St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis                 Uploaded on 11/8/2008
                        FHSAA - 2A Region 3                         
                  Hosted By: Northeast (St. Pete)                   
                    Northshore Pool (FL-FL, USA)                    
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Castagna, Charles      12 Clearwater          51.64      54.57  
                 25.40        54.57 (29.17)
  2 Gottschling, Erik      12 Seminole            56.56      54.98  
                 25.91        54.98 (29.07)
  3 Bardin, Charles        12 Northeast           55.55      55.11  
                 25.87        55.11 (29.24)
  4 Bukaweski, Jacob          Newsome             58.03      56.30  
                 26.88        56.30 (29.42)
  5 Bumiller, Paul         12 Seminole            59.14      56.56  
                 26.61        56.56 (29.95)
  6 DeSena, David          10 Hillsborough        57.96      57.11  
                 27.03        57.11 (30.08)
  7 Staszak, Sean          10 Osceola             57.83      57.13  
                 26.21        57.13 (30.92)
  8 Lee, Yun               10 Haines City       1:00.78      57.55  
                 26.75        57.55 (30.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Go, Luis               10 Hillsborough        58.89      58.29  
                 28.28        58.29 (30.01)
 10 Rodgers, Joel Douglas  10 Plant             1:02.34      58.72  
                 27.59        58.72 (31.13)
 11 Liu, Dah-Pong          11 King                59.88      59.08  
                 27.50        59.08 (31.58)
 12 Nimmo, Trevor          SR Tarpon Springs    1:01.41      59.58  
                 28.89        59.58 (30.69)
 13 Edwards, Robert        12 Winter Haven      1:00.19    1:00.16  
                 27.94      1:00.16 (32.22)
 14 Farnell, Briland        9 Clearwater        1:02.02    1:01.37  
                 28.63      1:01.37 (32.74)
 15 Cole, James            11 Plant             1:04.35    1:01.57  
                 27.93      1:01.57 (33.64)
 16 Clancy, Brian             Newsome           1:06.30    1:05.14  
                 29.16      1:05.14 (35.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wright, Bruce          12 Winter Haven      1:06.35    1:05.17  
                 28.84      1:05.17 (36.33)
 18 Shimberg, Connor       11 Plant             1:06.69    1:05.28  
                 29.89      1:05.28 (35.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fusco, Nicholas        12 Celebration       1:07.73    1:05.31  
                 29.92      1:05.31 (35.39)
 20 Miller, Brian             Sebring           1:06.60    1:05.51  
                 29.17      1:05.51 (36.34)
 21 Dolphin, Christopher   12 Brandon           1:07.55    1:05.65  
                 29.03      1:05.65 (36.62)
 22 Britain, Travis        10 Plant             1:09.04    1:07.75  
                 30.50      1:07.75 (37.25)
 23 Coughlin, Kevin        12 Hillsborough      1:04.26    1:08.31  
                 32.49      1:08.31 (35.82)
 -- Rinard, Patrick        10 Northeast           56.20         DQ