St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis                 Uploaded on 11/8/2008
                        FHSAA - 2A Region 3                         
                  Hosted By: Northeast (St. Pete)                   
                    Northshore Pool (FL-FL, USA)                    
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hawkins, Jordan        12 Seminole            57.87      56.43  
                 27.43        56.43 (29.00)
  2 Castagna, Charles      12 Clearwater          54.13      56.62  
                 27.74        56.62 (28.88)
  3 Wei, Cody              10 King                57.92      57.30  
                 27.90        57.30 (29.40)
  4 Decker, Terry          11 Northeast         1:00.34      57.98  
                 28.09        57.98 (29.89)
  5 Perez, Jamie           10 Hillsborough      1:01.83      58.08  
                 28.66        58.08 (29.42)
  6 Boscaino, Teodoro      10 Tampa Bay Tech      59.67      58.10  
                 28.73        58.10 (29.37)
  7 Chu, Charles           12 King              1:00.79      58.24  
                 28.43        58.24 (29.81)
  8 Gassaway, Joshua       12 Freedom             59.77      58.34  
                 28.65        58.34 (29.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Friedman, Robert       12 Plant             1:00.11      58.64  
                 28.92        58.64 (29.72)
 10 Bedell, Zach           11 Northeast         1:01.93      59.76  
                 29.17        59.76 (30.59)
 11 Alexiou, Nicholas       9 Clearwater        1:01.68    1:00.17  
                 29.51      1:00.17 (30.66)
 12 Ghosh, Arun               Newsome           1:01.70    1:01.30  
                 29.98      1:01.30 (31.32)
 13 Smith, Ryan            11 Seminole          1:02.60    1:01.32  
                 29.83      1:01.32 (31.49)
 14 Cole, James            11 Plant             1:07.99    1:02.10  
                 30.32      1:02.10 (31.78)
 15 Means, Zachary         11 Lakewood          1:03.01    1:03.66  
                 31.01      1:03.66 (32.65)
 16 Shackton, Christian    10 Clearwater        1:03.86    1:03.73  
                 30.63      1:03.73 (33.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Valenzuela, Alonso        Lake Gibson       1:05.36    1:04.23  
                 31.03      1:04.23 (33.20)
 18 Scheele, Tyler            Newsome           1:06.32    1:04.39  
                 30.91      1:04.39 (33.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Irani, Somann          10 Freedom           1:06.42    1:05.98  
                 32.56      1:05.98 (33.42)
 20 Greenwood, Tyler          Newsome           1:11.19    1:06.56  
 21 Edwards, Robert        12 Winter Haven      1:06.69    1:07.69  
                 33.30      1:07.69 (34.39)
 22 Rhoney, Brendan           Newsome           1:08.89    1:09.41  
 23 Parry, Joe             12 Armwood           1:12.21    1:11.78  
                 33.72      1:11.78 (38.06)
 24 Ewles, Tyler           11 Lake Region       1:12.83    1:12.18  
                 34.61      1:12.18 (37.57)