Landi, Nick T 8                
                  40.83     1:27.47 (46.64)     2:05.91 (38.44)     2:43.71 (37.80)
 
Event 135  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winterhaven Stingrays-FL  'A'                               1:48.45        
     1) Siebert, Elayna R 8             2) Howard, Hannah N 5             
     3) Garcia, Sierra M 8              4) Giddings, Hannah A 8           
                  57.00     1:48.45 (51.45)                                        
 -- Winterhaven Stingrays-FL  'B'                                    NS