DEC 4 - 5, 2003 FLORIDA SENIOR GAMES STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SWIMMING COMPETITION
                                                
  EVENT # 1 (TIMED FINALS) =====================  EVENT # 3 (TIMED FINALS) ====================
     WOMEN  200 YARD FREESTYLE                       WOMEN   50 YARD BACKSTROKE 
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 3 <---------              ---------> HEAT  1 OF 5 <---------
  2 Stone, Marjorie    (80)Pensacola      ______  2 Nothhouse, Suzy    (84)Estero         _____
  3 Chase, Shirley     (78)St. Augustine  ______  3 Sawyer, Thelma     (81)Barefoot Bay   _____
  4 Kennedy, Elizabeth (73)Ft. Walton Bch ______  4 Brown, Ellen       (78)Lady Lake      _____
  5 Tusa, Mary         (73)Rockledge      ______  5 Lancaster, Pat     (75)The Villages   _____
                                                  6 Whitcomb, Dorothy  (75)Pensacola      _____
    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 3 <---------          
  1 Reifsnider, Mary Pa(68)Pensacola      ______    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 5 <---------
  2 Sterling, Jean     (67)Holly Hill     ______  1 Tusa, Mary         (73)Rockledge      _____
  3 Bond, Patricia     (65)Bradenton      ______  2 Vogel, Alyce       (71)Orlando        _____
  4 Rademaker, Sperry  (64)Floral City    ______  3 Timmons, Helen     (70)Barefoot Bay   _____
  5 Crisp, Janet       (61)Jacksonville   ______  4 Senter, Betty      (69)The Villages   _____
  6 O'Leary, Kathleen  (60)The Villages   ______  5 Reifsnider, Mary Pa(68)Pensacola      _____
                                                  6 Wright, Carolyn    (68)Barefoot Bay   _____
    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 3 <---------            7 Bond, Patricia     (65)Bradenton      _____
  1 Carroll, Jerilyn   (57)Pensacola      ______
  2 Galpin, Barbara    (57)The Villages   ______    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 5 <---------
  3 Gomez, Ranita      (56)Tampa          ______  2 Rademaker, Sperry  (64)Floral City    _____
  4 Muller, Marguerite (56)Lady Lake      ______  3 Fowler, JoAnn      (63)The Villages   _____
  5 Broghamer, Sharon  (53)Neptune Beach  ______  4 Sanders, Suzanna   (63)Pembroke Pines _____
  6 Hoffman, Patricia  (53)Palm Harbor    ______  5 Tewksbury, Patricia(63)Merritt Island _____
                                                  6 McIntosh, Patricia (62)The Villages   _____
  EVENT # 2 (TIMED FINALS) =====================
     MEN    200 YARD FREESTYLE                      ---------> HEAT  4 OF 5 <---------
                                                  2 Collins, Sandra    (61)The Villages   _____
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 4 <---------            3 Crisp, Janet       (61)Jacksonville   _____
  1 Futrell, Charles   (83)The Villages   ______  4 O'Leary, Kathleen  (60)The Villages   _____
  2 Ramirez-Miller, Ale(79)Palm Harbour   ______  5 Schuerman, Susan   (60)The Villages   _____
  3 Sigersmith, Robert (79)W. Melbourne   ______
  4 Stanton, Russell   (77)Melbourne      ______    ---------> HEAT  5 OF 5 <---------
  5 Swetman, Richard   (77)Lakeland       ______  1 Davies, Dianne     (59)The Villages   _____
  6 Mogis, Robert      (76)Lansing        ______  2 Paletta, Marilyn   (58)The Villages   _____
  7 Burbridge, Keith   (75)Valrico        ______  3 Galpin, Barbara    (57)The Villages   _____
                                                  4 Youngblood, Bernade(57)lady Lake      _____
    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 4 <---------            5 Gomez, Ranita      (56)Tampa          _____
  2 McGovern, John     (74)Jacksonville   ______  6 Desantis, Sandra   (54)The Villages   _____
  3 Kirk, Edward       (73)Riverview      ______  7 Alvarez, Marilyn   (52)Milton         _____
  4 Pitts, James       (73)Sun City Center______
  5 Carr, David        (71)Port Orange    ______  EVENT # 4 (TIMED FINALS) ====================
                                                     MEN     50 YARD BACKSTROKE 
    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 4 <---------          
  2 Starita, L Gino    (66)The Villages   ______    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 5 <---------
  3 Stryker, Harold    (66)Jacksonville   ______  2 Hall, Howard       (83)Pt. Charlotte  _____
  4 Fried III, Carl    (64)The Villages   ______  3 Van Almen, Bill    (80)The Villages   _____
  5 Reed, Francis      (63)New Port Richey______  4 Sigersmith, Robert (79)W. Melbourne   _____
  6 Finney, Michael    (60)Pensacola      ______  5 Mogis, Robert      (76)Lansing        _____
                                                  6 Williams, Robert   (76)Port Richey    _____
    ---------> HEAT  4 OF 4 <---------          
  1 Brown, Bill        (58)Oldsmar        ______
  2 Curtis, Chris      (56)Summerfield    ______
  3 Peek, Thomas       (56)Ocala          ______
  4 Griffin, Dane      (55)Ocala          ______
  5 Cole, Ralph        (52)Ocala          ______
  6 Tye, Gregg         (50)Clermont       ______
DEC 4 - 5, 2003 FLORIDA SENIOR GAMES STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SWIMMING COMPETITION
                                                
  EVENT # 4 (TIMED FINALS)  (continued)           EVENT # 5 (TIMED FINALS)  (continued)
     MEN     50 YARD BACKSTROKE                      WOMEN  100 YARD BREAST     
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 5 <---------              ---------> HEAT  4 OF 5 <---------
  1 Holmes, Loring     (74)Jupiter        ______  1 Breza, Pamela      (59)Ocala          _____
  2 Miller, Harold     (74)Englewood      ______  2 Paletta, Marilyn   (58)The Villages   _____
  3 Kirk, Edward       (73)Riverview      ______  3 Carroll, Jerilyn   (57)Pensacola      _____
  4 Tewksbury, Glenn   (70)Merritt Island ______  4 Galpin, Barbara    (57)The Villages   _____
  5 Wheeler, Gilbert   (69)Lady Lake      ______  5 Kaye, Elsa         (57)The Villages   _____
  6 Olzem, Robert      (68)The Villages   ______  6 Thompson, Bonnie   (57)The Villages   _____
  7 Ferguson, Patrick  (65)Northport      ______
                                                    ---------> HEAT  5 OF 5 <---------
    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 5 <---------            3 Broghamer, Sharon  (53)Neptune Beach  _____
  2 Burtnett, Barry    (64)The Villages   ______  4 Hoffman, Patricia  (53)Palm Harbor    _____
  3 Fried III, Carl    (64)The Villages   ______  5 Lund, Shelia       (50)The Villages   _____
  4 Hunter, Robert     (63)Sarasota       ______
  5 Morr, Daryl        (63)N Fort Myers   ______  EVENT # 6 (TIMED FINALS) ====================
                                                     MEN    100 YARD BREAST     
    ---------> HEAT  4 OF 5 <---------          
  2 Collins, Robert    (62)The Villages   ______    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 3 <---------
  3 Mraovich, Robert   (61)The Villages   ______  1 Hall, Howard       (83)Pt. Charlotte  _____
  4 Brown, Douglas     (60)Tampa          ______  2 Anderson, James    (80)New Port Richey_____
  5 Carroll, Richard   (60)Pensacola      ______  3 Mogis, Robert      (76)Lansing        _____
                                                  4 Smith, Don         (73)Hudson         _____
    ---------> HEAT  5 OF 5 <---------            5 Weatherbee, Charles(71)Clermont       _____
  3 Gibbs, Robert      (56)Clermont       ______  6 Furash, Herbert    (70)Boca Raton     _____
  4 Ploughman, Sr, Edwa(56)Parrish        ______  7 White, Glenn       (70)Marco Island   _____
  5 Castle, David      (55)Lady Lake      ______
                                                    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 3 <---------
  EVENT # 5 (TIMED FINALS) =====================  2 Schandl, Emil      (66)Dania Beach    _____
     WOMEN  100 YARD BREAST                       3 Stryker, Harold    (66)Jacksonville   _____
                                                  4 Broderick, Sean    (63)Lakeland       _____
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 5 <---------            5 Mraovich, Robert   (61)The Villages   _____
  2 Stone, Marjorie    (80)Pensacola      ______  6 Carroll, Richard   (60)Pensacola      _____
  3 Loewy, Ruth        (79)Pembroke Pines ______
  4 Brown, Ellen       (78)Lady Lake      ______    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 3 <---------
  5 Whitcomb, Dorothy  (75)Pensacola      ______  3 Eichelbaum, Neil   (57)Coconut Creek  _____
  6 Vogel, Alyce       (71)Orlando        ______  4 Redic, James       (57)Naples         _____
                                                  5 Stern, Stephen     (57)Leesburg       _____
    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 5 <---------          
  2 Senter, Betty      (69)The Villages   ______  EVENT # 7 (TIMED FINALS) ====================
  3 Prokopi, Doris     (68)Land O'Lakes   ______     WOMEN  100 YARD BUTTERFLY  
  4 Sterling, Jean     (67)Holly Hill     ______
  5 Bond, Patricia     (65)Bradenton      ______    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 1 <---------
  6 Menk, Sally        (65)Gulf Breeze    ______  1 Durstein, Nancy    (74)Palm Harbor    _____
                                                  2 Prokopi, Doris     (68)Land O'Lakes   _____
    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 5 <---------            3 Sterling, Jean     (67)Holly Hill     _____
  2 Rademaker, Sperry  (64)Floral City    ______  4 Bond, Patricia     (65)Bradenton      _____
  3 Sanders, Suzanna   (63)Pembroke Pines ______  5 Muller, Marguerite (56)Lady Lake      _____
  4 Klimach, Irmela    (62)The Villages   ______  6 Hoffman, Patricia  (53)Palm Harbor    _____
  5 Crisp, Janet       (61)Jacksonville   ______
                                                
DEC 4 - 5, 2003 FLORIDA SENIOR GAMES STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SWIMMING COMPETITION
                                                
  EVENT # 8 (TIMED FINALS) =====================  EVENT # 10 (TIMED FINALS) ===================
     MEN    100 YARD BUTTERFLY                       MEN    100 YARD INDIV MEDLEY
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 2 <---------              ---------> HEAT  1 OF 4 <---------
  2 Charles, Jay       (81)New York       ______  1 Hall, Howard       (83)Pt. Charlotte  _____
  3 Burbridge, Keith   (75)Valrico        ______  2 Charles, Jay       (81)New York       _____
  4 Holmes, Loring     (74)Jupiter        ______  3 Anderson, James    (80)New Port Richey_____
  5 Smith, Don         (73)Hudson         ______  4 Swetman, Richard   (77)Lakeland       _____
  6 Furash, Herbert    (70)Boca Raton     ______  5 Mogis, Robert      (76)Lansing        _____
                                                  6 Williams, Robert   (76)Port Richey    _____
    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 2 <---------            7 Burbridge, Keith   (75)Valrico        _____
  2 Alvarado, Herbert  (69)Ocala          ______
  3 Redic, James       (57)Naples         ______    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 4 <---------
  4 Curtis, Chris      (56)Summerfield    ______  1 Holmes, Loring     (74)Jupiter        _____
  5 Peek, Thomas       (56)Ocala          ______  2 Miller, Harold     (74)Englewood      _____
                                                  3 Pitts, James       (73)Sun City Center_____
  EVENT # 9 (TIMED FINALS) =====================  4 Smith, Don         (73)Hudson         _____
     WOMEN  100 YARD INDIV MEDLEY                 5 Weatherbee, Charles(71)Clermont       _____
                                                  6 Furash, Herbert    (70)Boca Raton     _____
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 4 <---------          
  1 Brown, Ellen       (78)Lady Lake      ______    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 4 <---------
  2 Durstein, Nancy    (74)Palm Harbor    ______  3 Alvarado, Herbert  (69)Ocala          _____
  3 Kennedy, Elizabeth (73)Ft. Walton Bch ______  4 Ferguson, Patrick  (65)Northport      _____
  4 Vogel, Alyce       (71)Orlando        ______  5 Virnstein, Robert  (60)E Palatka      _____
  5 Sterling, Jean     (67)Holly Hill     ______
  6 Bond, Patricia     (65)Bradenton      ______    ---------> HEAT  4 OF 4 <---------
  7 Menk, Sally        (65)Gulf Breeze    ______  1 Redic, James       (57)Naples         _____
                                                  2 Stern, Stephen     (57)Leesburg       _____
    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 4 <---------            3 Castle, David      (55)Lady Lake      _____
  2 Rademaker, Sperry  (64)Floral City    ______  4 Griffin, Dane      (55)Ocala          _____
  3 Fowler, JoAnn      (63)The Villages   ______  5 Cole, Ralph        (52)Ocala          _____
  4 O'Leary, Kathleen  (60)The Villages   ______  6 Tye, Gregg         (50)Clermont       _____
  5 Schuerman, Susan   (60)The Villages   ______
  6 Wilhelm, Kathie    (60)The Village    ______  EVENT # 11 (TIMED FINALS) ===================
                                                     WOMEN   50 YARD BREAST     
    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 4 <---------          
  1 Breza, Pamela      (59)Ocala          ______    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 5 <---------
  2 Davies, Dianne     (59)The Villages   ______  1 Nothhouse, Suzy    (84)Estero         _____
  3 Paletta, Marilyn   (58)The Villages   ______  2 Sawyer, Thelma     (81)Barefoot Bay   _____
  4 Carroll, Jerilyn   (57)Pensacola      ______  3 Stone, Marjorie    (80)Pensacola      _____
  5 Kaye, Elsa         (57)The Villages   ______  4 Loewy, Ruth        (79)Pembroke Pines _____
  6 Gomez, Ranita      (56)Tampa          ______  5 Brown, Ellen       (78)Lady Lake      _____
                                                  6 Whitcomb, Dorothy  (75)Pensacola      _____
    ---------> HEAT  4 OF 4 <---------          
  3 Hoffman, Patricia  (53)Palm Harbor    ______    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 5 <---------
  4 Wagaman, Tricia    (52)Jensen Beach   ______  1 Vogel, Alyce       (71)Orlando        _____
  5 Lund, Shelia       (50)The Villages   ______  2 Timmons, Helen     (70)Barefoot Bay   _____
                                                  3 Senter, Betty      (69)The Villages   _____
                                                  4 Prokopi, Doris     (68)Land O'Lakes   _____
                                                  5 Wright, Carolyn    (68)Barefoot Bay   _____
                                                  6 Sterling, Jean     (67)Holly Hill     _____
                                                  7 Menk, Sally        (65)Gulf Breeze    _____
                                                
DEC 4 - 5, 2003 FLORIDA SENIOR GAMES STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SWIMMING COMPETITION
                                                
  EVENT # 11 (TIMED FINALS)  (continued)          EVENT # 13 (TIMED FINALS) ===================
     WOMEN   50 YARD BREAST                          WOMEN  500 YARD FREESTYLE  
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 5 <---------              ---------> HEAT  1 OF 4 <---------
  1 Rademaker, Sperry  (64)Floral City    ______  2 Stone, Marjorie    (80)Pensacola      _____
  2 Sanders, Suzanna   (63)Pembroke Pines ______  3 Chase, Shirley     (78)St. Augustine  _____
  3 Klimach, Irmela    (62)The Villages   ______  4 Durstein, Nancy    (74)Palm Harbor    _____
  4 McIntosh, Patricia (62)The Villages   ______  5 Kennedy, Elizabeth (73)Ft. Walton Bch _____
  5 Collins, Sandra    (61)The Villages   ______  6 Tusa, Mary         (73)Rockledge      _____
  6 Crisp, Janet       (61)Jacksonville   ______
  7 Schuerman, Susan   (60)The Villages   ______    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 4 <---------
                                                  3 Reifsnider, Mary Pa(68)Pensacola      _____
    ---------> HEAT  4 OF 5 <---------            4 Sterling, Jean     (67)Holly Hill     _____
  1 Breza, Pamela      (59)Ocala          ______  5 Bond, Patricia     (65)Bradenton      _____
  2 Davies, Dianne     (59)The Villages   ______
  3 Paletta, Marilyn   (58)The Villages   ______    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 4 <---------
  4 Carroll, Jerilyn   (57)Pensacola      ______  1 Rademaker, Sperry  (64)Floral City    _____
  5 Thompson, Bonnie   (57)The Villages   ______  2 Larkin, Yvonne     (63)The Villages   _____
  6 Youngblood, Bernade(57)lady Lake      ______  3 Tewksbury, Patricia(63)Merritt Island _____
  7 Gomez, Ranita      (56)Tampa          ______  4 McIntosh, Patricia (62)The Villages   _____
                                                  5 Crisp, Janet       (61)Jacksonville   _____
    ---------> HEAT  5 OF 5 <---------            6 Wilhelm, Kathie    (60)The Village    _____
  3 Broghamer, Sharon  (53)Neptune Beach  ______
  4 Hoffman, Patricia  (53)Palm Harbor    ______    ---------> HEAT  4 OF 4 <---------
  5 Lund, Shelia       (50)The Villages   ______  2 Galpin, Barbara    (57)The Villages   _____
                                                  3 Gomez, Ranita      (56)Tampa          _____
  EVENT # 12 (TIMED FINALS) ====================  4 Muller, Marguerite (56)Lady Lake      _____
     MEN     50 YARD BREAST                       5 Hoffman, Patricia  (53)Palm Harbor    _____
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 4 <---------            EVENT # 14 (TIMED FINALS) ===================
  1 Anderson, James    (80)New Port Richey______     MEN    500 YARD FREESTYLE  
  2 Vogler, Max        (77)Ocala          ______
  3 Mogis, Robert      (76)Lansing        ______    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 3 <---------
  4 Miller, Harold     (74)Englewood      ______  1 Futrell, Charles   (83)The Villages   _____
  5 Rose, Mary         (73)The Villages   ______  2 Ramirez-Miller, Ale(79)Palm Harbour   _____
  6 Pierce, John       (70)Ocala          ______  3 Sigersmith, Robert (79)W. Melbourne   _____
  7 White, Glenn       (70)Marco Island   ______  4 Stanton, Russell   (77)Melbourne      _____
                                                  5 Mogis, Robert      (76)Lansing        _____
    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 4 <---------            6 Williams, Robert   (76)Port Richey    _____
  2 Hendrickson, Steven(67)The Villages   ______  7 Pleva, Hubert      (75)Delray Beach   _____
  3 Stevenson, Steven  (67)The Villages   ______
  4 Schandl, Emil      (66)Dania Beach    ______    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 3 <---------
  5 Stryker, Harold    (66)Jacksonville   ______  1 McGovern, John     (74)Jacksonville   _____
  6 Ray, Craig         (65)Jacksonville   ______  2 Pitts, James       (73)Sun City Center_____
                                                  3 Carr, David        (71)Port Orange    _____
    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 4 <---------            4 Weatherbee, Charles(71)Clermont       _____
  2 Burtnett, Barry    (64)The Villages   ______  5 White, Glenn       (70)Marco Island   _____
  3 Mraovich, Robert   (61)The Villages   ______  6 Starita, L Gino    (66)The Villages   _____
  4 Brown, Douglas     (60)Tampa          ______
  5 Carroll, Richard   (60)Pensacola      ______    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 3 <---------
  6 Finney, Michael    (60)Pensacola      ______  1 Fried III, Carl    (64)The Villages   _____
                                                  2 Reed, Francis      (63)New Port Richey_____
    ---------> HEAT  4 OF 4 <---------            3 Finney, Michael    (60)Pensacola      _____
  2 Brown, Bill        (58)Oldsmar        ______  4 Curtis, Chris      (56)Summerfield    _____
  3 Eichelbaum, Neil   (57)Coconut Creek  ______  5 Cole, Ralph        (52)Ocala          _____
  4 Redic, James       (57)Naples         ______  6 Tye, Gregg         (50)Clermont       _____
  5 Ploughman, Sr, Edwa(56)Parrish        ______
  6 Castle, David      (55)Lady Lake      ______
DEC 4 - 5, 2003 FLORIDA SENIOR GAMES STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SWIMMING COMPETITION
                                                
  EVENT # 15 (TIMED FINALS) ====================  EVENT # 17 (TIMED FINALS)  (continued)
     WOMEN  200 YARD BREAST                          WOMEN   50 YARD FREESTYLE  
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 1 <---------              ---------> HEAT  4 OF 6 <---------
  1 Prokopi, Doris     (68)Land O'Lakes   ______  2 Fowler, JoAnn      (63)The Villages   _____
  2 Sanders, Suzanna   (63)Pembroke Pines ______  3 Sanders, Suzanna   (63)Pembroke Pines _____
  3 Breza, Pamela      (59)Ocala          ______  4 McIntosh, Patricia (62)The Villages   _____
  4 Carroll, Jerilyn   (57)Pensacola      ______  5 Collins, Sandra    (61)The Villages   _____
  5 Galpin, Barbara    (57)The Villages   ______  6 O'Leary, Kathleen  (60)The Villages   _____
  6 Kaye, Elsa         (57)The Villages   ______
                                                    ---------> HEAT  5 OF 6 <---------
  EVENT # 16 (TIMED FINALS) ====================  2 Breza, Pamela      (59)Ocala          _____
     MEN    200 YARD BREAST                       3 Davies, Dianne     (59)The Villages   _____
                                                  4 Paletta, Marilyn   (58)The Villages   _____
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 2 <---------            5 Youngblood, Bernade(57)lady Lake      _____
  1 Charles, Jay       (81)New York       ______  6 Muller, Marguerite (56)Lady Lake      _____
  2 Anderson, James    (80)New Port Richey______
  3 Swetman, Richard   (77)Lakeland       ______    ---------> HEAT  6 OF 6 <---------
  4 Burbridge, Keith   (75)Valrico        ______  2 Desantis, Sandra   (54)The Villages   _____
  5 Smith, Don         (73)Hudson         ______  3 Broghamer, Sharon  (53)Neptune Beach  _____
  6 Furash, Herbert    (70)Boca Raton     ______  4 Wagaman, Tricia    (52)Jensen Beach   _____
  7 White, Glenn       (70)Marco Island   ______  5 Lund, Shelia       (50)The Villages   _____
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 2 <---------            EVENT # 18 (TIMED FINALS) ===================
  2 Schandl, Emil      (66)Dania Beach    ______     MEN     50 YARD FREESTYLE  
  3 Smucker, Larry     (62)Lakeland       ______
  4 Redic, James       (57)Naples         ______    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 10 <---------
  5 Stern, Stephen     (57)Leesburg       ______  2 Espenscheid, Bob   (89)Sarasota       _____
                                                  3 Gmyrek, Walter     (86)The Villages   _____
  EVENT # 17 (TIMED FINALS) ====================  4 Walter, Gmyrek     (86)The Villages   _____
     WOMEN   50 YARD FREESTYLE                    5 Davis, Richard     (81)The Villages   _____
                                                  6 Van Almen, Bill    (80)The Villages   _____
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 6 <---------          
  1 Nothhouse, Suzy    (84)Estero         ______    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 10 <---------
  2 Sawyer, Thelma     (81)Barefoot Bay   ______  1 Sigersmith, Robert (79)W. Melbourne   _____
  3 Stone, Marjorie    (80)Pensacola      ______  2 Jackson, James (Jim(77)The Villages   _____
  4 Brown, Ellen       (78)Lady Lake      ______  3 Stanton, Russell   (77)Melbourne      _____
  5 Lancaster, Pat     (75)The Villages   ______  4 Swetman, Richard   (77)Lakeland       _____
  6 Whitcomb, Dorothy  (75)Pensacola      ______  5 Vogler, Max        (77)Ocala          _____
                                                  6 Docherty, Edward   (76)Orlando        _____
    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 6 <---------          
  1 Kennedy, Elizabeth (73)Ft. Walton Bch ______    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 10 <---------
  2 Tusa, Mary         (73)Rockledge      ______  1 McGovern, John     (74)Jacksonville   _____
  3 McGovern, Claire   (72)Jacksonville   ______  2 Miller, Harold     (74)Englewood      _____
  4 Vogel, Alyce       (71)Orlando        ______  3 Kirk, Edward       (73)Riverview      _____
  5 Jackson, Valada (To(70)The Villages   ______  4 Padilla, William   (73)Pt. Charlotte  _____
  6 Timmons, Helen     (70)Barefoot Bay   ______  5 Pitts, James       (73)Sun City Center_____
                                                  6 Rose, Mary         (73)The Villages   _____
    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 6 <---------          
  3 Wright, Carolyn    (68)Barefoot Bay   ______    ---------> HEAT  4 OF 10 <---------
  4 Sellitti H, Ursula (66)Sarasota       ______  2 Carr, David        (71)Port Orange    _____
  5 Menk, Sally        (65)Gulf Breeze    ______  3 Pearce, Bill       (71)The Villages   _____
                                                  4 Villanueva, Max    (71)N Palm Bay     _____
                                                  5 Weatherbee, Charles(71)Clermont       _____
                                                  6 Tewksbury, Glenn   (70)Merritt Island _____
                                                
DEC 4 - 5, 2003 FLORIDA SENIOR GAMES STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SWIMMING COMPETITION
                                                
  EVENT # 18 (TIMED FINALS)  (continued)          EVENT # 20 (TIMED FINALS) ===================
     MEN     50 YARD FREESTYLE                       MEN    100 YARD BACKSTROKE 
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  5 OF 10 <---------             ---------> HEAT  1 OF 4 <---------
  1 Alvarado, Herbert  (69)Ocala          ______  2 Hall, Howard       (83)Pt. Charlotte  _____
  2 Wheeler, Gilbert   (69)Lady Lake      ______  3 Van Almen, Bill    (80)The Villages   _____
  3 Olzem, Robert      (68)The Villages   ______  4 Ramirez-Miller, Ale(79)Palm Harbour   _____
  4 Prosnick, Paul     (66)Lady Lake      ______  5 Williams, Robert   (76)Port Richey    _____
  5 Stryker, Harold    (66)Jacksonville   ______  6 Burbridge, Keith   (75)Valrico        _____
  6 Ray, Craig         (65)Jacksonville   ______
                                                    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 4 <---------
    ---------> HEAT  6 OF 10 <---------           2 Miller, Harold     (74)Englewood      _____
  2 Burtnett, Barry    (64)The Villages   ______  3 Kirk, Edward       (73)Riverview      _____
  3 Neary, Thomas      (64)Stuart         ______  4 Wheeler, Gilbert   (69)Lady Lake      _____
  4 Ward  II, James    (64)Pembroke Pines ______  5 Ferguson, Patrick  (65)Northport      _____
  5 Hunter, Robert     (63)Sarasota       ______
  6 Reed, Francis      (63)New Port Richey______    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 4 <---------
                                                  1 Burtnett, Barry    (64)The Villages   _____
    ---------> HEAT  7 OF 10 <---------           2 Fried III, Carl    (64)The Villages   _____
  2 Collins, Robert    (62)The Villages   ______  3 Smucker, Larry     (62)Lakeland       _____
  3 Smucker, Larry     (62)Lakeland       ______  4 Mraovich, Robert   (61)The Villages   _____
  4 Mraovich, Robert   (61)The Villages   ______  5 Brown, Douglas     (60)Tampa          _____
  5 Finney, Michael    (60)Pensacola      ______  6 Carroll, Richard   (60)Pensacola      _____
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  8 OF 10 <---------             ---------> HEAT  4 OF 4 <---------
  2 Brown, Bill        (58)Oldsmar        ______  3 Stern, Stephen     (57)Leesburg       _____
  3 Stearns, John      (58)New Smyrna Bch ______  4 Castle, David      (55)Lady Lake      _____
  4 Eichelbaum, Neil   (57)Coconut Creek  ______  5 Tye, Gregg         (50)Clermont       _____
  5 Curtis, Chris      (56)Summerfield    ______
                                                  EVENT # 21 (TIMED FINALS) ===================
    ---------> HEAT  9 OF 10 <---------              WOMEN   50 YARD BUTTERFLY  
  2 Peek, Thomas       (56)Ocala          ______
  3 Ploughman, Sr, Edwa(56)Parrish        ______    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 2 <---------
  4 Castle, David      (55)Lady Lake      ______  1 Durstein, Nancy    (74)Palm Harbor    _____
  5 Griffin, Dane      (55)Ocala          ______  2 Kennedy, Elizabeth (73)Ft. Walton Bch _____
                                                  3 Vogel, Alyce       (71)Orlando        _____
    ---------> HEAT  10 OF 10 <---------          4 Fowler, JoAnn      (63)The Villages   _____
  3 Nalley, John       (54)Jacksonville   ______  5 McIntosh, Patricia (62)The Villages   _____
  4 Weinbaum, Nancy    (52)keystone Height______  6 Schuerman, Susan   (60)The Villages   _____
  5 Piatt, Rick        (50)Lakeland       ______
                                                    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 2 <---------
  EVENT # 19 (TIMED FINALS) ====================  2 Davies, Dianne     (59)The Villages   _____
     WOMEN  100 YARD BACKSTROKE                   3 Carroll, Jerilyn   (57)Pensacola      _____
                                                  4 Muller, Marguerite (56)Lady Lake      _____
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 2 <---------            5 Wagaman, Tricia    (52)Jensen Beach   _____
  3 Lancaster, Pat     (75)The Villages   ______  6 Lund, Shelia       (50)The Villages   _____
  4 Whitcomb, Dorothy  (75)Pensacola      ______
  5 Tusa, Mary         (73)Rockledge      ______  EVENT # 22 (TIMED FINALS) ===================
                                                     MEN     50 YARD BUTTERFLY  
    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 2 <---------          
  2 Senter, Betty      (69)The Villages   ______    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 3 <---------
  3 Reifsnider, Mary Pa(68)Pensacola      ______  1 Hall, Howard       (83)Pt. Charlotte  _____
  4 O'Leary, Kathleen  (60)The Villages   ______  2 Charles, Jay       (81)New York       _____
  5 Schuerman, Susan   (60)The Villages   ______  3 Anderson, James    (80)New Port Richey_____
  6 Kaye, Elsa         (57)The Villages   ______  4 Swetman, Richard   (77)Lakeland       _____
                                                  5 Holmes, Loring     (74)Jupiter        _____
                                                  6 Kirk, Edward       (73)Riverview      _____
                                                  7 Smith, Don         (73)Hudson         _____
DEC 4 - 5, 2003 FLORIDA SENIOR GAMES STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SWIMMING COMPETITION
                                                
  EVENT # 22 (TIMED FINALS)  (continued)          EVENT # 25 (TIMED FINALS)  (continued)
     MEN     50 YARD BUTTERFLY                       WOMEN  100 YARD FREESTYLE  
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 3 <---------              ---------> HEAT  2 OF 3 <---------
  1 Alvarado, Herbert  (69)Ocala          ______  1 Reifsnider, Mary Pa(68)Pensacola      _____
  2 Ferguson, Patrick  (65)Northport      ______  2 Wright, Carolyn    (68)Barefoot Bay   _____
  3 Fried III, Carl    (64)The Villages   ______  3 Sellitti H, Ursula (66)Sarasota       _____
  4 Collins, Robert    (62)The Villages   ______  4 Menk, Sally        (65)Gulf Breeze    _____
  5 Smucker, Larry     (62)Lakeland       ______  5 Sanders, Suzanna   (63)Pembroke Pines _____
  6 Virnstein, Robert  (60)E Palatka      ______  6 Tewksbury, Patricia(63)Merritt Island _____
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 3 <---------              ---------> HEAT  3 OF 3 <---------
  2 Stearns, John      (58)New Smyrna Bch ______  1 Breza, Pamela      (59)Ocala          _____
  3 Redic, James       (57)Naples         ______  2 Davies, Dianne     (59)The Villages   _____
  4 Curtis, Chris      (56)Summerfield    ______  3 Paletta, Marilyn   (58)The Villages   _____
  5 Peek, Thomas       (56)Ocala          ______  4 Muller, Marguerite (56)Lady Lake      _____
                                                  5 Broghamer, Sharon  (53)Neptune Beach  _____
  EVENT # 23 (TIMED FINALS) ====================  6 Lund, Shelia       (50)The Villages   _____
     WOMEN  200 YARD INDIV MEDLEY               
                                                  EVENT # 26 (TIMED FINALS) ===================
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 1 <---------               MEN    100 YARD FREESTYLE  
  2 Durstein, Nancy    (74)Palm Harbor    ______
  3 Prokopi, Doris     (68)Land O'Lakes   ______    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 9 <---------
  4 Menk, Sally        (65)Gulf Breeze    ______  1 Gmyrek, Walter     (86)The Villages   _____
  5 Wilhelm, Kathie    (60)The Village    ______  2 Walter, Gmyrek     (86)The Villages   _____
  6 Kaye, Elsa         (57)The Villages   ______  3 Hall, Howard       (83)Pt. Charlotte  _____
                                                  4 Taylor, Dr. John   (82)Atlanta        _____
  EVENT # 24 (TIMED FINALS) ====================  5 Davis, Richard     (81)The Villages   _____
     MEN    200 YARD INDIV MEDLEY                 6 Van Almen, Bill    (80)The Villages   _____
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 3 <---------              ---------> HEAT  2 OF 9 <---------
  2 Charles, Jay       (81)New York       ______  3 Ramirez-Miller, Ale(79)Palm Harbour   _____
  3 Anderson, James    (80)New Port Richey______  4 Sigersmith, Robert (79)W. Melbourne   _____
  4 Swetman, Richard   (77)Lakeland       ______  5 Stanton, Russell   (77)Melbourne      _____
  5 Williams, Robert   (76)Port Richey    ______
  6 Burbridge, Keith   (75)Valrico        ______    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 9 <---------
                                                  1 McGovern, John     (74)Jacksonville   _____
    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 3 <---------            2 Pitts, James       (73)Sun City Center_____
  2 Holmes, Loring     (74)Jupiter        ______  3 Carr, David        (71)Port Orange    _____
  3 Smith, Don         (73)Hudson         ______  4 Villanueva, Max    (71)N Palm Bay     _____
  4 Weatherbee, Charles(71)Clermont       ______  5 Tewksbury, Glenn   (70)Merritt Island _____
  5 Furash, Herbert    (70)Boca Raton     ______  6 White, Glenn       (70)Marco Island   _____
  6 Alvarado, Herbert  (69)Ocala          ______
                                                    ---------> HEAT  4 OF 9 <---------
    ---------> HEAT  3 OF 3 <---------            2 Wheeler, Gilbert   (69)Lady Lake      _____
  2 Brown, Douglas     (60)Tampa          ______  3 Olzem, Robert      (68)The Villages   _____
  3 Virnstein, Robert  (60)E Palatka      ______  4 Starita, L Gino    (66)The Villages   _____
  4 Stern, Stephen     (57)Leesburg       ______  5 Stryker, Harold    (66)Jacksonville   _____
  5 Griffin, Dane      (55)Ocala          ______
  6 Tye, Gregg         (50)Clermont       ______    ---------> HEAT  5 OF 9 <---------
                                                  2 Burtnett, Barry    (64)The Villages   _____
  EVENT # 25 (TIMED FINALS) ====================  3 Neary, Thomas      (64)Stuart         _____
     WOMEN  100 YARD FREESTYLE                    4 Ward  II, James    (64)Pembroke Pines _____
                                                  5 Reed, Francis      (63)New Port Richey_____
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 3 <---------            6 Collins, Robert    (62)The Villages   _____
  3 Stone, Marjorie    (80)Pensacola      ______
  4 Kennedy, Elizabeth (73)Ft. Walton Bch ______
  5 McGovern, Claire   (72)Jacksonville   ______
DEC 4 - 5, 2003 FLORIDA SENIOR GAMES STATE CHAMPIONSHIP, SWIMMING COMPETITION
                                                
  EVENT # 26 (TIMED FINALS)  (continued)          EVENT # 28 (TIMED FINALS)  (continued)
     MEN    100 YARD FREESTYLE                       MEN    200 YARD BACKSTROKE 
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  6 OF 9 <---------              ---------> HEAT  3 OF 3 <---------
  2 Smucker, Larry     (62)Lakeland       ______  1 Wheeler, Gilbert   (69)Lady Lake      _____
  3 Mraovich, Robert   (61)The Villages   ______  2 Fried III, Carl    (64)The Villages   _____
  4 Finney, Michael    (60)Pensacola      ______  3 Smucker, Larry     (62)Lakeland       _____
  5 Virnstein, Robert  (60)E Palatka      ______  4 Carroll, Richard   (60)Pensacola      _____
                                                  5 Stern, Stephen     (57)Leesburg       _____
    ---------> HEAT  7 OF 9 <---------            6 Tye, Gregg         (50)Clermont       _____
  2 Brown, Bill        (58)Oldsmar        ______
  3 Stearns, John      (58)New Smyrna Bch ______
  4 Eichelbaum, Neil   (57)Coconut Creek  ______
  5 Curtis, Chris      (56)Summerfield    ______
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  8 OF 9 <---------          
  2 Peek, Thomas       (56)Ocala          ______
  3 Ploughman, Sr, Edwa(56)Parrish        ______
  4 Castle, David      (55)Lady Lake      ______
  5 Griffin, Dane      (55)Ocala          ______
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  9 OF 9 <---------          
  2 Nalley, John       (54)Jacksonville   ______
  3 Cole, Ralph        (52)Ocala          ______
  4 Weinbaum, Nancy    (52)keystone Height______
  5 Piatt, Rick        (50)Lakeland       ______
                                                
  EVENT # 27 (TIMED FINALS) ====================
     WOMEN  200 YARD BACKSTROKE                 
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 1 <---------          
  1 Durstein, Nancy    (74)Palm Harbor    ______
  2 Tusa, Mary         (73)Rockledge      ______
  3 Prokopi, Doris     (68)Land O'Lakes   ______
  4 Reifsnider, Mary Pa(68)Pensacola      ______
  5 O'Leary, Kathleen  (60)The Villages   ______
  6 Schuerman, Susan   (60)The Villages   ______
  7 Galpin, Barbara    (57)The Villages   ______
                                                
  EVENT # 28 (TIMED FINALS) ====================
     MEN    200 YARD BACKSTROKE                 
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  1 OF 3 <---------          
  2 Taylor, Dr. John   (82)Atlanta        ______
  3 Charles, Jay       (81)New York       ______
  4 Ramirez-Miller, Ale(79)Palm Harbour   ______
  5 Williams, Robert   (76)Port Richey    ______
                                                
    ---------> HEAT  2 OF 3 <---------          
  2 Holmes, Loring     (74)Jupiter        ______
  3 Miller, Harold     (74)Englewood      ______
  4 Weatherbee, Charles(71)Clermont       ______
  5 Furash, Herbert    (70)Boca Raton     ______