St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis                 Uploaded on 11/8/2008
                        FHSAA - 2A Region 3                         
                  Hosted By: Northeast (St. Pete)                   
                    Northshore Pool (FL-FL, USA)                    
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Metka, Zachary          9 Seminole          1:47.67    1:44.62  
                 24.65        51.05 (26.40)
        1:18.12 (27.07)     1:44.62 (26.50)
  2 Taylor, Jason             Newsome           1:49.27    1:45.69  
                 24.91        51.26 (26.35)
        1:18.41 (27.15)     1:45.69 (27.28)
  3 Bardin, Charles        12 Northeast         1:47.38    1:48.62  
                 25.35        52.67 (27.32)
        1:20.73 (28.06)     1:48.62 (27.89)
  4 Boscaino, Teodoro      10 Tampa Bay Tech    1:57.95    1:51.72  
                 25.97        54.21 (28.24)
        1:22.84 (28.63)     1:51.72 (28.88)
  5 O'Donoghue, Cornelius  11 Clearwater        1:50.75    1:52.22  
                 26.23        54.45 (28.22)
        1:23.41 (28.96)     1:52.22 (28.81)
  6 Herran, Spencer        12 Clearwater        1:57.53    1:53.93  
                 26.48        54.51 (28.03)
        1:23.67 (29.16)     1:53.93 (30.26)
  7 Staszak, Sean          10 Osceola           1:56.93    1:54.12  
                 25.68        54.52 (28.84)
        1:24.50 (29.98)     1:54.12 (29.62)
  8 Malecot, Phillip        9 Osceola           1:58.20    1:54.97  
                 26.37        55.15 (28.78)
        1:25.31 (30.16)     1:54.97 (29.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foster, Timothy           Newsome           2:02.63    1:56.40  
                 25.70        54.63 (28.93)
        1:25.20 (30.57)     1:56.40 (31.20)
 10 Jordan, Kieffer         9 Plant             2:00.99    1:58.13  
                 26.34        56.51 (30.17)
        1:28.01 (31.50)     1:58.13 (30.12)
 11 Renne, Nicolas            Newsome           2:05.09    1:58.29  
                 27.19        56.45 (29.26)
        1:27.59 (31.14)     1:58.29 (30.70)
 12 Orban, Alex            12 Plant             2:02.19    2:02.34  
                 26.89        57.28 (30.39)
        1:29.62 (32.34)     2:02.34 (32.72)
 13 Menendez, Michael      11 King              2:08.64    2:03.38  
                 27.87        58.60 (30.73)
        1:31.10 (32.50)     2:03.38 (32.28)
 14 Scheele, Tyler            Newsome           2:09.04    2:05.20  
                 28.34        59.53 (31.19)
        1:31.94 (32.41)     2:05.20 (33.26)
 15 Bumiller, D.J.         10 Seminole          2:11.27    2:07.13  
                 28.30      1:00.31 (32.01)
        1:35.27 (34.96)     2:07.13 (31.86)
 16 Cullu, Alex            JR Tarpon Springs    2:04.75    2:08.13  
                 28.10        59.17 (31.07)
        1:32.84 (33.67)     2:08.13 (35.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Price, Christopher     12 Lake Region       2:09.94    2:09.99  
                 29.01      1:01.59 (32.58)
        1:35.72 (34.13)     2:09.99 (34.27)
 18 Page, Russell          11 Jefferson         2:16.51    2:13.39  
                 30.20      1:04.11 (33.91)
        1:39.66 (35.55)     2:13.39 (33.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stewart, Ian            9 Auburndale        2:12.32    2:15.83  
                 29.10      1:02.79 (33.69)
        1:39.61 (36.82)     2:15.83 (36.22)
 20 Arnone, Daniel          9 Hillsborough      2:25.23    2:18.14  
                 29.96      1:04.33 (34.37)
        1:41.59 (37.26)     2:18.14 (36.55)
 21 Mooney, Nick              Lake Gibson       2:15.46    2:19.08  
                 28.25      1:02.96 (34.71)
        1:42.01 (39.05)     2:19.08 (37.07)
 22 Sullins, Brandyn       12 Plant             2:23.92    2:22.99  
                 31.33      1:06.90 (35.57)
        1:45.30 (38.40)     2:22.99 (37.69)
 23 Valentin, Josheph      12 King              2:24.85    2:24.41  
                 31.08      1:06.02 (34.94)
        1:44.98 (38.96)     2:24.41 (39.43)
 24 William, Trey          11 Bartow            2:13.19    2:27.96  
                 32.93      1:09.98 (37.05)
        1:48.94 (38.96)     2:27.96 (39.02)