St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis                 Uploaded on 11/8/2008
                        FHSAA - 2A Region 3                         
                  Hosted By: Northeast (St. Pete)                   
                    Northshore Pool (FL-FL, USA)                    
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Northeast                           1:55.44    1:52.90  
     1) Romano, Meg 12                2) Jones, Alexandra 9           
     3) Brown, Katie 12               4) Curtis, Chelene 12           
                 26.83        58.71 (31.88)
        1:26.54 (27.83)     1:52.90 (26.36)
  2 Tarpon Springs                      1:54.54    1:54.99  
     1) Damaske, Melissa SO           2) Verheyleweghen, Kelly FR     
     3) Buckley, Kelsey FR            4) Corbett, Allie SR            
                 30.08      1:01.67 (31.59)
        1:28.90 (27.23)     1:54.99 (26.09)
  3 Booker                              1:56.06    1:56.06  
     1) Buckley, Meghan 10            2) Lightbourn, McKayla 11       
     3) Fodor, Kata 12                4) Clark, Mckenzie 10           
                 29.68      1:01.75 (32.07)
        1:30.86 (29.11)     1:56.06 (25.20)
  4 Seminole                            1:57.06    1:57.14  
     1) Frehling, Kaitlin 11          2) Amato, Chelsea 12            
     3) Metka, Krissy 12              4) Bolin, Chelsea 11            
                 27.56      1:02.52 (34.96)
        1:29.65 (27.13)     1:57.14 (27.49)
  5 Newsome                             1:59.11    1:57.65  
     1) Kyle, Kati                    2) Lehman, Courtney             
     3) Yonkee, Brett                 4) Piche, Kylie                 
                 28.10      1:04.57 (36.47)
        1:32.74 (28.17)     1:57.65 (24.91)
  6 Clearwater                          2:00.11    2:00.54  
     1) Rossi, Ashley 11              2) Walden, Madelene 11          
     3) Alexiou, Kristina 10          4) Curls, Kelsey 12             
                 29.74      1:03.68 (33.94)
        1:33.12 (29.44)     2:00.54 (27.42)
  7 Osceola                             2:03.29    2:01.08  
     1) Boucher, Mary 11              2) Wiser, Ashley 9              
     3) Shirley, Allison 12           4) Allison, Chelsea 11          
                 30.68      1:05.66 (34.98)
        1:34.54 (28.88)     2:01.08 (26.54)
  8 Plant                               2:02.84    2:02.79  
     1) Moroney, Caitlin 12           2) Wherley, Caroline 10         
     3) Patterson, Hannah 10          4) Linebaugh, Austin 11         
                 31.18      1:07.53 (36.35)
        1:35.85 (28.32)     2:02.79 (26.94)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Sebring                             2:04.08    2:04.79  
     1) Bullard, Katie                2) Giller, Paige                
     3) Wolfe, Megan                  4) Livingston, Kristi           
                 34.84      1:10.66 (35.82)
        1:37.05 (26.39)     2:04.79 (27.74)
 10 Winter Haven                        2:07.99    2:07.66  
     1) Desmond, Rachel 11            2) Foltin, Nicole 11            
     3) Minge, Kerstin 11             4) Ober, Kaltlyn 11             
                 35.91        51.63 (15.72)
        1:39.39 (47.76)     2:07.66 (28.27)
 11 Dunedin                             2:09.63    2:09.60  
     1) Stapleton, Victoria SO        2) Galvin, Kelsey SR            
     3) Persky, Caitlin SR            4) Persky, Jenna SO             
                 33.10      1:09.11 (36.01)
        1:41.44 (32.33)     2:09.60 (28.16)
 12 Lake Region                         2:11.89    2:10.47  
     1) Lee, Shelby 11                2) Defoe, Sierra 9              
     3) Branam, Megan 9               4) Clock, Tabatha 12            
                 31.49      1:11.91 (40.42)
        1:42.12 (30.21)     2:10.47 (28.35)
 13 Hillsborough                        2:11.28    2:12.17  
     1) Lavoy, Erica 12               2) West, Jennifer 10            
     3) Kliener, Jennifer 11          4) Lennon, Ellery 9             
                 35.37      1:09.85 (34.48)
        1:41.18 (31.33)     2:12.17 (30.99)
 14 King                                2:14.23    2:16.98  
     1) Chen, Dora 12                 2) Zhang, Minhan 10             
     3) Fields, Sarah 12              4) Yu, Jing 12                  
                 35.18      1:14.92 (39.74)
        1:45.58 (30.66)     2:16.98 (31.40)
 15 Boca Ciega                          2:18.33    2:19.04  
     1) Brainard, Kim SR              2) Kidder, Victoria FR          
     3) Colwell, Megan FR             4) Dement, Dominique JR         
                 35.46      1:14.86 (39.40)
        1:48.48 (33.62)     2:19.04 (30.56)