St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis                 Uploaded on 11/8/2008
                        FHSAA - 2A Region 3                         
                  Hosted By: Northeast (St. Pete)                   
                    Northshore Pool (FL-FL, USA)                    
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hawkins, Jordan        12 Seminole            56.43      54.45  
                 26.67        54.45 (27.78)
  2 Castagna, Charles      12 Clearwater          56.62      54.49  
                 26.55        54.49 (27.94)
  3 Wei, Cody              10 King                57.30      56.58  
                 27.79        56.58 (28.79)
  4 Decker, Terry          11 Northeast           57.98      58.22  
                 28.47        58.22 (29.75)
  4 Chu, Charles           12 King                58.24      58.22  
                 28.49        58.22 (29.73)
  6 Boscaino, Teodoro      10 Tampa Bay Tech      58.10      58.37  
                 28.88        58.37 (29.49)
  7 Perez, Jamie           10 Hillsborough        58.08      59.13  
                 28.96        59.13 (30.17)
  8 Gassaway, Joshua       12 Freedom             58.34      59.22  
                 28.85        59.22 (30.37)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Friedman, Robert       12 Plant               58.64      59.16  
                 28.79        59.16 (30.37)
 10 Ghosh, Arun               Newsome           1:01.30    1:00.31  
                 29.21      1:00.31 (31.10)
 11 Bedell, Zach           11 Northeast           59.76    1:00.57  
                 29.67      1:00.57 (30.90)
 12 Alexiou, Nicholas       9 Clearwater        1:00.17    1:00.85  
                 29.78      1:00.85 (31.07)
 13 Cole, James            11 Plant             1:02.10    1:02.24  
                 29.71      1:02.24 (32.53)
 14 Smith, Ryan            11 Seminole          1:01.32    1:02.76  
                 30.31      1:02.76 (32.45)
 15 Means, Zachary         11 Lakewood          1:03.66    1:03.45  
                 31.23      1:03.45 (32.22)
 16 Shackton, Christian    10 Clearwater        1:03.73    1:05.22  
                 32.00      1:05.22 (33.22)