St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis                 Uploaded on 11/8/2008
                        FHSAA - 2A Region 3                         
                  Hosted By: Northeast (St. Pete)                   
                    Northshore Pool (FL-FL, USA)                    
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Romano, Meg            12 Northeast         1:50.35    1:51.76  
                 26.18        54.15 (27.97)
        1:22.88 (28.73)     1:51.76 (28.88)
  2 Fodor, Kata            12 Booker            1:57.83    1:53.45  
                 27.03        55.63 (28.60)
        1:24.80 (29.17)     1:53.45 (28.65)
  3 Milne, Sharla             Newsome           2:02.05    1:53.68  
                 26.77        55.33 (28.56)
        1:24.90 (29.57)     1:53.68 (28.78)
  4 Harrington, Marissa    SR Manatee           1:57.99    1:55.73  
                 28.31        57.56 (29.25)
        1:27.02 (29.46)     1:55.73 (28.71)
  5 Rossi, Megan           10 Clearwater        1:53.97    1:55.88  
                 27.51        57.38 (29.87)
        1:27.40 (30.02)     1:55.88 (28.48)
  6 Clark, Mckenzie        10 Booker            1:58.09    1:56.66  
                 28.24        57.61 (29.37)
        1:27.34 (29.73)     1:56.66 (29.32)
  7 Harrington, Rachel     SO Manatee           1:57.71    1:57.03  
                 27.90        57.56 (29.66)
        1:27.58 (30.02)     1:57.03 (29.45)
  8 Hahmann, Hillary       11 Plant             1:59.21    1:57.16  
                 27.39        56.82 (29.43)
        1:27.28 (30.46)     1:57.16 (29.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rossi, Kathleen         9 Clearwater        1:59.82    2:00.53  
                 27.84        57.86 (30.02)
        1:29.04 (31.18)     2:00.53 (31.49)
 10 Damaske, Melissa       SO Tarpon Springs    2:01.09    2:01.35  
                 28.33        58.17 (29.84)
        1:29.34 (31.17)     2:01.35 (32.01)
 11 Logan, Carrie             Newsome           2:06.51    2:02.79  
                 28.62        59.52 (30.90)
        1:31.22 (31.70)     2:02.79 (31.57)
 12 Dickerson, Kelly       12 Brandon           2:03.94    2:03.50  
                 28.13        58.62 (30.49)
        1:30.98 (32.36)     2:03.50 (32.52)
 13 Defoe, Sierra           9 Lake Region       2:12.71    2:14.15  
                 30.40      1:04.26 (33.86)
        1:39.81 (35.55)     2:14.15 (34.34)
 14 Becker, Ashley            Newsome           2:17.44    2:14.19  
                 29.75      1:02.83 (33.08)
        1:38.53 (35.70)     2:14.19 (35.66)
 15 Fields, Sarah          12 King              2:19.90    2:17.30  
                 32.43      1:06.87 (34.44)
        1:42.06 (35.19)     2:17.30 (35.24)
 16 Davis, Allie              Newsome           2:18.18    2:18.98  
                 30.08      1:04.84 (34.76)
        1:41.77 (36.93)     2:18.98 (37.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Desmond, Rachel        11 Winter Haven      2:29.38    2:20.76  
                 31.99      1:07.80 (35.81)
        1:45.02 (37.22)     2:20.76 (35.74)
 18 Ryals, Caroline        12 Plant             2:20.23    2:21.13  
                 32.49      1:08.55 (36.06)
        1:44.70 (36.15)     2:21.13 (36.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Platau, Libby          11 Plant             2:25.63    2:24.11  
                 33.07      1:08.97 (35.90)
        1:46.30 (37.33)     2:24.11 (37.81)
 20 Guadalupe, Skye        11 Celebration       2:25.49    2:25.35  
                 33.01      1:09.49 (36.48)
        1:47.75 (38.26)     2:25.35 (37.60)
 21 Lavoy, Kirsti          12 Hillsborough      2:31.38    2:28.42  
                 32.59      1:09.93 (37.34)
        1:48.83 (38.90)     2:28.42 (39.59)
 22 Frazee, Jennifer       10 Freedom           2:30.71    2:29.38  
                 34.60      1:11.99 (37.39)
        1:50.64 (38.65)     2:29.38 (38.74)
 23 Cappello, Anne         11 Plant             2:30.31    2:30.25  
                 33.48      1:11.96 (38.48)
        1:51.71 (39.75)     2:30.25 (38.54)
 24 Hamilton, Jennifer     10 Hillsborough      2:33.15    2:30.59  
                 33.77      1:12.14 (38.37)
        1:52.00 (39.86)     2:30.59 (38.59)