St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis                 Uploaded on 11/8/2008
                        FHSAA - 2A Region 3                         
                  Hosted By: Northeast (St. Pete)                   
                    Northshore Pool (FL-FL, USA)                    
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Tarpon Springs                      1:56.06    1:54.54  
     1) Damaske, Melissa SO           2) Verheyleweghen, Kelly FR     
     3) Buckley, Kelsey FR            4) Corbett, Allie SR            
                 30.23      1:02.27 (32.04)
        1:28.88 (26.61)     1:54.54 (25.66)
  2 Northeast                           1:54.19    1:55.44  
     1) Romano, Meg 12                2) Jones, Alexandra 9           
     3) Brown, Katie 12               4) Curtis, Chelene 12           
                 27.69      1:00.40 (32.71)
        1:29.03 (28.63)     1:55.44 (26.41)
  3 Booker                              1:56.02    1:56.06  
     1) Buckley, Meghan 10            2) Lightbourn, McKayla 11       
     3) Fodor, Kata 12                4) Clark, Mckenzie 10           
                 29.25      1:02.32 (33.07)
        1:30.25 (27.93)     1:56.06 (25.81)
  4 Seminole                            1:58.64    1:57.06  
     1) Frehling, Kaitlin 11          2) Amato, Chelsea 12            
     3) Metka, Krissy 12              4) Bolin, Chelsea 11            
                 28.28      1:03.19 (34.91)
        1:30.27 (27.08)     1:57.06 (26.79)
  5 Newsome                             2:02.67    1:59.11  
     1) Kyle, Kati                    2) Lehman, Courtney             
     3) Yonkee, Brett                 4) Piche, Kylie                 
                 28.60      1:04.69 (36.09)
        1:33.04 (28.35)     1:59.11 (26.07)
  6 Clearwater                          2:01.24    2:00.11  
     1) Rossi, Ashley 11              2) Walden, Madelene 11          
     3) Alexiou, Kristina 10          4) Curls, Kelsey 12             
                 29.46      1:03.36 (33.90)
        1:32.60 (29.24)     2:00.11 (27.51)
  7 Plant                               2:04.51    2:02.84  
     1) Moroney, Caitlin 12           2) Wherley, Caroline 10         
     3) Mills, Monica 11              4) Patterson, Hannah 10         
                 31.37      1:07.62 (36.25)
        1:36.36 (28.74)     2:02.84 (26.48)
  8 Osceola                             2:03.99    2:03.29  
     1) Boucher, Mary 11              2) Wiser, Ashley 9              
     3) Shirley, Allison 12           4) Allison, Chelsea 11          
                 30.80      1:06.97 (36.17)
        1:36.26 (29.29)     2:03.29 (27.03)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sebring                             2:07.39    2:04.08  
     1) Bullard, Katie                2) Giller, Paige                
     3) Wolfe, Megan                  4) Livingston, Kristi           
                 34.33      1:09.75 (35.42)
        1:36.48 (26.73)     2:04.08 (27.60)
 10 Winter Haven                        2:08.84    2:07.99  
     1) Desmond, Rachel 11            2) Foltin, Nicole 11            
     3) Minge, Kerstin 11             4) Ober, Kaltlyn 11             
                 35.56      1:12.08 (36.52)
        1:39.77 (27.69)     2:07.99 (28.22)
 11 Dunedin                             2:10.78    2:09.63  
     1) Stapleton, Victoria SO        2) Galvin, Kelsey SR            
     3) Persky, Caitlin SR            4) Persky, Jenna SO             
                 32.56      1:08.86 (36.30)
        1:41.16 (32.30)     2:09.63 (28.47)
 12 Hillsborough                        2:11.55    2:11.28  
     1) Lavoy, Erica 12               2) West, Jennifer 10            
     3) Kliener, Jennifer 11          4) Lennon, Ellery 9             
                 34.83      1:09.29 (34.46)
        1:40.94 (31.65)     2:11.28 (30.34)
 13 Lake Region                         2:09.97    2:11.89  
     1) Lee, Shelby 11                2) Defoe, Sierra 9              
     3) Branam, Megan 9               4) Clock, Tabatha 12            
                 31.35      1:11.43 (40.08)
        1:43.12 (31.69)     2:11.89 (28.77)
 14 Freedom                             2:13.46    2:13.25  
     1) Peek, Gabrielle 11            2) Blatt, Andrea 12             
     3) Berson, Elisa 10              4) Grabowski, Oliviia 9         
                 37.41      1:12.58 (35.17)
        1:42.48 (29.90)     2:13.25 (30.77)
 15 King                                2:09.36    2:14.23  
     1) Chen, Dora 12                 2) Zhang, Minhan 10             
     3) Fields, Sarah 12              4) Yu, Jing 12                  
                 34.91      1:13.51 (38.60)
        1:46.97 (33.46)     2:14.23 (27.26)
 16 Boca Ciega                          2:23.27    2:18.33  
     1) Brainard, Kim SR              2) Kidder, Victoria FR          
     3) Colwell, Megan FR             4) Dement, Dominique JR         
                 35.79      1:15.19 (39.40)
        1:48.74 (33.55)     2:18.33 (29.59)