Licensed to Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
      Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/2/2004 to 4/4/2004       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 85  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:19.85        1998 Samilo, Nicole, SWIM                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Weston, Caroline L        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:22.28    1:22.04  
                  38.20     1:22.04 (43.84)                                        
  2 Lie, Stephanie H          10 MD-NE                1:31.19    1:25.91  
                  41.52     1:25.91 (44.39)                                        
  3 Rappaport, Roxy S         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.91    1:29.10  
                  41.55     1:29.10 (47.55)                                        
  4 Blacker, Sara P           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:30.05    1:29.43  
                  42.21     1:29.43 (47.22)                                        
  5 Kepner, Molly J           10 Dolphins-NE          1:31.50    1:31.65  
                  43.53     1:31.65 (48.12)                                        
  6 Green, Christy O          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.75    1:32.36  
                  43.60     1:32.36 (48.76)                                        
  7 Sgaglio, Briggs J         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:36.69    1:32.85  
                  43.93     1:32.85 (48.92)                                        
  8 Rosen, Helena M           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:36.54    1:34.76  
                  45.39     1:34.76 (49.37)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Kaplan, Lexi H            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:36.98    1:36.98  
 10 Urresty, Stephanie         9 CBGC-NJ              1:38.50    1:38.50  
 11 Mariso, Candace            9 CBGC-NJ              1:38.90    1:38.90  
 12 Carter, Olivia B          10 MD-NE                1:40.44    1:40.44  
 13 Surjaputra, Meta E        10 MD-NE                1:43.74    1:43.74  
 14 Powers, Colleen P          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:46.30    1:46.30  
 15 Sherman, Katelyn D         9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:47.03    1:47.03  
 16 Volz, Emma D               9 Carrollwood-FL       1:48.74    1:48.74  
 
Event 86  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:17.69        1998 Mitchell, Brad, MKBC                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Klair, Seth A             10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:25.52    1:22.52  
                  40.43     1:22.52 (42.09)                                        
  2 Hatoum, Andreas F         10 Carrollwood-FL       1:23.61    1:23.54  
                  39.50     1:23.54 (44.04)                                        
  3 Higgins, Ross             10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:29.41    1:24.51  
                  40.15     1:24.51 (44.36)                                        
  4 Gebauer, Benjamin A       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.84    1:33.85  
                  44.35     1:33.85 (49.50)                                        
  5 Zak, Jeremy M             10 CBGC-NJ              1:40.15    1:39.85  
                  45.93     1:39.85 (53.92)                                        
  6 Foote, Kyle J              9 MD-NE                1:43.73    1:40.35  
                  48.06     1:40.35 (52.29)                                        
  7 Bobo, Josh L              10 Carrollwood-FL       1:45.03    1:43.70  
                  49.15     1:43.70 (54.55)                                        
  8 Navarro, Juan              9 Raptors              1:41.99    1:44.23  
                  49.37     1:44.23 (54.86)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Wasserman, Kurt M          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:49.20    1:49.20  
 10 Rosenbloom, Jake A        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:49.39    1:49.39  
 11 Simon, Henry L             9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:50.08    1:50.08  
 12 Jurczenia, Victor         10 CBGC-NJ              1:52.23    1:52.23  
 13 Palumbo, Taylor S          9 Un-Marlins-MR        2:03.31    2:03.31  
 14 Wilson, Brian J            8 Carrollwood-FL       2:05.23    2:05.23  
 
Event 87  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:11.31        1987 Lumley, Jenny, SWIM                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holmes, Sabine B          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.70    1:16.25  
                  36.25     1:16.25 (40.00)                                        
  2 Tanaka, Haruka            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.74    1:17.50  
                  37.04     1:17.50 (40.46)                                        
  3 Horner, Marissa R         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.15    1:19.40  
                  36.95     1:19.40 (42.45)                                        
  4 Cook, Katie M             11 Carrollwood-FL       1:22.99    1:20.29  
                  37.54     1:20.29 (42.75)                                        
  5 Diaz-Patterson, Quianna   11 Dolphins-NE          1:21.06    1:20.50  
                  37.90     1:20.50 (42.60)                                        
  6 Higgins, Alex             12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:21.59    1:21.06  
                  39.02     1:21.06 (42.04)                                        
  7 Venaldes, Paige           11 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:25.57    1:24.67  
                  38.28     1:24.67 (46.39)                                        
  8 Kern, Nadja               11 MD-NE                1:25.83    1:25.17  
                  41.00     1:25.17 (44.17)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Ashinsky, Beth G          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.43    1:24.91  
                  40.49     1:24.91 (44.42)                                        
 10 Kelly, Caroline E         11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.85    1:26.13  
                  40.18     1:26.13 (45.95)                                        
 11 Woeckener, Emma R         11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:30.87    1:28.46  
                  42.24     1:28.46 (46.22)                                        
 12 Foroglou, Alexandra       12 CBGC-NJ              1:29.94    1:28.72  
                  41.92     1:28.72 (46.80)                                        
 13 Giner, Racquel C          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.59    1:29.74  
                  42.78     1:29.74 (46.96)                                        
 14 Summers, Kaitlin M        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:30.71    1:31.19  
                  42.44     1:31.19 (48.75)                                        
 15 Palmer, Gabriella         12 CBGC-NJ              1:31.90    1:31.46  
                  42.23     1:31.46 (49.23)                                        
 16 Stilwell, Lindsay R       11 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:31.67    1:31.61  
                  43.74     1:31.61 (47.87)                                        
 
Event 88  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:07.25        2000 Mitchell, Brad, MKBC                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hon, Curtis Z             12 Wbgc-NE              1:09.74    1:08.95  
                  32.68     1:08.95 (36.27)                                        
  2 Lam, Jonathan K           12 MD-NE                1:16.26    1:14.57  
                  34.81     1:14.57 (39.76)                                        
  3 Zanellato, Joe A          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.25    1:15.87  
                  35.57     1:15.87 (40.30)                                        
  4 Hadley, Matthew J         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.24    1:16.16  
                  35.53     1:16.16 (40.63)                                        
  5 White, Connor D           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:20.88    1:19.98  
                  37.71     1:19.98 (42.27)                                        
  6 Zak, Jeffrey J            12 CBGC-NJ              1:25.26    1:21.89  
                  38.23     1:21.89 (43.66)                                        
  7 Urquilla, Giovanni        11 CBGC-NJ              1:27.42    1:26.92  
                  40.84     1:26.92 (46.08)                                        
  8 Schneider, Ian M          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:31.31    1:27.70  
                  41.51     1:27.70 (46.19)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Conceicao, Ryan J         11 Dolphins-NE          1:36.37    1:32.90  
                  42.92     1:32.90 (49.98)                                        
 10 Pecora, Giancarlo D       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:36.55    1:34.74  
                  44.72     1:34.74 (50.02)                                        
 11 Sowers, Andrew            12 Raptors              1:39.22    1:35.00  
                  43.21     1:35.00 (51.79)                                        
 12 Van Osdal, Emerick M      11 Carrollwood-FL       1:45.40    1:43.65  
                  49.13     1:43.65 (54.52)                                        
 13 Besen, Alex M             11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:46.01    1:44.63  
                  48.68     1:44.63 (55.95)                                        
 14 Silverman, Dean B         11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:50.44    1:48.99  
                  52.14     1:48.99 (56.85)                                        
 
Event 89  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:27.01        1997 Kennedy, Katie, SWIM                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guyett, Caren E           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.08    2:28.65  
                  33.47     1:10.69 (37.22)     1:49.76 (39.07)     2:28.65 (38.89)
  2 Mayer, Gina A             14 Carrollwood-FL       2:39.88    2:34.24  
                  35.58     1:14.48 (38.90)     1:54.24 (39.76)     2:34.24 (40.00)
  3 Lewkowicz, Emeri A        13 Carrollwood-FL       2:44.34    2:38.01  
                  36.01     1:15.84 (39.83)     1:56.90 (41.06)     2:38.01 (41.11)
  4 Kutner, Maxine J          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:45.08    2:43.52  
                  37.00     1:17.63 (40.63)     2:00.88 (43.25)     2:43.52 (42.64)
  5 Willhoft, Emily G         13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:55.58    2:50.76  
                  38.87     1:21.51 (42.64)     2:06.60 (45.09)     2:50.76 (44.16)
  6 Porter, Stephanie         14 Dolphins-NE          2:54.81    2:50.95  
                  38.72     1:22.14 (43.42)     2:07.35 (45.21)     2:50.95 (43.60)
  7 Simon, Molly J            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:52.23    2:51.58  
                  39.51     1:23.92 (44.41)     2:09.65 (45.73)     2:51.58 (41.93)
  8 Fernandez, Adrienne R     14 Carrollwood-FL       2:55.33    2:51.96  
                  39.55     1:23.11 (43.56)     2:07.48 (44.37)     2:51.96 (44.48)
Consolation Finals
  9 Tromp, Claire L           13 Carrollwood-FL       2:55.75    2:51.68  
                  38.92     1:21.85 (42.93)     2:06.70 (44.85)     2:51.68 (44.98)
 10 Kieffer, Ashley           14 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:58.63    2:52.43  
                  39.66     1:23.42 (43.76)     2:08.88 (45.46)     2:52.43 (43.55)
 11 Russell, Kerry C          13 Carrollwood-FL       2:58.52    2:53.25  
                  39.11     1:23.25 (44.14)     2:08.81 (45.56)     2:53.25 (44.44)
 12 Felsenthal, Alli N        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:57.38    2:54.47  
                  39.14     1:23.24 (44.10)     2:08.54 (45.30)     2:54.47 (45.93)
 13 Bazemore, Josie S         13 MD-NE                2:58.59    2:54.55  
                  39.64     1:23.80 (44.16)     2:09.49 (45.69)     2:54.55 (45.06)
 14 Kepner, Stephanie L       13 Dolphins-NE          3:06.08    3:00.92  
                  39.59     1:26.36 (46.77)     2:14.22 (47.86)     3:00.92 (46.70)
 15 Vachon, Jennifer C        14 Wbgc-NE              3:07.47    3:04.25  
                  43.08     1:30.15 (47.07)     2:17.43 (47.28)     3:04.25 (46.82)
 16 Mariso, Mo N              14 CBGC-NJ              3:18.30    3:21.70  
                  43.81     1:35.17 (51.36)     2:28.80 (53.63)     3:21.70 (52.90)
 
Event 90  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:09.92        2002 Mitchell, Brad, BGNW                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Palumbo, Evan S           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.83    2:26.04  
                  32.44     1:09.26 (36.82)     1:47.82 (38.56)     2:26.04 (38.22)
  2 Polhill, Drew B           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:29.14    2:26.57  
                  33.04     1:10.60 (37.56)     1:49.55 (38.95)     2:26.57 (37.02)
  3 Morris, Dylan W           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:35.47    2:33.18  
                  35.07     1:13.87 (38.80)     1:54.32 (40.45)     2:33.18 (38.86)
  3 Greathead, Evan M         14 Dolphins-NE          2:36.07    2:33.18  
                  34.70     1:14.18 (39.48)     1:54.72 (40.54)     2:33.18 (38.46)
  5 Blacker, Jared A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:33.36    2:34.36  
                  35.06     1:13.63 (38.57)     1:54.16 (40.53)     2:34.36 (40.20)
  6 Luboja, Chris E           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:36.02    2:35.70  
                  35.43     1:14.02 (38.59)     1:55.98 (41.96)     2:35.70 (39.72)
  7 Landon, Ben N             14 Carrollwood-FL       2:35.28    2:36.04  
                  34.00     1:13.38 (39.38)     1:54.81 (41.43)     2:36.04 (41.23)
  8 Weiner, Adam E            14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:47.75    2:46.18  
                  36.97     1:18.66 (41.69)     2:00.98 (42.32)     2:46.18 (45.20)
Consolation Finals
  9 Frey, Kevin P             14 Carrollwood-FL       2:50.24    2:46.29  
                  37.69     1:20.38 (42.69)     2:03.57 (43.19)     2:46.29 (42.72)
 10 Alpert-Stern, Jesse J     13 Carrollwood-FL       3:12.61    3:07.08  
                  42.21     1:29.23 (47.02)     2:18.30 (49.07)     3:07.08 (48.78)
 
Event 91  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:21.80        1997 Kennedy, Kristina, SWIM                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tartaglia, Christine M    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:33.99    2:26.72  
                  32.85     1:09.35 (36.50)     1:47.44 (38.09)     2:26.72 (39.28)
  2 Bannon, Meredith L        16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.30    2:28.48  
                  33.03     1:10.88 (37.85)     1:49.70 (38.82)     2:28.48 (38.78)
  3 O'Loughlin, Sarah E       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:41.67    2:39.54  
                  36.99     1:17.78 (40.79)     1:59.02 (41.24)     2:39.54 (40.52)
  4 Cavalieri, Carly R        16 Carrollwood-FL       2:43.91    2:43.77  
                  36.37     1:17.92 (41.55)     2:00.95 (43.03)     2:43.77 (42.82)
  5 Brown, Amy E              17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:45.50    2:43.83  
                  37.01     1:18.06 (41.05)     2:00.06 (42.00)     2:43.83 (43.77)
  6 Yergeau, Sarah E          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:49.57    2:45.88  
                  37.96     1:20.17 (42.21)     2:03.68 (43.51)     2:45.88 (42.20)
  7 Crovo, Valerie C          15 Carrollwood-FL       2:50.66    2:48.98  
                  38.84     1:21.84 (43.00)     2:05.69 (43.85)     2:48.98 (43.29)
  8 Wacyk, Roxy               15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:50.00    2:51.27  
                  38.27     1:21.44 (43.17)     2:06.31 (44.87)     2:51.27 (44.96)
Consolation Finals
  9 Light, Jaymi D            16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:53.43    2:46.96  
                  37.10     1:19.47 (42.37)     2:03.01 (43.54)     2:46.96 (43.95)
 10 Berard, Margurite F       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:56.29    2:49.75  
                  37.76     1:20.89 (43.13)     2:05.47 (44.58)     2:49.75 (44.28)
 11 Bourassa, Laura C         18 Dolphins-NE          2:52.00    2:50.81  
                  38.82     1:22.25 (43.43)     2:05.84 (43.59)     2:50.81 (44.97)
 12 Hon, Stephanie Z          15 Wbgc-NE              2:52.01    2:52.81  
                  37.28     1:20.89 (43.61)     2:06.74 (45.85)     2:52.81 (46.07)
 13 Willhoft, Laura M         15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:56.74    2:54.82  
                  39.96     1:24.73 (44.77)     2:09.90 (45.17)     2:54.82 (44.92)
 14 Connolly, Alison          15 So.Boston-MA         3:00.24    2:57.73  
                  40.67     1:25.33 (44.66)     2:12.23 (46.90)     2:57.73 (45.50)
 15 Welch, Tina C             22 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:59.26    2:59.32  
                  41.31     1:27.05 (45.74)     2:13.40 (46.35)     2:59.32 (45.92)
 16 Bourassa, Amanda N        16 Dolphins-NE          3:03.54    3:00.55  
                  40.74     1:27.26 (46.52)     2:14.69 (47.43)     3:00.55 (45.86)
 
Event 92  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:09.73        1998 Guenther, Bernie, SWIM                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Brad E          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.00    2:09.94  
                  29.02     1:01.76 (32.74)     1:35.80 (34.04)     2:09.94 (34.14)
  2 Palumbo, Andrew S         16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.13    2:15.96  
                  30.58     1:05.18 (34.60)     1:40.19 (35.01)     2:15.96 (35.77)
  3 Crovo, Cesar A            17 Carrollwood-FL       2:29.02    2:25.62  
                  33.44     1:09.71 (36.27)     1:47.29 (37.58)     2:25.62 (38.33)
  4 Smith, Chris A            18 Carrollwood-FL       2:34.95    2:35.05  
                  34.31     1:12.96 (38.65)     1:53.66 (40.70)     2:35.05 (41.39)
  5 Casperino, Craig J        15 CBGC-NJ              2:39.33    2:36.84  
                  33.66     1:12.91 (39.25)     1:54.70 (41.79)     2:36.84 (42.14)
  6 Shugart, Billy A          15 Carrollwood-FL       2:36.64    2:37.68  
                  34.85     1:14.93 (40.08)     1:56.29 (41.36)     2:37.68 (41.39)
  7 Jessop, Keith A           29 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:40.18    2:40.10  
                  34.84     1:14.77 (39.93)     1:56.92 (42.15)     2:40.10 (43.18)
 -- Miller, Dan S             16 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:35.08         DQ  
                  33.03     1:11.36 (38.33)     1:53.45 (42.09)          DQ (40.93)
Consolation Finals
  9 Bernuil, Jose L           16 Carrollwood-FL       2:40.65    2:37.27  
                  34.26     1:13.81 (39.55)     1:55.68 (41.87)     2:37.27 (41.59)
 10 Rose, Domingo R           15 Dolphins-NE          2:43.27    2:38.00  
                  35.84     1:16.71 (40.87)     1:57.90 (41.19)     2:38.00 (40.10)
 11 Burrows, John M           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:49.61    2:47.58  
                  37.17     1:19.99 (42.82)     2:03.89 (43.90)     2:47.58 (43.69)
 12 Halter, Zac               17 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:49.11    2:48.26  
                  35.16     1:16.52 (41.36)     2:02.08 (45.56)     2:48.26 (46.18)
 
Event 95  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 32.34        2003 Nelson, Allison, CVST                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scilufo, Taylor           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.58      33.81  
  2 Sims, Danielle            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.76      35.23  
  3 Balter, Lizzy A           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.05      37.01  
  4 Schumann, Jessica R       10 Dolphins-NE            37.50      37.76  
  5 Rizzo, Patricia           10 MARR-NC                39.13      38.21  
  6 Surjaputra, Meta E        10 MD-NE                  38.52      38.22  
  7 Urresty, Stephanie         9 CBGC-NJ                40.81      38.50  
  8 Gspurning, Sonja          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.93      39.07  
Consolation Finals
  9 Rota, Alexandra P         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.07      41.07  
 10 Conceicao, Olivia M        9 Dolphins-NE            41.59      41.59  
 11 Powers, Colleen P          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.61      41.61  
 12 Price, Lauren             10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    42.05      42.05  
 13 Gustafson, Christine       9 CBGC-NJ                42.47      42.47  
 14 Parker, Crystal           10 Woscester Hurric-MA    44.11      44.11  
 15 Schneider, Rebecca S       9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.45      44.45  
 16 Olinger, Olivia M          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.93      44.93  
 
Event 96  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 31.81        2000 Simco, Daniel, MKBC                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rappaport, Will L          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.56      35.48  
  2 Edmondson, Jonathan O     10 Carrollwood-FL         37.45      37.60  
  3 Lam, Alex                 10 Raptors                38.30      38.57  
  4 Venaldes, Dustin           9 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    38.87      38.72  
  5 Tesser, Josh D             9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        39.78      39.68  
  5 Krosser, Jared M           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.68      39.68  
  7 Welch, Andrew L           10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    40.20      39.84  
  8 Lyons, Sean P              9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.16      40.72  
Consolation Finals
  9 Lattarulo, Chris J        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.44      41.44  
 10 Simon, Henry L             9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.76      44.76  
 11 Rosenbloom, Jake A        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.89      44.89  
 12 Foote, Kyle J              9 MD-NE                  46.41      46.41  
 13 Ashinsky, David N         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        49.95      49.95  
 14 Johnson, Joel E           10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    52.22      52.22  
 15 Guyett, Brian R            9 Un-Marlins-MR          55.35      55.35  
 16 Wilson, Brian J            8 Carrollwood-FL         59.86      59.86  
 
Event 97  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 29.04        1997 Grove, Rebecca, MKBC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Knutson, Dagny A          12 MSC-ND                 28.83      28.66# 
  2 Holden, Kim B             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.70      29.57  
  3 Fanelli, Melissa R        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.70      30.34  
  4 Nelson, Allison L         11 Carrollwood-FL         33.04      31.37  
  5 Sheridan, Molly C         12 Carrollwood-FL         33.26      33.22  
  6 Tanaka, Haruka            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.08      33.36  
  7 Summers, Kaitlin M        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.34      34.17  
  8 Green, Alexa K            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.67      34.34  
Consolation Finals
  9 Sims, Micah               11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.36      33.72  
 10 Hong, Helena              12 Raptors                34.74      34.12  
 11 Brooks, Meghan E          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.92      34.20  
 12 Klair, Kaitlin S          12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    34.46      34.47  
 13 Quaranta, Christina O     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.78      34.66  
 14 Sinkiewicz, Kim A         11 Dolphins-NE            35.28      34.97  
 15 Horner, Marissa R         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        36.02      35.06  
 16 Hamilton, Jennifer A      12 Dolphins-NE            36.26      35.69  
 
Event 98  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.92        1993 Chadeayne, A, MKBC                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Charriez, Greg T          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.77      30.78  
  2 Charriez, Nick I          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.07      30.89  
  3 Mayer, Greg Lee           12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    32.99      32.67  
  4 Stilwell, Adam D          12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    33.35      33.96  
  5 Bush, David R             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.77      34.05  
  6 Conceicao, Ryan J         11 Dolphins-NE            35.30      34.81  
  7 Lyons, Brian L            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.31      35.51  
  8 Almomacid, Jeffrey        12 Raptors                36.18      36.93  
Consolation Finals
  9 Barry, Joe                12 MARR-NC                38.30      38.56  
 10 Pecora, Giancarlo D       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.83      39.71  
 10 Mullaney, Gregory T       12 Un-Marlins-MR          41.47      39.71  
 12 Sherman, Alec R           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.26      40.26  
 13 Silverman, Dean B         11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        41.07      41.29  
 14 Covington, Jake H         11 Carrollwood-FL         39.90      41.38  
 15 Van Osdal, Emerick M      11 Carrollwood-FL         41.85      42.19  
 16 Besen, Alex M             11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.58      44.43  
 
Event 99  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.57        2001 Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackey, Jenn-Jenn L       14 Carrollwood-FL       1:02.29    1:02.48  
                  30.81     1:02.48 (31.67)                                        
  2 Tracey, Kim L             13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.64    1:03.33  
                  30.88     1:03.33 (32.45)                                        
  3 Foster, Carrie E          14 Carrollwood-FL       1:07.33    1:05.86  
                  32.12     1:05.86 (33.74)                                        
  4 Follini, Nadine R         14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.82    1:08.56  
                  33.16     1:08.56 (35.40)                                        
  5 Tromp, Claire L           13 Carrollwood-FL       1:08.44    1:08.61  
                  33.58     1:08.61 (35.03)                                        
  6 Fitzgibbons, Hannah L     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.94    1:08.95  
                  33.50     1:08.95 (35.45)                                        
  7 White, Brittany E         14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.35    1:11.10  
                  33.93     1:11.10 (37.17)                                        
  8 Bonczar, Lucy C           14 Dolphins-NE          1:11.45    1:11.45  
                  34.27     1:11.45 (37.18)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Russell, Kerry C          13 Carrollwood-FL       1:12.74    1:11.00  
                  34.58     1:11.00 (36.42)                                        
 10 Bazemore, Josie S         13 MD-NE                1:13.80    1:12.99  
                  35.72     1:12.99 (37.27)                                        
 11 Mann, Jessica L           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.14    1:13.56  
                  35.53     1:13.56 (38.03)                                        
 12 Kieffer, Ashley           14 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:14.80    1:13.73  
 13 Cecchetelli, Alyssa D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.95    1:14.22  
                  35.75     1:14.22 (38.47)                                        
 14 Bradham, Olivia           13 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:17.75    1:14.39  
                  36.35     1:14.39 (38.04)                                        
 15 Batten, Brooke O          13 Carrollwood-FL       1:15.63    1:16.23  
                  37.42     1:16.23 (38.81)                                        
 16 Vachon, Jennifer C        14 Wbgc-NE              1:18.48    1:16.99  
                  37.23     1:16.99 (39.76)                                        
 
Event 100  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 56.41        1993 Chadeayne, Andrew, MKBC                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Asaga, Kazu               13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.92    1:01.13  
                  29.78     1:01.13 (31.35)                                        
  2 Landon, Ben N             14 Carrollwood-FL       1:05.04    1:04.57  
                  31.70     1:04.57 (32.87)                                        
  3 Luboja, Chris E           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.08    1:05.18  
                  31.35     1:05.18 (33.83)                                        
  4 Powers, Casey D           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.39    1:06.53  
                  33.00     1:06.53 (33.53)                                        
  5 Cadogan, Germaine         14 MARR-NC              1:08.17    1:08.35  
                  32.94     1:08.35 (35.41)                                        
  6 Bernuil, Christain R      14 Carrollwood-FL       1:11.35    1:11.17  
                  32.81     1:11.17 (38.36)                                        
  7 Greathead, Evan M         14 Dolphins-NE          1:10.47    1:11.63  
                  34.81     1:11.63 (36.82)                                        
  8 Weiner, Adam E            14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.65    1:13.82  
                  36.38     1:13.82 (37.44)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Alpert-Stern, Jesse J     13 Carrollwood-FL       1:13.96    1:11.61  
                  34.45     1:11.61 (37.16)                                        
 10 Bowen, Zachary            14 Dolphins-NE          1:13.04    1:13.86  
                  35.25     1:13.86 (38.61)                                        
 11 Tod, Wesley               14 MARR-NC              1:16.60    1:15.96  
                  36.55     1:15.96 (39.41)                                        
 12 Berard, Garek J           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.25    1:16.20  
                  36.43     1:16.20 (39.77)                                        
 13 Lopez, Oscar              14 Raptors              1:17.22    1:18.74  
                  38.67     1:18.74 (40.07)                                        
 14 Cummings, Eric R          13 Dolphins-NE          1:20.24    1:20.77  
                  38.85     1:20.77 (41.92)                                        
 15 Miller, Cameron           13 So.Boston-MA         1:20.36    1:21.20  
 16 Bickoff, Kyle J           14 Carrollwood-FL       1:20.51    1:21.70  
                  40.23     1:21.70 (41.47)                                        
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.91        2001 Grove, Rebecca, BGNW                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guyett, Sarah A           17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.37    1:00.05  
                  29.24     1:00.05 (30.81)                                        
  2 Cavalieri, Carly R        16 Carrollwood-FL       1:03.16    1:01.07  
                  29.69     1:01.07 (31.38)                                        
  3 Flaherty, Tara E          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.72    1:05.00  
                  31.44     1:05.00 (33.56)                                        
  4 Johnson, Kelly A          17 Dolphins-NE          1:05.23    1:05.24  
                  32.29     1:05.24 (32.95)                                        
  5 Davisson, Adrienne M      25 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:05.61    1:05.41  
                  31.59     1:05.41 (33.82)                                        
  6 Ulanowski, Danielle M     18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.47    1:06.33  
                  32.15     1:06.33 (34.18)                                        
  7 Wacyk, Roxy               15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.39    1:07.68  
                  32.17     1:07.68 (35.51)                                        
  8 Baumann, Mary Kate K      16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.34    1:07.69  
                  33.08     1:07.69 (34.61)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Welch, Tina C             22 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:09.99    1:07.38  
                  33.15     1:07.38 (34.23)                                        
 10 Powers, Tara K            15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.41    1:07.60  
                  33.18     1:07.60 (34.42)                                        
 11 Mellars, Paige L          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.54    1:08.22  
                  33.89     1:08.22 (34.33)                                        
 12 Porter, Kate L            16 Dolphins-NE          1:09.99    1:10.49  
 13 Frank, Jessica K          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.66    1:11.15  
                  34.19     1:11.15 (36.96)                                        
 14 Bowen, Danielle M         16 Dolphins-NE          1:11.80    1:11.34  
                  34.59     1:11.34 (36.75)                                        
 15 White, Madison G          15 Wbgc-NE              1:11.22    1:12.16  
                  35.24     1:12.16 (36.92)                                        
 16 Herman, Julia R           16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.98    1:12.67  
                  35.05     1:12.67 (37.62)                                        
 
Event 102  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.22        2001 Marzonie, Rich, SWIM                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Adam C            15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.85      54.93  
                  26.93       54.93 (28.00)                                        
  2 Byers, Lowell A           18 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.96      55.05  
                  26.08       55.05 (28.97)                                        
  3 Thornton, Brad A          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.68      56.10  
                  27.70       56.10 (28.40)                                        
  4 Nelson, Grant T           18 Carrollwood-FL         59.52      58.16  
                  28.71       58.16 (29.45)                                        
  5 Ballinger, David B        16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.10      58.25  
                  28.32       58.25 (29.93)                                        
  6 Fitzgibbon, Sean R        18 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    59.32      58.97  
                  28.71       58.97 (30.26)                                        
  7 Capsuto, Ian R            18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.57    1:00.37  
                  29.41     1:00.37 (30.96)                                        
  8 Frissell, Dustin E        15 Carrollwood-FL       1:01.48    1:02.12  
                  29.96     1:02.12 (32.16)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 McKenna, Colby M          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.40    1:01.57  
                  29.96     1:01.57 (31.61)                                        
 10 Varhegyi, Aron D          17 Dolphins-NE          1:03.95    1:03.11  
                  30.70     1:03.11 (32.41)                                        
 11 Bowler, Peter             16 MARR-NC              1:04.75    1:05.84  
                  32.05     1:05.84 (33.79)                                        
 12 Noel, Bailey              17 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:05.74    1:07.11  
                  31.90     1:07.11 (35.21)                                        
 13 Morrison, Carl F          18 Dolphins-NE          1:05.85    1:07.34  
                  33.53     1:07.34 (33.81)                                        
 14 Mullaney, Kevin J         15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.65    1:08.25  
                  32.97     1:08.25 (35.28)                                        
 15 Greathead, Brian W        17 Dolphins-NE          1:11.30    1:13.11  
                  35.25     1:13.11 (37.86)                                        
 -- Ally, Omar                16 Dolphins-NE          1:12.31         DQ  
                  34.35          DQ (39.08)                                        
 
Event 103  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:11.01        1998 Samilo, Nicole, SWIM                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scilufo, Taylor           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.86    1:13.17  
                  33.93     1:13.17 (39.24)                                        
  2 Lie, Stephanie H          10 MD-NE                1:17.55    1:14.71  
                  35.69     1:14.71 (39.02)                                        
  3 Weston, Caroline L        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.08    1:16.08  
                  36.99     1:16.08 (39.09)                                        
  4 Sims, Danielle            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.59    1:16.65  
                  34.75     1:16.65 (41.90)                                        
  5 Schumann, Jessica R       10 Dolphins-NE          1:21.47    1:20.82  
                  38.10     1:20.82 (42.72)                                        
  6 Monahan, Bailie C         10 Carrollwood-FL       1:21.05    1:21.72  
                  37.89     1:21.72 (43.83)                                        
  7 Gspurning, Sonja          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.35    1:23.70  
                  39.86     1:23.70 (43.84)                                        
  8 Kepner, Molly J           10 Dolphins-NE          1:24.20    1:24.85  
                  41.38     1:24.85 (43.47)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Balter, Lizzy A           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.73    1:25.73  
 10 Rappaport, Roxy S         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:25.83    1:25.83  
 11 Urresty, Stephanie         9 CBGC-NJ              1:25.97    1:25.97  
 12 Blacker, Sara P           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:26.07    1:26.07  
 13 Conceicao, Olivia M        9 Dolphins-NE          1:27.36    1:27.36  
 14 Rizzo, Patricia           10 MARR-NC              1:28.70    1:28.70  
 15 Sgaglio, Briggs J         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:29.37    1:29.37  
 16 Mariso, Candace            9 CBGC-NJ              1:30.23    1:30.23  
 
Event 104  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:06.32        2000 Simco, Daniel, MKBC                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Higgins, Ross             10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:20.92    1:13.43  
                  34.27     1:13.43 (39.16)                                        
  2 Rappaport, Will L          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.54    1:13.58  
                  34.88     1:13.58 (38.70)                                        
  3 Avendano, Jovany          10 CBGC-NJ              1:19.64    1:18.79  
                  35.25     1:18.79 (43.54)                                        
  4 Venaldes, Dustin           9 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:23.13    1:21.04  
                  37.10     1:21.04 (43.94)                                        
  5 Klair, Seth A             10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:23.85    1:21.70  
                  39.33     1:21.70 (42.37)                                        
  6 Gebauer, Benjamin A       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:24.99    1:22.01  
                  40.53     1:22.01 (41.48)                                        
  7 Hatoum, Andreas F         10 Carrollwood-FL       1:23.42    1:22.09  
                  41.82     1:22.09 (40.27)                                        
  8 Krosser, Jared M           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:28.91    1:29.62  
                  40.34     1:29.62 (49.28)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Zak, Jeremy M             10 CBGC-NJ              1:31.65    1:31.65  
 10 Lam, Alex                 10 Raptors              1:32.05    1:32.05  
 11 Tesser, Josh D             9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:32.76    1:32.76  
 12 Bobo, Josh L              10 Carrollwood-FL       1:33.14    1:33.14  
 13 Lyons, Sean P              9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:34.33    1:34.33  
 14 Wasserman, Kurt M          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:35.74    1:35.74  
 15 Welch, Andrew L           10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:38.76    1:38.76  
 16 Jurczenia, Victor         10 CBGC-NJ              1:39.06    1:39.06  
 
Event 105  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:01.29        1999 Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Knutson, Dagny A          12 MSC-ND               1:03.43    1:02.92  
                  28.62     1:02.92 (34.30)                                        
  2 Weston, Betsy F           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.58    1:08.61  
                  31.63     1:08.61 (36.98)                                        
  3 Fanelli, Melissa R        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.00    1:08.63  
                  30.90     1:08.63 (37.73)                                        
  4 Holden, Kim B             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.13    1:08.66  
                  30.71     1:08.66 (37.95)                                        
  5 Nelson, Allison L         11 Carrollwood-FL       1:11.17    1:09.43  
                  31.64     1:09.43 (37.79)                                        
  6 Tanaka, Haruka            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.96    1:10.06  
                  34.05     1:10.06 (36.01)                                        
  7 Polhill, Ali C            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.19    1:10.15  
                  32.15     1:10.15 (38.00)                                        
  8 Holmes, Sabine B          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.66    1:10.22  
                  33.73     1:10.22 (36.49)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Cook, Katie M             11 Carrollwood-FL       1:12.67    1:10.75  
                  32.90     1:10.75 (37.85)                                        
 10 Westbrook, Katie S        12 Carrollwood-FL       1:15.32    1:11.42  
                  32.84     1:11.42 (38.58)                                        
 11 Cooper, Sammie C          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.20    1:13.58  
                  33.99     1:13.58 (39.59)                                        
 12 Sims, Micah               11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.53    1:13.68  
                  34.21     1:13.68 (39.47)                                        
 13 Ashinsky, Beth G          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.34    1:13.79  
                  34.72     1:13.79 (39.07)                                        
 14 Houghton, Emily M         11 Wbgc-NE              1:14.34    1:14.15  
                  36.19     1:14.15 (37.96)                                        
 15 Green, Alexa K            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:13.24    1:14.45  
                  33.76     1:14.45 (40.69)                                        
 16 Venaldes, Paige           11 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:14.78    1:18.54  
                  35.56     1:18.54 (42.98)                                        
 
Event 106  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:02.47        1993 Mitchell, Eric, MKBC                       
Meet Record2:   1:02.47        2002 Simco, Daniel, BGNW                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hon, Curtis Z             12 Wbgc-NE              1:07.17    1:06.01  
                  32.58     1:06.01 (33.43)                                        
  2 Hadley, Matthew J         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.89    1:07.74  
                  31.95     1:07.74 (35.79)                                        
  3 Zanellato, Joe A          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.50    1:08.65  
                  31.69     1:08.65 (36.96)                                        
  4 Charriez, Nick I          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.69    1:09.03  
                  31.32     1:09.03 (37.71)                                        
  5 Mayer, Greg Lee           12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:11.71    1:11.13  
                  32.45     1:11.13 (38.68)                                        
  6 White, Connor D           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:11.22    1:13.36  
                  34.03     1:13.36 (39.33)                                        
  7 Attal, Dylan C            11 Carrollwood-FL       1:13.01    1:13.66  
                  34.12     1:13.66 (39.54)                                        
  8 Zak, Jeffrey J            12 CBGC-NJ              1:14.93    1:14.17  
                  34.55     1:14.17 (39.62)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Lam, Jonathan K           12 MD-NE                1:15.35    1:12.99  
                  34.50     1:12.99 (38.49)                                        
 10 Bush, David R             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.79    1:17.11  
                  36.60     1:17.11 (40.51)                                        
 11 Schneider, Ian M          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.17    1:17.93  
                  36.37     1:17.93 (41.56)                                        
 12 Urquilla, Giovanni        11 CBGC-NJ              1:19.00    1:18.64  
                  38.25     1:18.64 (40.39)                                        
 13 Bobo, Sam R               12 Carrollwood-FL       1:21.04    1:18.70  
                  35.95     1:18.70 (42.75)                                        
 14 Conceicao, Ryan J         11 Dolphins-NE          1:21.22    1:19.62  
                  36.57     1:19.62 (43.05)                                        
 15 Barry, Joe                12 MARR-NC              1:19.77    1:20.85  
                  38.24     1:20.85 (42.61)                                        
 -- Stilwell, Adam D          12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:18.43         DQ  
 
Event 107  Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:10.86        2001 Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayer, Gina A             14 Carrollwood-FL       2:20.95    2:17.07  
                  30.76     1:06.67 (35.91)     1:47.03 (40.36)     2:17.07 (30.04)
  2 Lewkowicz, Emeri A        13 Carrollwood-FL       2:19.74    2:17.27  
                  29.81     1:06.06 (36.25)     1:46.61 (40.55)     2:17.27 (30.66)
  3 Tracey, Kim L             13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:23.01    2:18.15  
                  29.99     1:05.54 (35.55)     1:47.06 (41.52)     2:18.15 (31.09)
  4 Fernandez, Adrienne R     14 Carrollwood-FL       2:24.38    2:23.31  
                  30.51     1:07.42 (36.91)     1:51.17 (43.75)     2:23.31 (32.14)
  5 Cook, Megan R             14 Carrollwood-FL       2:27.39    2:24.14  
                  30.44     1:08.35 (37.91)     1:53.44 (45.09)     2:24.14 (30.70)
  6 Kutner, Maxine J          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:28.23    2:26.00  
                  31.25     1:10.20 (38.95)     1:51.49 (41.29)     2:26.00 (34.51)
  7 Horner, Michelle L        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:31.75    2:27.80  
                  31.08     1:09.04 (37.96)     1:53.62 (44.58)     2:27.80 (34.18)
  8 Felsenthal, Alli N        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:37.00    2:34.97  
                  34.20     1:13.82 (39.62)     1:58.76 (44.94)     2:34.97 (36.21)
Consolation Finals
  9 Houghton, Maura E         14 Wbgc-NE              2:39.15    2:33.16  
                  33.08     1:14.31 (41.23)     2:00.25 (45.94)     2:33.16 (32.91)
 10 Willhoft, Emily G         13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:38.69    2:35.02  
                  35.10     1:15.83 (40.73)     2:00.15 (44.32)     2:35.02 (34.87)
 11 Simon, Molly J            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:39.02    2:35.44  
                  33.28     1:16.59 (43.31)     1:59.04 (42.45)     2:35.44 (36.40)
 12 Starbinski, Dania C       14 CBGC-NJ              2:41.63    2:36.59  
                  32.66     1:13.23 (40.57)     2:02.52 (49.29)     2:36.59 (34.07)
 13 Gennusa, Jessica E        13 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:40.31    2:37.02  
                  35.62     1:15.61 (39.99)     2:02.47 (46.86)     2:37.02 (34.55)
 14 Kieffer, Ashley           14 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:40.50    2:37.34  
                  34.31     1:14.36 (40.05)     2:00.46 (46.10)     2:37.34 (36.88)
 15 Bradham, Olivia           13 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:43.21    2:41.60  
                  36.29     1:18.26 (41.97)     2:07.33 (49.07)     2:41.60 (34.27)
 16 Batten, Brooke O          13 Carrollwood-FL       2:42.83    2:44.55  
                  37.37     1:19.34 (41.97)     2:07.78 (48.44)     2:44.55 (36.77)
 
Event 108  Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:01.17        2002 Mitchell, Brad, BGNW                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Sullivan M         14 Carrollwood-FL       2:11.04    2:08.72  
                  26.65       59.98 (33.33)     1:40.06 (40.08)     2:08.72 (28.66)
  2 Polhill, Drew B           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:13.98    2:13.83  
                  28.23     1:03.16 (34.93)     1:42.73 (39.57)     2:13.83 (31.10)
  3 Palumbo, Evan S           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:19.31    2:14.23  
                  30.13     1:07.29 (37.16)     1:44.61 (37.32)     2:14.23 (29.62)
  4 Blacker, Jared A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:15.81    2:16.95  
                  28.84     1:04.70 (35.86)     1:44.68 (39.98)     2:16.95 (32.27)
  5 Landon, Ben N             14 Carrollwood-FL       2:19.78    2:20.21  
                  30.85     1:07.19 (36.34)     1:47.46 (40.27)     2:20.21 (32.75)
  6 Morris, Dylan W           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:22.85    2:22.88  
                  32.15     1:11.83 (39.68)     1:52.14 (40.31)     2:22.88 (30.74)
  7 Luboja, Chris E           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:24.12    2:23.11  
                  32.57     1:08.11 (35.54)     1:50.90 (42.79)     2:23.11 (32.21)
  8 Ruiz, Abraham             13 CBGC-NJ              2:43.90    2:41.79  
                  34.51     1:19.41 (44.90)     2:08.28 (48.87)     2:41.79 (33.51)
Consolation Finals
  9 Alpert-Stern, Jesse J     13 Carrollwood-FL       2:46.27    2:38.98  
                  36.51     1:15.32 (38.81)     2:03.04 (47.72)     2:38.98 (35.94)
 10 Berard, Garek J           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:45.16    2:43.85  
                  36.42     1:17.56 (41.14)     2:05.24 (47.68)     2:43.85 (38.61)
 11 Pequero, Davidson         13 MARR-NC              2:49.06    2:47.01  
                  37.28     1:20.03 (42.75)     2:11.66 (51.63)     2:47.01 (35.35)
 12 Cummings, Eric R          13 Dolphins-NE          2:58.14    2:53.91  
                  39.23     1:23.04 (43.81)     2:14.46 (51.42)     2:53.91 (39.45)
 
Event 109  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:07.54        2000 Kennedy, Katie, SWIM                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guyett, Sarah A           17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.34    2:13.97  
                  29.07     1:02.36 (33.29)     1:41.89 (39.53)     2:13.97 (32.08)
  2 Bannon, Meredith L        16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:18.95    2:16.59  
                  30.11     1:08.14 (38.03)     1:44.83 (36.69)     2:16.59 (31.76)
  3 Tartaglia, Christine M    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:21.75    2:18.27  
                  30.38     1:08.37 (37.99)     1:46.38 (38.01)     2:18.27 (31.89)
  4 Boldizsar, Brittany M     15 Carrollwood-FL       2:20.45    2:19.59  
                  29.57     1:05.89 (36.32)     1:48.20 (42.31)     2:19.59 (31.39)
  5 Bird, Becky M             18 Carrollwood-FL       2:21.01    2:21.38  
                  30.71     1:07.73 (37.02)     1:50.85 (43.12)     2:21.38 (30.53)
  6 Powers, Tara K            15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:25.16    2:25.04  
                  32.10     1:07.91 (35.81)     1:52.03 (44.12)     2:25.04 (33.01)
  7 Crovo, Valerie C          15 Carrollwood-FL       2:25.88    2:25.73  
                  30.71     1:09.18 (38.47)     1:53.17 (43.99)     2:25.73 (32.56)
  8 Davisson, Adrienne M      25 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:27.43    2:27.06  
                  32.63     1:08.68 (36.05)     1:52.62 (43.94)     2:27.06 (34.44)
Consolation Finals
  9 O'Loughlin, Sarah E       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:29.09    2:25.11  
                  31.62     1:09.84 (38.22)     1:51.47 (41.63)     2:25.11 (33.64)
 10 Baumann, Mary Kate K      16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:27.66    2:26.04  
                  31.86     1:08.26 (36.40)     1:53.30 (45.04)     2:26.04 (32.74)
 11 Porter, Kate L            16 Dolphins-NE          2:32.45    2:29.51  
                  32.25     1:10.24 (37.99)     1:56.38 (46.14)     2:29.51 (33.13)
 12 Light, Jaymi D            16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:34.12    2:29.74  
                  31.34     1:11.11 (39.77)     1:54.76 (43.65)     2:29.74 (34.98)
 13 Johnson, Kelly A          17 Dolphins-NE          2:31.88    2:30.73  
                  33.21     1:09.91 (36.70)     1:58.06 (48.15)     2:30.73 (32.67)
 14 Mullaney, Christine M     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:33.40    2:32.70  
                  32.76     1:13.24 (40.48)     1:57.44 (44.20)     2:32.70 (35.26)
 15 Brown, Amy E              17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:35.14    2:34.94  
                  33.60     1:14.69 (41.09)     1:58.56 (43.87)     2:34.94 (36.38)
 16 Bowen, Danielle M         16 Dolphins-NE          2:35.50    2:35.79  
                  34.02     1:13.27 (39.25)     2:01.29 (48.02)     2:35.79 (34.50)
 
Event 110  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:54.39        1998 Donnelly, Eric, SWIM                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Brad E          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:03.63    1:58.06  
                  25.57       57.00 (31.43)     1:30.61 (33.61)     1:58.06 (27.45)
  2 Nelson, Grant T           18 Carrollwood-FL       2:06.69    2:01.42  
                  25.99       57.44 (31.45)     1:33.90 (36.46)     2:01.42 (27.52)
  3 Palumbo, Andrew S         16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:06.20    2:06.34  
                  27.02     1:01.42 (34.40)     1:37.42 (36.00)     2:06.34 (28.92)
  4 Ballinger, David B        16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:09.78    2:06.63  
                  26.90       58.50 (31.60)     1:37.57 (39.07)     2:06.63 (29.06)
  5 Crovo, Cesar A            17 Carrollwood-FL       2:07.58    2:07.14  
                  26.84     1:00.33 (33.49)     1:38.35 (38.02)     2:07.14 (28.79)
  6 Sheridan, Stephen T       15 Carrollwood-FL       2:10.71    2:07.82  
                  26.64       59.23 (32.59)     1:39.14 (39.91)     2:07.82 (28.68)
  7 Fitzgibbon, Sean R        18 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:11.72    2:10.64  
                  28.83     1:00.64 (31.81)     1:40.09 (39.45)     2:10.64 (30.55)
  8 Hillmer, Ansel T          16 Carrollwood-FL       2:14.54    2:12.88  
                  26.51     1:02.56 (36.05)     1:41.66 (39.10)     2:12.88 (31.22)
Consolation Finals
  9 Powell, Adam C            15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:16.30    2:11.24  
                  27.76       59.29 (31.53)     1:40.70 (41.41)     2:11.24 (30.54)
 10 Frissell, Dustin E        15 Carrollwood-FL       2:23.40    2:14.49  
                  27.96     1:02.22 (34.26)     1:44.82 (42.60)     2:14.49 (29.67)
 11 Varhegyi, Aron D          17 Dolphins-NE          2:18.41    2:14.55  
                  28.98     1:03.57 (34.59)     1:44.78 (41.21)     2:14.55 (29.77)
 12 Smith, Chris A            18 Carrollwood-FL       2:17.04    2:15.82  
                  30.40     1:06.08 (35.68)     1:46.15 (40.07)     2:15.82 (29.67)
 13 Noel, Bailey              17 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:17.93    2:19.73  
                  28.84     1:04.53 (35.69)     1:47.09 (42.56)     2:19.73 (32.64)
 14 Miller, Dan S             16 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  2:22.18    2:22.21  
                  28.23     1:06.16 (37.93)     1:48.75 (42.59)     2:22.21 (33.46)
 15 McKenna, Colby M          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      2:27.80    2:23.56  
                  31.06     1:08.21 (37.15)     1:53.23 (45.02)     2:23.56 (30.33)
 16 Casperino, Craig J        15 CBGC-NJ              2:24.00    2:24.33  
                  30.69                             1:50.86 ( )     2:24.33 (33.47)
 
Event 113  Girls 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:01.81        2000 Yarbrough, Alexandra, TAC                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Scilufo, Taylor           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.36    1:04.87  
                  31.04     1:04.87 (33.83)                                        
  2 Lie, Stephanie H          10 MD-NE                1:07.38    1:06.64  
                  31.83     1:06.64 (34.81)                                        
  3 Monahan, Bailie C         10 Carrollwood-FL       1:11.98    1:11.93  
                  33.10     1:11.93 (38.83)                                        
  4 Green, Christy O          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.88    1:12.22  
                  34.24     1:12.22 (37.98)                                        
  5 Surjaputra, Meta E        10 MD-NE                1:12.30    1:12.67  
                  34.98     1:12.67 (37.69)                                        
  6 Gspurning, Sonja          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.73    1:13.10  
                  34.87     1:13.10 (38.23)                                        
  7 Balter, Lizzy A           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:15.70    1:13.92  
                  35.08     1:13.92 (38.84)                                        
  8 Schumann, Jessica R       10 Dolphins-NE          1:12.51    1:13.98  
                  35.16     1:13.98 (38.82)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Lang, Cheryl J            10 MD-NE                1:18.03    1:18.03  
 10 Sgaglio, Briggs J         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:18.77    1:18.77  
 11 Rappaport, Roxy S         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.37    1:19.37  
 12 Rota, Alexandra P         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.68    1:19.68  
 13 Conceicao, Olivia M        9 Dolphins-NE          1:20.60    1:20.60  
 14 Volz, Emma D               9 Carrollwood-FL       1:22.90    1:22.90  
 15 Carter, Olivia B          10 MD-NE                1:25.08    1:25.08  
 16 Owens, Carlye A            9 Carrollwood-FL       1:25.97    1:25.97  
 
Event 114  Boys 10 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.40        2002 Nunez, Jonathan, SWIM                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Higgins, Ross             10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:11.27    1:07.12  
                  31.77     1:07.12 (35.35)                                        
  2 Avendano, Jovany          10 CBGC-NJ              1:13.26    1:11.54  
                  33.36     1:11.54 (38.18)                                        
  3 Hatoum, Andreas F         10 Carrollwood-FL       1:10.38    1:11.79  
                  34.47     1:11.79 (37.32)                                        
  4 Edmondson, Jonathan O     10 Carrollwood-FL       1:10.32    1:12.18  
                  34.49     1:12.18 (37.69)                                        
  5 Gebauer, Benjamin A       10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.74    1:12.52  
                  35.85     1:12.52 (36.67)                                        
  6 Klair, Seth A             10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:14.28    1:14.33  
                  35.25     1:14.33 (39.08)                                        
  7 Lattarulo, Chris J        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:19.78    1:19.30  
                  37.00     1:19.30 (42.30)                                        
  8 Lam, Alex                 10 Raptors              1:20.93    1:22.08  
                  36.79     1:22.08 (45.29)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Simon, Henry L             9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:21.82    1:21.82  
 10 Welch, Andrew L           10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:24.58    1:24.58  
 11 Wasserman, Kurt M          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:27.56    1:27.56  
 12 Foote, Kyle J              9 MD-NE                1:28.14    1:28.14  
 13 Navarro, Juan              9 Raptors              1:28.61    1:28.61  
 14 Ashinsky, David N         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:42.05    1:42.05  
 15 Johnson, Joel E           10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:50.05    1:50.05  
 16 Palumbo, Taylor S          9 Un-Marlins-MR        1:56.16    1:56.16  
 
Event 115  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.01        1999 Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Allison L         11 Carrollwood-FL         59.99      58.23  
                  28.56       58.23 (29.67)                                        
  2 Weston, Betsy F           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.34      58.73  
                  28.06       58.73 (30.67)                                        
  3 Cook, Katie M             11 Carrollwood-FL       1:02.00    1:01.31  
                  29.47     1:01.31 (31.84)                                        
  4 Polhill, Ali C            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.10    1:01.49  
                  29.35     1:01.49 (32.14)                                        
  5 Westbrook, Katie S        12 Carrollwood-FL       1:01.75    1:01.56  
                  30.39     1:01.56 (31.17)                                        
  6 Sheridan, Molly C         12 Carrollwood-FL       1:03.53    1:02.43  
                  29.56     1:02.43 (32.87)                                        
  7 Quaranta, Christina O     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.58    1:02.72  
                  30.35     1:02.72 (32.37)                                        
  8 Holmes, Sabine B          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.45    1:04.70  
                  30.84     1:04.70 (33.86)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Klair, Kaitlin S          12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:03.92    1:01.81  
                  29.90     1:01.81 (31.91)                                        
 10 Ashinsky, Beth G          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.51    1:03.72  
                  31.14     1:03.72 (32.58)                                        
 11 Houghton, Emily M         11 Wbgc-NE              1:04.41    1:04.01  
                  31.05     1:04.01 (32.96)                                        
 12 Mackey, Brittany A        12 Carrollwood-FL       1:09.34    1:04.80  
                  30.39     1:04.80 (34.41)                                        
 13 Brooks, Meghan E          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.63    1:05.70  
                  31.28     1:05.70 (34.42)                                        
 14 Cooper, Sammie C          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.59    1:06.16  
                  31.54     1:06.16 (34.62)                                        
 15 Woeckener, Emma R         11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.51    1:06.61  
                  32.48     1:06.61 (34.13)                                        
 16 Sinkiewicz, Kim A         11 Dolphins-NE          1:08.96    1:08.39  
                  32.83     1:08.39 (35.56)                                        
 
Event 116  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.90        1991 Chadeayne, A, MKBC                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hon, Curtis Z             12 Wbgc-NE                59.52      58.79  
                  28.38       58.79 (30.41)                                        
  2 Hadley, Matthew J         12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.57    1:01.16  
                  29.06     1:01.16 (32.10)                                        
  3 Zanellato, Joe A          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.47    1:01.59  
                  29.33     1:01.59 (32.26)                                        
  4 Charriez, Greg T          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.18    1:02.56  
                  30.31     1:02.56 (32.25)                                        
  5 Lyons, Brian L            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.33    1:03.66  
                  30.83     1:03.66 (32.83)                                        
  6 Attal, Dylan C            11 Carrollwood-FL       1:05.20    1:04.94  
                  31.36     1:04.94 (33.58)                                        
  7 Bush, David R             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.81    1:06.67  
                  32.10     1:06.67 (34.57)                                        
  8 Urquilla, Giovanni        11 CBGC-NJ              1:07.87    1:07.88  
                  32.63     1:07.88 (35.25)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Almomacid, Jeffrey        12 Raptors              1:08.31    1:05.80  
                  31.26     1:05.80 (34.54)                                        
 10 Stilwell, Adam D          12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:09.14    1:07.10  
                  32.21     1:07.10 (34.89)                                        
 11 Bobo, Sam R               12 Carrollwood-FL       1:09.13    1:09.49  
                  32.91     1:09.49 (36.58)                                        
 12 Barry, Joe                12 MARR-NC              1:10.28    1:10.78  
                  34.29     1:10.78 (36.49)                                        
 13 Asaga, Fumi               11 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:14.06    1:11.13  
                  33.95     1:11.13 (37.18)                                        
 14 Pecora, Giancarlo D       12 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.87    1:12.73  
                  34.93     1:12.73 (37.80)                                        
 15 Covington, Jake H         11 Carrollwood-FL       1:15.75    1:13.39  
                  35.01     1:13.39 (38.38)                                        
 16 Sgaglio, Cord             12 Un-Marlins-MR        1:18.56    1:17.59  
                  35.90     1:17.59 (41.69)                                        
 
Event 117  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.76        2001 Freeburn, Kelly, TAC                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guyett, Caren E           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.86      54.79  
                  26.46       54.79 (28.33)                                        
  2 Foster, Carrie E          14 Carrollwood-FL         57.35      56.08  
                  26.97       56.08 (29.11)                                        
  3 Cook, Megan R             14 Carrollwood-FL         56.71      56.63  
                  27.43       56.63 (29.20)                                        
  4 Tracey, Kim L             13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        58.95      58.40  
                  27.95       58.40 (30.45)                                        
  5 Houghton, Maura E         14 Wbgc-NE              1:00.51      59.01  
                  28.96       59.01 (30.05)                                        
  6 Tromp, Claire L           13 Carrollwood-FL       1:00.12      59.19  
                  28.57       59.19 (30.62)                                        
  7 Mackey, Jenn-Jenn L       14 Carrollwood-FL         57.19      59.68  
                  28.13       59.68 (31.55)                                        
  8 Follini, Nadine R         14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.13    1:01.69  
                  28.95     1:01.69 (32.74)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Russell, Kerry C          13 Carrollwood-FL       1:01.51    1:00.49  
                  29.17     1:00.49 (31.32)                                        
 10 Fitzgibbons, Hannah L     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.35    1:01.18  
                  29.59     1:01.18 (31.59)                                        
 11 Horner, Michelle L        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.26    1:01.82  
                  29.89     1:01.82 (31.93)                                        
 12 McGrath, Racheal          13 MARR-NC              1:02.66    1:02.50  
                  29.71     1:02.50 (32.79)                                        
 13 Cecchetelli, Alyssa D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.56    1:02.91  
                  29.95     1:02.91 (32.96)                                        
 14 Starbinski, Dania C       14 CBGC-NJ              1:03.80    1:03.53  
                  30.95     1:03.53 (32.58)                                        
 15 Bradham, Olivia           13 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:05.00    1:04.57  
                  30.76     1:04.57 (33.81)                                        
 16 Felsenthal, Alli N        14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.40    1:05.21  
                  31.15     1:05.21 (34.06)                                        
 
Event 118  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.09        2000 Byers, Lowell, MKBC                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Sullivan M         14 Carrollwood-FL         52.78      52.12  
                  25.13       52.12 (26.99)                                        
  2 Morris, Dylan W           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        53.25      53.38  
                  25.86       53.38 (27.52)                                        
  3 Bernuil, Christain R      14 Carrollwood-FL         54.24      53.80  
                  25.82       53.80 (27.98)                                        
  4 Cadogan, Germaine         14 MARR-NC                54.22      54.76  
                  26.20       54.76 (28.56)                                        
  5 Asaga, Kazu               13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.56      55.56  
                  26.48       55.56 (29.08)                                        
  5 Palumbo, Evan S           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.95      55.56  
                  26.80       55.56 (28.76)                                        
  7 Frey, Kevin P             14 Carrollwood-FL         57.55      56.45  
                  27.01       56.45 (29.44)                                        
  8 Powers, Casey D           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.13      57.18  
                  27.55       57.18 (29.63)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Greathead, Evan M         14 Dolphins-NE            59.04      58.63  
                  28.01       58.63 (30.62)                                        
 10 Weiner, Adam E            14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.09      58.93  
                  28.09       58.93 (30.84)                                        
 11 Tod, Wesley               14 MARR-NC              1:02.96    1:03.04  
                  29.82     1:03.04 (33.22)                                        
 12 Ruiz, Abraham             13 CBGC-NJ              1:04.13    1:03.44  
                  30.35     1:03.44 (33.09)                                        
 13 Lopez, Kevin              14 Raptors              1:05.22    1:04.03  
                  29.26     1:04.03 (34.77)                                        
 14 Lopez, Oscar              14 Raptors              1:05.66    1:04.49  
                  30.92     1:04.49 (33.57)                                        
 15 Bowen, Zachary            14 Dolphins-NE          1:04.57    1:06.13  
                  30.98     1:06.13 (35.15)                                        
 16 Pequero, Davidson         13 MARR-NC              1:07.44    1:09.84  
                  32.31     1:09.84 (37.53)                                        
 
Event 119  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.21        1998 Bellinger, Cathryn, SWIM                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cavalieri, Carly R        16 Carrollwood-FL         56.94      55.29  
                  26.67       55.29 (28.62)                                        
  2 Bird, Becky M             18 Carrollwood-FL         56.64      55.82  
                  27.31       55.82 (28.51)                                        
  3 Flaherty, Tara E          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        56.25      55.91  
                  26.95       55.91 (28.96)                                        
  4 Boldizsar, Brittany M     15 Carrollwood-FL         58.74      58.00  
                  27.93       58.00 (30.07)                                        
  5 Tartaglia, Christine M    17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.71      58.10  
                  27.75       58.10 (30.35)                                        
  6 Bannon, Meredith L        16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.37      59.22  
                  28.42       59.22 (30.80)                                        
  7 Mellars, Paige L          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        59.52      59.37  
                  28.65       59.37 (30.72)                                        
  8 Berard, Margurite F       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.34      59.47  
                  28.17       59.47 (31.30)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Johnson, Kelly A          17 Dolphins-NE          1:00.84      59.83  
                  29.16       59.83 (30.67)                                        
 10 Wacyk, Roxy               15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.61    1:00.13  
                  28.80     1:00.13 (31.33)                                        
 11 Powers, Tara K            15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.38    1:00.31  
                  29.47     1:00.31 (30.84)                                        
 12 Yergeau, Sarah E          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.14    1:00.35  
                  29.15     1:00.35 (31.20)                                        
 13 White, Madison G          15 Wbgc-NE              1:01.07    1:00.76  
                  29.39     1:00.76 (31.37)                                        
 14 Willhoft, Laura M         15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.97    1:01.00  
                  28.80     1:01.00 (32.20)                                        
 15 Ulanowski, Danielle M     18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.31    1:01.85  
                  29.44     1:01.85 (32.41)                                        
 16 Lam, Rebecca I            16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.94    1:03.52  
                  30.17     1:03.52 (33.35)                                        
 
Event 120  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.09        1992 Walker, Brian, SWIM                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Byers, Lowell A           18 Bgnw Marlins-MR        48.88      47.86  
                  23.67       47.86 (24.19)                                        
  2 Thornton, Brad A          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.69      47.88  
                  23.44       47.88 (24.44)                                        
  3 Mitchell, Brad E          16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.45      49.56  
                  23.87       49.56 (25.69)                                        
  4 Palumbo, Andrew S         16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        50.87      50.91  
                  24.45       50.91 (26.46)                                        
  5 Sheridan, Stephen T       15 Carrollwood-FL         52.04      51.14  
                  24.72       51.14 (26.42)                                        
  6 Noel, Bailey              17 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    51.89      52.19  
                  25.12       52.19 (27.07)                                        
  7 Fitzgibbon, Sean R        18 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    52.60      52.65  
                  25.18       52.65 (27.47)                                        
  8 Powell, Adam C            15 Bgnw Marlins-MR        51.90      53.10  
                  24.89       53.10 (28.21)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Morrison, Carl F          18 Dolphins-NE            55.99      52.96  
                  25.63       52.96 (27.33)                                        
 10 Capsuto, Ian R            18 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.29      53.13  
                  25.55       53.13 (27.58)                                        
 11 Varhegyi, Aron D          17 Dolphins-NE            54.18      53.23  
                  25.86       53.23 (27.37)                                        
 12 Hillmer, Ansel T          16 Carrollwood-FL         55.14      53.36  
                  25.45       53.36 (27.91)                                        
 13 Brent, Mike               17 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    54.77      54.90  
                  25.93       54.90 (28.97)                                        
 14 Shugart, Billy A          15 Carrollwood-FL         54.47      55.76  
                  25.96       55.76 (29.80)                                        
 15 Miller, Dan S             16 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    54.65      56.56  
                  26.12       56.56 (30.44)                                        
 16 Frissell, Dustin E        15 Carrollwood-FL         54.48      56.64  
                  26.64       56.64 (30.00)                                        
 
Event 123  Girls 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 30.90        1998 Mars, Lindsey, SWIM                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sims, Danielle            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.43      31.91  
  2 Monahan, Bailie C         10 Carrollwood-FL         34.49      33.90  
  3 Weston, Caroline L        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        35.99      35.59  
  4 Kepner, Molly J           10 Dolphins-NE            37.82      37.53  
  5 Blacker, Sara P           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        38.33      37.69  
  6 Green, Christy O          10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.67      37.81  
  7 Carter, Olivia B          10 MD-NE                  40.29      38.97  
  8 Gustafson, Christine       9 CBGC-NJ                40.18      40.40  
Consolation Finals
  9 Price, Lauren             10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    41.28      41.28  
 10 Rizzo, Patricia           10 MARR-NC                41.35      41.35  
 11 Mariso, Candace            9 CBGC-NJ                42.33      42.33  
 12 Lang, Cheryl J            10 MD-NE                  43.28      43.28  
 13 Powers, Colleen P          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.61      43.61  
 14 Rosen, Helena M           10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.80      43.80  
 15 Rota, Alexandra P         10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.31      44.31  
 16 Kaplan, Lexi H            10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        44.83      44.83  
 
Event 124  Boys 10 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 29.91        1990 Blakely, C, E. Prov                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rappaport, Will L          9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.70      33.77  
  2 Venaldes, Dustin           9 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    38.85      37.73  
  3 Edmondson, Jonathan O     10 Carrollwood-FL         38.30      38.26  
  4 Krosser, Jared M           9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.36      38.49  
  5 Avendano, Jovany          10 CBGC-NJ                40.57      38.84  
  6 Lyons, Sean P              9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.40      41.69  
  7 Lattarulo, Chris J        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.97      41.75  
  8 Tesser, Josh D             9 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.45      42.88  
Consolation Finals
  9 Rosenbloom, Jake A        10 Bgnw Marlins-MR        43.84      43.84  
 10 Zak, Jeremy M             10 CBGC-NJ                44.59      44.59  
 11 Bobo, Josh L              10 Carrollwood-FL         46.26      46.26  
 12 Jurczenia, Victor         10 CBGC-NJ                50.66      50.66  
 13 Johnson, Joel E           10 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    59.02      59.02  
 
Event 125  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 27.52        1994 Thesier, A, TAC                              
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Knutson, Dagny A          12 MSC-ND                 28.78      27.85  
  2 Holden, Kim B             12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.05      29.19  
  3 Polhill, Ali C            11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        29.88      29.85  
  4 Fanelli, Melissa R        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.20      29.98  
  5 Weston, Betsy F           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.22      31.42  
  6 Quaranta, Christina O     12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.47      32.26  
  7 Venaldes, Paige           11 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    31.32      32.32  
  8 Green, Alexa K            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.13      32.46  
Consolation Finals
  9 Zayas, Brittany A         11 Carrollwood-FL         32.59      32.44  
 10 Sims, Micah               11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        32.48      32.86  
 11 Sheridan, Molly C         12 Carrollwood-FL         32.98      32.93  
 12 Westbrook, Katie S        12 Carrollwood-FL         32.81      32.99  
 13 Brooks, Meghan E          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        34.07      33.17  
 14 Summers, Kaitlin M        12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.57      33.83  
 15 Mackey, Brittany A        12 Carrollwood-FL         34.54      33.91  
 16 Houghton, Emily M         11 Wbgc-NE                34.38      34.65  
 
Event 126  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 27.80        1990 Lerner, Marc, MKBC                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayer, Greg Lee           12 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA    30.74      30.14  
  2 Charriez, Nick I          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        30.34      30.19  
  3 Attal, Dylan C            11 Carrollwood-FL         30.87      30.31  
  4 White, Connor D           12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.45      31.17  
  5 Charriez, Greg T          12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        31.49      31.67  
  6 Zak, Jeffrey J            12 CBGC-NJ                33.75      33.11  
  7 Bobo, Sam R               12 Carrollwood-FL         34.06      33.71  
  8 Lyons, Brian L            12 Bgnw Marlins-MR        33.90      33.86  
Consolation Finals
  9 Almomacid, Jeffrey        12 Raptors                34.91      33.81  
 10 Lam, Jonathan K           12 MD-NE                  34.90      34.34  
 11 Mullaney, Gregory T       12 Un-Marlins-MR          37.18      36.57  
 11 Schneider, Ian M          11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        37.35      36.57  
 13 Sowers, Andrew            12 Raptors                40.66      38.26  
 14 Sherman, Alec R           11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.09      39.91  
 15 Asaga, Fumi               11 Bgnw Marlins-MR        40.23      40.11  
 
Event 127  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.74        2001 Shue, Lauren, SWIM                           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guyett, Caren E           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.02    1:00.15  
                  28.48     1:00.15 (31.67)                                        
  2 Lewkowicz, Emeri A        13 Carrollwood-FL       1:03.71    1:02.26  
                  29.77     1:02.26 (32.49)                                        
  3 Foster, Carrie E          14 Carrollwood-FL       1:07.33    1:03.90  
                  29.94     1:03.90 (33.96)                                        
  4 Mackey, Jenn-Jenn L       14 Carrollwood-FL       1:03.16    1:04.59  
                  30.02     1:04.59 (34.57)                                        
  5 Kutner, Maxine J          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.28    1:05.69  
                  31.15     1:05.69 (34.54)                                        
  6 Cook, Megan R             14 Carrollwood-FL       1:06.03    1:05.90  
                  30.59     1:05.90 (35.31)                                        
  7 Fernandez, Adrienne R     14 Carrollwood-FL       1:07.08    1:06.27  
                  31.35     1:06.27 (34.92)                                        
  8 Mayer, Gina A             14 Carrollwood-FL       1:06.39    1:07.17  
                  31.18     1:07.17 (35.99)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Horner, Michelle L        13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:10.91    1:08.07  
                  31.79     1:08.07 (36.28)                                        
 10 Simon, Molly J            13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.83    1:08.62  
                  33.05     1:08.62 (35.57)                                        
 11 Starbinski, Dania C       14 CBGC-NJ              1:10.84    1:09.30  
                  33.10     1:09.30 (36.20)                                        
 12 Cecchetelli, Alyssa D     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.73    1:09.59  
                  32.00     1:09.59 (37.59)                                        
 13 Fitzgibbons, Hannah L     14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.13    1:10.20  
                  32.10     1:10.20 (38.10)                                        
 14 Bonczar, Lucy C           14 Dolphins-NE          1:10.32    1:13.36  
                  32.56     1:13.36 (40.80)                                        
 15 Houghton, Maura E         14 Wbgc-NE              1:14.45    1:13.79  
                  34.47     1:13.79 (39.32)                                        
 16 Light, Sheila J           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:16.50    1:14.70  
                  33.11     1:14.70 (41.59)                                        
 
Event 128  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.31        2000 Byers, Lowell, MKBC                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Sullivan M         14 Carrollwood-FL         57.88      56.89  
                  26.91       56.89 (29.98)                                        
  2 Polhill, Drew B           13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.20    1:00.27  
                  28.35     1:00.27 (31.92)                                        
  3 Asaga, Kazu               13 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:01.17    1:00.30  
                  28.32     1:00.30 (31.98)                                        
  4 Blacker, Jared A          14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:00.26    1:00.39  
                  27.96     1:00.39 (32.43)                                        
  5 Powers, Casey D           14 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.41    1:07.22  
                  31.44     1:07.22 (35.78)                                        
  6 Bowen, Zachary            14 Dolphins-NE          1:14.12    1:12.47  
                  33.47     1:12.47 (39.00)                                        
  7 Ruiz, Abraham             13 CBGC-NJ              1:15.51    1:13.56  
                  35.16     1:13.56 (38.40)                                        
  8 Frey, Kevin P             14 Carrollwood-FL       1:13.57    1:13.66  
                  33.63     1:13.66 (40.03)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Miller, Cameron           13 So.Boston-MA         1:25.86    1:21.32  
                  37.75     1:21.32 (43.57)                                        
 10 Morales, Jobie            14 Woscester Hurric-MA  1:27.05    1:27.44  
                  39.15     1:27.44 (48.29)                                        
 11 Barbuto, James            14 So.Boston-MA         1:37.42    1:32.50  
                  42.04     1:32.50 (50.46)                                        
 12 O'Brien, Patrick          13 So.Boston-MA         1:40.62    1:41.07  
                  46.82     1:41.07 (54.25)                                        
 
Event 129  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.47        2002 Healy, Colleen, SWIM                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guyett, Sarah A           17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:02.57    1:01.78  
                  28.65     1:01.78 (33.13)                                        
  2 Bird, Becky M             18 Carrollwood-FL       1:03.98    1:03.60  
                  30.00     1:03.60 (33.60)                                        
  3 Flaherty, Tara E          15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:04.33    1:03.73  
                  29.04     1:03.73 (34.69)                                        
  4 Boldizsar, Brittany M     15 Carrollwood-FL       1:04.72    1:04.10  
                  30.00     1:04.10 (34.10)                                        
  5 Crovo, Valerie C          15 Carrollwood-FL       1:05.10    1:04.28  
                  30.34     1:04.28 (33.94)                                        
  6 O'Loughlin, Sarah E       17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:05.72    1:04.97  
                  30.53     1:04.97 (34.44)                                        
  7 Mellars, Paige L          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:06.79    1:07.40  
                  31.73     1:07.40 (35.67)                                        
  8 Baumann, Mary Kate K      16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:07.48    1:07.75  
                  31.03     1:07.75 (36.72)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Porter, Kate L            16 Dolphins-NE          1:07.64    1:08.16  
                  31.78     1:08.16 (36.38)                                        
 10 Ulanowski, Danielle M     18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.46    1:08.32  
                  31.65     1:08.32 (36.67)                                        
 11 Light, Jaymi D            16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.26    1:08.68  
                  31.14     1:08.68 (37.54)                                        
 12 Berard, Margurite F       15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:09.08    1:08.69  
                  32.08     1:08.69 (36.61)                                        
 13 Lam, Rebecca I            16 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.70    1:08.87  
                  32.35     1:08.87 (36.52)                                        
 14 Davisson, Adrienne M      25 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:10.53    1:10.39  
                  32.57     1:10.39 (37.82)                                        
 15 Mullaney, Christine M     17 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:12.14    1:13.87  
                  33.69     1:13.87 (40.18)                                        
 16 Roberts, Kristin E        16 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:12.19    1:15.62  
                  33.94     1:15.62 (41.68)                                        
 
Event 130  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.93        1998 Donnelly, Eric, SWIM                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornton, Brad A          17 Bgnw Marlins-MR        55.65      53.31  
                  25.08       53.31 (28.23)                                        
  2 Byers, Lowell A           18 Bgnw Marlins-MR        54.20      53.61  
                  25.00       53.61 (28.61)                                        
  3 Nelson, Grant T           18 Carrollwood-FL         56.21      54.23  
                  25.82       54.23 (28.41)                                        
  4 Crovo, Cesar A            17 Carrollwood-FL         55.72      55.19  
                  26.05       55.19 (29.14)                                        
  5 Sheridan, Stephen T       15 Carrollwood-FL         57.31      56.08  
                  26.47       56.08 (29.61)                                        
  6 Hillmer, Ansel T          16 Carrollwood-FL         58.53      57.76  
                  26.55       57.76 (31.21)                                        
  7 Ballinger, David B        16 Bgnw Marlins-MR        57.91      58.28  
                  27.10       58.28 (31.18)                                        
  8 Capsuto, Ian R            18 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:03.28    1:01.50  
                  28.87     1:01.50 (32.63)                                        
Consolation Finals
  9 Shugart, Billy A          15 Carrollwood-FL       1:04.88    1:03.90  
                  29.21     1:03.90 (34.69)                                        
 10 Smith, Chris A            18 Carrollwood-FL       1:06.64    1:04.18  
                  29.83     1:04.18 (34.35)                                        
 11 Halter, Zac               17 Dolphin Swim Tea-MA  1:04.41    1:04.90  
                  29.17     1:04.90 (35.73)                                        
 12 Burrows, John M           15 Bgnw Marlins-MR      1:08.33    1:07.49  
                  31.33     1:07.49 (36.16)                                        
 13 Casperino, Craig J        15 CBGC-NJ              1:08.79    1:08.13  
                  29.85     1:08.13 (38.28)                                        
 14 Alvarez, Ricardo          16 Raptors              1:17.45    1:13.55  
                  31.82     1:13.55 (41.73)                                        
 15 Mealy, James              15 So.Boston-MA         1:14.52    1:13.82  
                  32.70     1:13.82 (41.12)                                        
 16 Ally, Omar                16 Dolphins-NE          1:22.02    1:15.24  
                  33.90     1:15.24 (41.34)