Licensed To: Carrollwood Village Swim Team Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:10 PM 4/4/2004 Page 1
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/2/2004 to 4/4/2004
Individual Rankings - Through Event 140
8 & Under Female Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Davis, Alison D 8 BGNW-MR 146
2 Woeckener, Wendy O 8 BGNW-MR 142
3 Perschetz, Lauren A 8 BGNW-MR 129
4 Wills, Thereya 8 GNBC-MA 121
5 Lindenberg, Olivia N 8 BGNW-MR 119
6 Richards, Shantelle L 8 BGCN-NE 113
7 Kepner, Emily M 8 BGCN-NE 100
8 Lam, Alicia 8 WEHR 76
9 Turcotte, Meaghan A 8 BGCN-NE 72
10 Zak, Joanna A 8 CBGC-NJ 62
11 Brooks, Kayla M 7 BGNW-MR 57
12 Nazareth, Meaghan L 8 BGCN-NE 50
13 Parish, Emily R 8 BGNW-MR 47
13 Gspurning, Heidi 7 BGNW-MR 47
15 Rota, Amanda P 7 BGNW-MR 41
16 Marks, Sydney B 7 BGNW-MR 34
17 Offman, Sarah E 8 BGNW-MR 29
18 Hall, Briana 8 GNBC-MA 22
19 Kuhn, Abby C 7 BGNW-MR 21
20 Levine, Corie T 8 BGNW-MR 20
20 Berland, Isabella N 7 BGNW-MR 20
22 Kern, Julia 6 MD-NE 19
23 Ahlmen, Jessica M 8 BGNW-MR 18
24 Illingworth, Harley L 6 CVST-FL 9
25 Lie, Alison F 7 MD-NE 8
26 Silverman, Erica A 6 BGNW-MR 1
8 & Under Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Blacker, Aaron M 8 BGNW-MR 157
2 Rosen, Alex J 8 BGNW-MR 145
3 Shine, Stephen J 8 BGNW-MR 131
4 Mayer, Chase C 8 CVST-FL 121
5 Conceicao, Brandon L 7 BGCN-NE 120
6 Cooper, Ian A 7 BGNW-MR 104
7 Graves, Spencer D 8 MD-NE 91
8 McGean, Michael B 8 MD-NE 87
9 Monahan, Cullen P 7 CVST-FL 70
10 Tracey, Adam 8 UNBG-MR 60
11 Potenza, Bobby M 7 BGNW-MR 55
12 McGean, Tee E 7 MD-NE 52
13 Scher, Austin D 7 BGNW-MR 48
14 Wilson, Brian J 8 CVST-FL 22
10 & Under Female Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Scilufo, Taylor 10 BGNW-MR 160
2 Sims, Danielle 10 BGNW-MR 138
3 Lie, Stephanie H 10 MD-NE 134
4 Weston, Caroline L 10 BGNW-MR 130
5 Monahan, Bailie C 10 CVST-FL 102
6 Surjaputra, Meta E 10 MD-NE 97
6 Schumann, Jessica R 10 BGCN-NE 97
8 Rappaport, Roxy S 10 BGNW-MR 90
9 Sgaglio, Briggs J 10 BGNW-MR 88
10 Blacker, Sara P 10 BGNW-MR 85
11 Green, Christy O 10 BGNW-MR 84
11 Balter, Lizzy A 10 BGNW-MR 84
13 Kepner, Molly J 10 BGCN-NE 83
14 Gspurning, Sonja 10 BGNW-MR 79
15 Urresty, Stephanie 9 CBGC-NJ 55
16 Carter, Olivia B 10 MD-NE 46
17 Lang, Cheryl J 10 MD-NE 39
18 Rizzo, Patricia 10 MARR-NC 36
19 Gustafson, Christine 9 CBGC-NJ 34
20 Mariso, Candace 9 CBGC-NJ 32
21 Conceicao, Olivia M 9 BGCN-NE 26
22 Rota, Alexandra P 10 BGNW-MR 25
23 Price, Lauren 10 GNBC-MA 21
23 Kaplan, Lexi H 10 BGNW-MR 21
25 Rosen, Helena M 10 BGNW-MR 20
26 Powers, Colleen P 9 BGNW-MR 19
27 Volz, Emma D 9 CVST-FL 6
28 Mael, Liora E 10 MD-NE 5
29 Olinger, Olivia M 9 BGNW-MR 4
30 Sherman, Katelyn D 9 BGNW-MR 3
30 Parker, Crystal 10 BGCW-MA 3
32 Schneider, Rebecca S 9 BGNW-MR 2
32 Owens, Carlye A 9 CVST-FL 2
10 & Under Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Rappaport, Will L 9 BGNW-MR 154
2 Higgins, Ross 10 GNBC-MA 146
3 Hatoum, Andreas F 10 CVST-FL 119
4 Avendano, Jovany 10 CBGC-NJ 115
5 Edmondson, Jonathan O 10 CVST-FL 111
5 Gebauer, Benjamin A 10 BGNW-MR 111
7 Klair, Seth A 10 GNBC-MA 91
8 Lyons, Sean P 9 BGNW-MR 89
9 Simon, Henry L 9 BGNW-MR 80
10 Venaldes, Dustin 9 GNBC-MA 78
11 Welch, Andrew L 10 GNBC-MA 73
12 Zak, Jeremy M 10 CBGC-NJ 70
13 Krosser, Jared M 9 BGNW-MR 69 50 .
14 Lattarulo, Chris J 10 BGNW-MR 67
15 Lam, Alex 10 WEHR 57
15 Rosenbloom, Jake A 10 BGNW-MR 57
17 Tesser, Josh D 9 BGNW-MR 49 50 .
18 Foote, Kyle J 9 MD-NE 47
19 Bobo, Josh L 10 CVST-FL 35
19 Jurczenia, Victor 10 CBGC-NJ 35
21 Navarro, Juan 9 WEHR 26
21 Wasserman, Kurt M 9 BGNW-MR 26
23 Brock, David A 10 CVST-FL 12
24 Johnson, Joel E 10 GNBC-MA 9
24 Johnson, Samuel H 9 BGNW-MR 9
26 Ashinsky, David N 10 BGNW-MR 7
27 Palumbo, Taylor S 9 UNBG-MR 5
28 Wilson, Brian J 8 CVST-FL 4
29 Guyett, Brian R 9 UNBG-MR 2
11-12 Female Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Knutson, Dagny A 12 MSC-ND 140
2 Nelson, Allison L 11 CVST-FL 139
3 Weston, Betsy F 12 BGNW-MR 130
4 Holmes, Sabine B 11 BGNW-MR 114
5 Polhill, Ali C 11 BGNW-MR 110
6 Fanelli, Melissa R 12 BGNW-MR 108
7 Cook, Katie M 11 CVST-FL 96
8 Holden, Kim B 12 BGNW-MR 94
9 Tanaka, Haruka 12 BGNW-MR 93
10 Westbrook, Katie S 12 CVST-FL 87
11 Sims, Micah 11 BGNW-MR 82
12 Sheridan, Molly C 12 CVST-FL 70
13 Green, Alexa K 12 BGNW-MR 68
14 Quaranta, Christina O 12 BGNW-MR 66
15 Venaldes, Paige 11 GNBC-MA 48
16 Klair, Kaitlin S 12 GNBC-MA 41
17 Summers, Kaitlin M 12 BGNW-MR 39
18 Houghton, Emily M 11 WBGC-NE 35
19 Horner, Marissa R 12 BGNW-MR 34
20 Brooks, Meghan E 11 BGNW-MR 32
21 Diaz-Patterson, Quianna J 11 BGCN-NE 31
22 Ashinsky, Beth G 12 BGNW-MR 29
23 Higgins, Alex 12 GNBC-MA 27
24 Cooper, Sammie C 11 BGNW-MR 19
25 Zayas, Brittany A 11 CVST-FL 18
26 Kern, Nadja 11 MD-NE 16
26 Giner, Racquel C 11 BGNW-MR 16
28 Kelly, Caroline E 11 BGNW-MR 13
29 Hong, Helena 12 WEHR 11
29 Woeckener, Emma R 11 BGNW-MR 11
31 Sinkiewicz, Kim A 11 BGCN-NE 7
31 Mackey, Brittany A 12 CVST-FL 7
33 Palmer, Gabriella 12 CBGC-NJ 6
33 Russell, Paige B 11 CVST-FL 6
35 Foroglou, Alexandra 12 CBGC-NJ 5
35 Marks, Hannah B 11 BGNW-MR 5
37 Miranda, Maria G 12 BGCN-NE 2
37 Gustafson, Charlene M 11 CBGC-NJ 2
39 Hamilton, Jennifer A 12 BGCN-NE 1
39 Latta, Courtney L 11 CVST-FL 1
39 Stilwell, Lindsay R 11 GNBC-MA 1
11-12 Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Hon, Curtis Z 12 WBGC-NE 156
2 Hadley, Matthew J 12 BGNW-MR 138
3 Charriez, Nick I 12 BGNW-MR 126
4 Charriez, Greg T 12 BGNW-MR 114
5 Mayer, Greg Lee 12 GNBC-MA 113
6 Zanellato, Joe A 12 BGNW-MR 108
7 Lam, Jonathan K 12 MD-NE 101
8 White, Connor D 12 BGNW-MR 99
9 Zak, Jeffrey J 12 CBGC-NJ 96
10 Lyons, Brian L 12 BGNW-MR 95
11 Attal, Dylan C 11 CVST-FL 91
12 Bush, David R 12 BGNW-MR 76
13 Urquilla, Giovanni 11 CBGC-NJ 63
14 Stilwell, Adam D 12 GNBC-MA 56
15 Schneider, Ian M 11 BGNW-MR 54 50 .
16 Conceicao, Ryan J 11 BGCN-NE 49
17 Bobo, Sam R 12 CVST-FL 48
18 Almomacid, Jeffrey 12 WEHR 43
19 Brock, Stephen D 12 CVST-FL 38
20 Pecora, Giancarlo D 12 BGNW-MR 36 50 .
21 Mullaney, Gregory T 12 UNBG-MR 24
22 Barry, Joe 12 MARR-NC 22
23 Asaga, Fumi 11 BGNW-MR 21
24 Sherman, Alec R 11 BGNW-MR 18
25 Sowers, Andrew 12 WEHR 15
26 Covington, Jake H 11 CVST-FL 14
27 Van Osdal, Emerick M 11 CVST-FL 12
28 Silverman, Dean B 11 BGNW-MR 11
29 Besen, Alex M 11 BGNW-MR 5
30 Sgaglio, Cord 12 UNBG-MR 1
13-14 Female Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Guyett, Caren E 14 BGNW-MR 160
2 Lewkowicz, Emeri A 13 CVST-FL 135
3 Mayer, Gina A 14 CVST-FL 133
4 Foster, Carrie E 14 CVST-FL 127
5 Tracey, Kim L 13 BGNW-MR 122
6 Fernandez, Adrienne R 14 CVST-FL 121
7 Kutner, Maxine J 14 BGNW-MR 103
8 Cook, Megan R 14 CVST-FL 87
9 Tromp, Claire L 13 CVST-FL 85
9 Horner, Michelle L 13 BGNW-MR 85
11 Houghton, Maura E 14 WBGC-NE 76
12 Mackey, Jenn-Jenn L 14 CVST-FL 59
13 Fitzgibbons, Hannah L 14 BGNW-MR 58
13 Cecchetelli, Alyssa D 14 BGNW-MR 58
15 Simon, Molly J 13 BGNW-MR 57 50 .
16 Russell, Kerry C 13 CVST-FL 52
17 Follini, Nadine R 14 BGNW-MR 45
18 Bazemore, Josie S 13 MD-NE 39
19 Willhoft, Emily G 13 BGNW-MR 37 50 .
20 Felsenthal, Alli N 14 BGNW-MR 37
21 Starbinski, Dania C 14 CBGC-NJ 31
22 Kieffer, Ashley 14 GNBC-MA 29
23 Porter, Stephanie 14 BGCN-NE 27
24 Bonczar, Lucy C 14 BGCN-NE 26
24 Mann, Jessica L 13 BGNW-MR 26
26 White, Brittany E 14 BGNW-MR 25
27 Bradham, Olivia 13 GNBC-MA 18
28 McGrath, Racheal 13 MARR-NC 13
29 Light, Sheila J 14 BGNW-MR 12
30 Gennusa, Jessica E 13 GNBC-MA 11
31 Batten, Brooke O 13 CVST-FL 10
32 Dickerson, Leah 13 GNBC-MA 9
33 Kepner, Stephanie L 13 BGCN-NE 5
34 Vachon, Jennifer C 14 WBGC-NE 4
35 Arias, Karen 13 CBGC-NJ 2
35 Mariso, Mo N 14 CBGC-NJ 2
13-14 Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Lynch, Sullivan M 14 CVST-FL 160
2 Palumbo, Evan S 13 BGNW-MR 138 50 .
3 Polhill, Drew B 13 BGNW-MR 133
4 Asaga, Kazu 13 BGNW-MR 125 50 .
5 Blacker, Jared A 14 BGNW-MR 121
6 Morris, Dylan W 14 BGNW-MR 115 50 .
7 Luboja, Chris E 14 BGNW-MR 107
7 Powers, Casey D 14 BGNW-MR 107
9 Greathead, Evan M 14 BGCN-NE 81 50 .
10 Landon, Ben N 14 CVST-FL 80
11 Bernuil, Christain R 14 CVST-FL 74
12 Weiner, Adam E 14 BGNW-MR 72
13 Cadogan, Germaine 14 MARR-NC 70
14 Frey, Kevin P 14 CVST-FL 66
15 Ruiz, Abraham 13 CBGC-NJ 63
16 Bowen, Zachary 14 BGCN-NE 43
17 Alpert-Stern, Jesse J 13 CVST-FL 35
18 Berard, Garek J 13 BGNW-MR 30
18 Tod, Wesley 14 MARR-NC 30
20 Pequero, Davidson 13 MARR-NC 22
21 Cummings, Eric R 13 BGCN-NE 17
22 Lopez, Oscar 14 WEHR 16
23 Miller, Cameron 13 SBBG-MA 14
24 Bickoff, Kyle J 14 CVST-FL 12
25 Lopez, Kevin 14 WEHR 10
26 Barbuto, James 14 SBBG-MA 9
27 Morales, Jobie 14 BGCW-MA 7
28 O'Brien, Patrick 13 SBBG-MA 5
29 Surjaputra, Michael A 13 MD-NE 2
Female Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Guyett, Sarah A 17 BGNW-MR 148
2 Bird, Becky M 18 CVST-FL 140
3 Cavalieri, Carly R 16 CVST-FL 139
4 Boldizsar, Brittany M 15 CVST-FL 121
5 Bannon, Meredith L 16 BGNW-MR 116
6 Flaherty, Tara E 15 BGNW-MR 112
7 Tartaglia, Christine M 17 BGNW-MR 111
8 Powers, Tara K 15 BGNW-MR 102
9 Crovo, Valerie C 15 CVST-FL 85
10 O'Loughlin, Sarah E 17 BGNW-MR 82
11 Mellars, Paige L 17 BGNW-MR 79
12 Baumann, Mary Kate K 16 BGNW-MR 65
13 Johnson, Kelly A 17 BGCN-NE 58
14 Yergeau, Sarah E 16 BGNW-MR 54
15 Light, Jaymi D 16 BGNW-MR 50
15 Wacyk, Roxy 15 BGNW-MR 50
17 Porter, Kate L 16 BGCN-NE 48
18 Ulanowski, Danielle M 18 BGNW-MR 47
19 Davisson, Adrienne M 25 GNBC-MA 43
20 Brown, Amy E 17 BGNW-MR 38
21 Went, Britny N 15 CVST-FL 30
21 Berard, Margurite F 15 BGNW-MR 30
23 Welch, Tina C 22 GNBC-MA 28
24 Surjaputra, Michelle E 15 MD-NE 22
25 White, Madison G 15 WBGC-NE 19
26 Hon, Stephanie Z 15 WBGC-NE 17
27 Bourassa, Amanda N 16 BGCN-NE 15
27 Lam, Rebecca I 16 BGNW-MR 15
29 Cooke, Katrina M 17 CVST-FL 14
30 Mullaney, Christine M 17 BGNW-MR 13
30 Mayer, Rachel 17 GNBC-MA 13
32 Willhoft, Laura M 15 BGNW-MR 11
33 Noel, Shelby C 15 BGCN-NE 9
34 Bourassa, Laura C 18 BGCN-NE 8
35 Bowen, Danielle M 16 BGCN-NE 7
36 Quigg, Tracy 16 SBBG-MA 4
36 Frank, Jessica K 16 BGNW-MR 4
38 Connolly, Alison 15 SBBG-MA 3
38 Herman, Julia R 16 BGNW-MR 3
40 Roberts, Kristin E 16 GNBC-MA 2
Male Individual Scores
Place Name Age Team Points
1 Nelson, Grant T 18 CVST-FL 145
2 Mitchell, Brad E 16 BGNW-MR 143
3 Byers, Lowell A 18 BGNW-MR 136
4 Thornton, Brad A 17 BGNW-MR 131
5 Ballinger, David B 16 BGNW-MR 120
6 Palumbo, Andrew S 16 BGNW-MR 117
7 Sheridan, Stephen T 15 CVST-FL 113
8 Crovo, Cesar A 17 CVST-FL 112
9 Hillmer, Ansel T 16 CVST-FL 84
10 Powell, Adam C 15 BGNW-MR 81
11 Fitzgibbon, Sean R 18 GNBC-MA 71
12 Capsuto, Ian R 18 BGNW-MR 61
13 Smith, Chris A 18 CVST-FL 57
14 Noel, Bailey 17 GNBC-MA 55
15 McKenna, Colby M 15 BGNW-MR 49
16 Frissell, Dustin E 15 CVST-FL 47
17 Shugart, Billy A 15 CVST-FL 45
18 Varhegyi, Aron D 17 BGCN-NE 40
19 Casperino, Craig J 15 CBGC-NJ 36
20 Miller, Dan S 16 GNBC-MA 34
20 Morrison, Carl F 18 BGCN-NE 34
22 Mueller, Jeff D 16 CVST-FL 31
23 Bernuil, Jose L 16 CVST-FL 30
24 Burrows, John M 15 BGNW-MR 26
25 Jessop, Keith A 29 GNBC-MA 24
26 Bowler, Peter 16 MARR-NC 17
27 Halter, Zac 17 GNBC-MA 13
28 Brent, Mike 17 GNBC-MA 10
29 Mullaney, Kevin J 15 BGNW-MR 9
30 Greathead, Brian W 17 BGCN-NE 8
31 Rose, Domingo R 15 BGCN-NE 7
32 Ally, Omar 16 BGCN-NE 5
33 Alvarez, Ricardo 16 WEHR 3
34 Mealy, James 15 SBBG-MA 2