St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis                 Uploaded on 11/8/2008
                        FHSAA - 2A Region 3                         
                  Hosted By: Northeast (St. Pete)                   
                    Northshore Pool (FL-FL, USA)                    
 
 Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Taylor, Jason             Newsome           4:34.84    4:37.00  
                 25.85        53.60 (27.75)
        1:21.51 (27.91)     1:49.30 (27.79)
        2:17.40 (28.10)     2:45.49 (28.09)
        3:13.34 (27.85)     3:41.41 (28.07)
        4:09.65 (28.24)     4:37.00 (27.35)
  2 Metka, Zachary          9 Seminole          4:40.51    4:40.55  
                 25.99        53.83 (27.84)
        1:21.98 (28.15)     1:50.52 (28.54)
        2:18.67 (28.15)     2:47.08 (28.41)
        3:15.69 (28.61)     3:44.45 (28.76)
        4:12.87 (28.42)     4:40.55 (27.68)
  3 Chambers, Cameron      12 Northeast         4:50.67    4:43.07  
                 26.19        54.23 (28.04)
        1:22.73 (28.50)     1:51.50 (28.77)
        2:20.09 (28.59)     2:48.63 (28.54)
        3:17.04 (28.41)     3:46.09 (29.05)
        4:14.97 (28.88)     4:43.07 (28.10)
  4 Bukaweski, Jacob          Newsome           4:50.45    4:48.82  
                 26.37        54.54 (28.17)
        1:23.22 (28.68)     1:52.67 (29.45)
        2:21.83 (29.16)     2:51.45 (29.62)
        3:20.95 (29.50)     3:50.54 (29.59)
        4:20.15 (29.61)     4:48.82 (28.67)
  5 O'Donoghue, Cornelius  11 Clearwater        5:00.72    4:50.55  
                 26.55        54.62 (28.07)
        1:23.49 (28.87)     1:52.72 (29.23)
        2:22.04 (29.32)     2:51.77 (29.73)
        3:21.79 (30.02)     3:51.81 (30.02)
        4:21.42 (29.61)     4:50.55 (29.13)
  6 DeSena, David          10 Hillsborough      5:00.38    4:51.95  
                 26.73        55.60 (28.87)
        1:25.09 (29.49)     1:55.03 (29.94)
        2:24.72 (29.69)     2:54.31 (29.59)
        3:24.03 (29.72)     3:53.78 (29.75)
        4:23.20 (29.42)     4:51.95 (28.75)
  7 Valind, Zachary        12 Seminole          5:02.40    5:05.04  
                 26.43        55.61 (29.18)
        1:25.53 (29.92)     1:56.20 (30.67)
        2:27.15 (30.95)     2:58.54 (31.39)
        3:30.11 (31.57)     4:01.86 (31.75)
        4:33.89 (32.03)     5:05.04 (31.15)
  8 Smith, Tucker          10 Clearwater        5:05.12    5:09.16  
                 27.15        57.11 (29.96)
        1:28.30 (31.19)     1:59.84 (31.54)
        2:31.72 (31.88)     3:03.78 (32.06)
        3:35.55 (31.77)     4:07.43 (31.88)
        4:39.11 (31.68)     5:09.16 (30.05)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Malecot, Phillip        9 Osceola           5:06.58    5:02.90  
                 27.27        56.88 (29.61)
        1:27.08 (30.20)     1:57.34 (30.26)
        2:28.57 (31.23)     2:59.96 (31.39)
        3:31.46 (31.50)     4:03.16 (31.70)
        4:34.17 (31.01)     5:02.90 (28.73)
 10 Foster, Timothy           Newsome           5:07.86    5:11.89  
                 27.29        57.98 (30.69)
        1:28.94 (30.96)     1:59.66 (30.72)
        2:31.28 (31.62)     3:02.86 (31.58)
        3:35.09 (32.23)     4:07.57 (32.48)
        4:40.12 (32.55)     5:11.89 (31.77)
 11 Green, Hunter          12 Seminole          5:13.79    5:15.18  
                 28.29        59.42 (31.13)
        1:31.29 (31.87)     2:03.67 (32.38)
        2:36.28 (32.61)     3:08.59 (32.31)
        3:40.89 (32.30)     4:13.26 (32.37)
        4:45.43 (32.17)     5:15.18 (29.75)
 12 Smith, Ryan            11 Seminole          5:18.56    5:15.44  
                 28.52        59.47 (30.95)
        1:31.77 (32.30)     2:03.97 (32.20)
        2:36.38 (32.41)     3:08.60 (32.22)
        3:41.11 (32.51)     4:12.91 (31.80)
        4:45.16 (32.25)     5:15.44 (30.28)
 13 Jordan, Kieffer         9 Plant             5:19.50    5:19.28  
                 28.24      1:00.04 (31.80)
        1:32.28 (32.24)     2:04.90 (32.62)
        2:37.40 (32.50)     3:10.50 (33.10)
        3:43.65 (33.15)     4:16.69 (33.04)
        4:49.03 (32.34)     5:19.28 (30.25)
 14 Renne, Nicolas            Newsome           5:30.59    5:22.96  
                 28.32        59.03 (30.71)
        1:31.12 (32.09)     2:04.03 (32.91)
        2:36.58 (32.55)     3:09.36 (32.78)
        3:42.66 (33.30)     4:16.80 (34.14)
        4:50.84 (34.04)     5:22.96 (32.12)
 15 Orban, Alex            12 Plant             5:39.59    5:34.88  
                 28.41        59.76 (31.35)
        1:33.00 (33.24)     2:08.46 (35.46)
        2:43.11 (34.65)     3:18.74 (35.63)
        3:54.42 (35.68)     4:28.44 (34.02)
        5:02.76 (34.32)     5:34.88 (32.12)
 16 Menendez, Michael      11 King              5:31.67    5:46.54  
                 32.39      1:07.09 (34.70)
        1:42.26 (35.17)     2:17.37 (35.11)
        2:52.86 (35.49)     3:27.99 (35.13)
        4:03.02 (35.03)     4:39.09 (36.07)
        5:13.82 (34.73)     5:46.54 (32.72)