St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis                 Uploaded on 11/8/2008
                        FHSAA - 2A Region 3                         
                  Hosted By: Northeast (St. Pete)                   
                    Northshore Pool (FL-FL, USA)                    
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Plant                               3:43.59    3:35.79  
     1) Anderson, Meg 12              2) Hahmann, Hillary 11          
     3) Hahmann, Haley 10             4) Werdine, Rebecca 9           
                 25.11        52.16 (52.16)
        1:18.49 (26.33)     1:46.75 (54.59)
        2:13.04 (26.29)     2:41.77 (55.02)
        3:07.44 (25.67)     3:35.79 (54.02)
  2 Northeast                           3:43.22    3:40.85  
     1) Romano, Meg 12                2) Brown, Katie 12              
     3) Snyder, Elyse 11              4) Jones, Alexandra 9           
                 25.26        51.67 (51.67)
        1:18.93 (27.26)     1:49.23 (57.56)
        2:16.61 (27.38)     2:46.59 (57.36)
        3:12.50 (25.91)     3:40.85 (54.26)
  3 Booker                              3:42.80    3:42.55  
     1) Fodor, Kata 12                2) Buckley, Meghan 10           
     3) Clark, Mckenzie 10            4) Lightbourn, McKayla 11       
                 27.17        56.64 (56.64)
        1:23.24 (26.60)     1:53.04 (56.40)
        2:19.42 (26.38)     2:48.18 (55.14)
        3:14.44 (26.26)     3:42.55 (54.37)
  4 Newsome                             3:46.46    3:42.77  
     1) Milne, Sharla                 2) Yonkee, Brett                
     3) Kyle, Kati                    4) Piche, Kylie                 
                 26.92        55.32 (55.32)
                            1:53.16 (57.84)
        2:19.62 (26.46)     2:48.79 (55.63)
        3:14.77 (25.98)     3:42.77 (53.98)
  5 Clearwater                          3:53.44    3:47.57  
     1) Rossi, Megan 10               2) Rossi, Kathleen 9            
     3) Carnevali, Nicole 12          4) Rossi, Ashley 11             
                 26.61        55.20 (55.20)
        1:22.49 (27.29)     1:52.07 (56.87)
                            2:50.75 (58.68)
        3:17.80 (27.05)     3:47.57 (56.82)
  6 King                                3:55.02    3:55.72  
     1) Yu, Jing 12                   2) Schick, Mollie 10            
     3) Reissman, Molly 12            4) French, Allyson 11           
                 28.09        58.82 (58.82)
        1:28.36 (29.54)   2:02.44 (1:03.62)
        2:29.56 (27.12)     2:59.59 (57.15)
        3:26.61 (27.02)     3:55.72 (56.13)
  7 Manatee                             3:58.10    4:00.43  
     1) Harrington, Rachel SO         2) Harrington, Marissa SR       
     3) Schnering, Emily SO           4) Regan, Kasey SR              
                 27.09        55.98 (55.98)
        1:23.84 (27.86)     1:53.01 (57.03)
        2:20.73 (27.72)     2:52.06 (59.05)
        3:23.68 (31.62)   4:00.43 (1:08.37)
  8 Seminole                            4:11.13    4:10.10  
     1) Gallace, Amanda 10            2) Ryan, Faith 11               
     3) Cusmano, Tricia 11            4) Hoffman, Carrie 10           
                 29.40    1:03.07 (1:03.07)
        1:33.50 (30.43)   2:07.58 (1:04.51)
        2:37.05 (29.47)   3:09.26 (1:01.68)
        3:38.32 (29.06)   4:10.10 (1:00.84)
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Lake Region                         4:11.40    4:12.46  
     1) Lee, Shelby 11                2) Branam, Megan 9              
     3) Defoe, Sierra 9               4) Clock, Tabatha 12            
                 28.89    1:00.86 (1:00.86)
        1:30.33 (29.47)   2:02.28 (1:01.42)
        2:32.73 (30.45)   3:06.56 (1:04.28)
        3:37.63 (31.07)   4:12.46 (1:05.90)
 10 Tarpon Springs                      4:13.17    4:14.21  
     1) Corbett, Allie SR             2) Cowgill, Tonya JR            
     3) Kelly, Elizabeth SR           4) Meador, Sara FR              
            1:30.28 ( )         2:03.40 ( )
        2:34.79 (31.39)   3:10.89 (1:07.49)
        3:41.46 (30.57)   4:14.21 (1:03.32)
 11 Bayshore                            4:17.64    4:19.14  
     1) Barbera, Nikki JR             2) Borkowski, Sheri JR          
     3) Braaten, Katie JR             4) Perry, Kaycee SR             
                 30.88    1:04.73 (1:04.73)
        1:37.70 (32.97)   2:12.54 (1:07.81)
        2:43.78 (31.24)   3:19.35 (1:06.81)
        3:47.79 (28.44)     4:19.14 (59.79)
 12 Sebring                             4:36.21    4:19.84  
     1) Kirsch, Julie                 2) Gordon, Alana                
     3) Bryan, Katelyn                4) Giller, Paige                
                 30.24    1:02.77 (1:02.77)
        1:33.12 (30.35)   2:09.10 (1:06.33)
        2:41.48 (32.38)   3:16.39 (1:07.29)
        3:47.22 (30.83)   4:19.84 (1:03.45)
 13 Celebration                         4:20.77    4:23.20  
     1) Guadalupe, Skye 11            2) Wetzel, Heather 10           
     3) Richards, Darby 10            4) Thompson, Kathryn 11         
                 31.94    1:05.77 (1:05.77)
                          2:10.13 (1:04.36)
        2:41.90 (31.77)   3:17.45 (1:07.32)
        3:48.85 (31.40)   4:23.20 (1:05.75)
 14 Osceola                             4:27.72    4:27.13  
     1) Powers, Nicole 10             2) Klukoff, Hannah 9            
     3) Thompson, Andrea 10           4) Brainard, Adelyne 10         
                 30.09    1:03.17 (1:03.17)
        1:36.24 (33.07)   2:12.08 (1:08.91)
        2:44.46 (32.38)   3:21.72 (1:09.64)
        3:52.57 (30.85)   4:27.13 (1:05.41)
 15 Hillsborough                        4:30.49    4:34.18  
     1) Lennon, Ellery 9              2) Hamilton, Jennifer 10        
     3) Riddle, Julie 10              4) Lavoy, Kirsti 12             
                 33.13    1:11.96 (1:11.96)
        1:42.23 (30.27)   2:18.79 (1:06.83)
        2:51.18 (32.39)   3:26.99 (1:08.20)
        3:58.90 (31.91)   4:34.18 (1:07.19)