St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis                 Uploaded on 11/8/2008
                        FHSAA - 2A Region 3                         
                  Hosted By: Northeast (St. Pete)                   
                    Northshore Pool (FL-FL, USA)                    
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bradley, Timothy       12 Booker              49.46      48.81  
                 23.56        48.81 (25.25)
  2 Hawk, Jacob            10 Lakewood            50.58      49.56  
                 23.99        49.56 (25.57)
  3 Decker, Terry          11 Northeast           52.22      50.27  
                 24.01        50.27 (26.26)
  4 Gassaway, Joshua       12 Freedom             51.70      51.23  
                 24.60        51.23 (26.63)
  5 Parker, Hayden            Newsome             56.24      51.52  
                 24.68        51.52 (26.84)
  5 Perez, Jamie           10 Hillsborough        52.00      51.52  
                 24.88        51.52 (26.64)
  7 Alexiou, Nicholas       9 Clearwater          52.00      51.72  
                 25.11        51.72 (26.61)
  8 Halfaker, Adam         12 Plant               53.71      51.78  
                 25.24        51.78 (26.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crawford, Brandon         Newsome             53.40      51.95  
                 25.06        51.95 (26.89)
 10 Kryger, Daniel         11 Bartow              52.62      52.51  
                 24.65        52.51 (27.86)
 11 Dorman, Daniel         SR Manatee             52.69      52.54  
                 25.28        52.54 (27.26)
 12 Ghosh, Arun               Newsome             54.64      53.69  
                 25.99        53.69 (27.70)
 13 Douglas, Travis        12 Winter Haven        54.57      53.78  
                 25.95        53.78 (27.83)
 14 Holtz, William          9 Clearwater          54.52      53.83  
                 25.88        53.83 (27.95)
 14 Colwell, Robbie        SO Boca Ciega          54.83      53.83  
                 25.57        53.83 (28.26)
 16 Snook, Daniel          12 Hillsborough        55.56      54.02  
                 25.50        54.02 (28.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Irani, Somann          10 Freedom             53.95      54.30  
                 25.92        54.30 (28.38)
 18 Day, Ryan              11 Clearwater          54.91      54.54  
                 26.18        54.54 (28.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Baker, Zane            12 Celebration         57.63      55.87  
                 26.64        55.87 (29.23)
 20 Longstreet, Jonathan   11 Lake Region         55.42      56.02  
                 26.61        56.02 (29.41)
 21 Schattle, Kaisey       12 Hillsborough        59.00      56.22  
                 26.17        56.22 (30.05)
 22 Valenzuela, Alonso        Lake Gibson         59.02      56.40  
                 26.95        56.40 (29.45)
 23 Saad, Karim            11 King                59.76      57.80  
                 27.35        57.80 (30.45)
 24 Sullins, Tyler          9 Plant               59.93      59.06  
                 27.66        59.06 (31.40)