St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis                 Uploaded on 11/8/2008
                        FHSAA - 2A Region 3                         
                  Hosted By: Northeast (St. Pete)                   
                    Northshore Pool (FL-FL, USA)                    
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Booker                              3:42.80    3:42.80  
     1) Fodor, Kata 12                2) Buckley, Meghan 10           
     3) Clark, Mckenzie 10            4) Lightbourn, McKayla 11       
                 27.08        55.97 (55.97)
        1:23.28 (27.31)     1:52.96 (56.99)
        2:19.74 (26.78)     2:48.46 (55.50)
        3:14.77 (26.31)     3:42.80 (54.34)
  2 Northeast                           3:43.46    3:43.22  
     1) Romano, Meg 12                2) Brown, Katie 12              
     3) Snyder, Elyse 11              4) Jones, Alexandra 9           
                 25.54        52.45 (52.45)
        1:20.32 (27.87)     1:51.04 (58.59)
        2:18.95 (27.91)     2:48.87 (57.83)
        3:15.20 (26.33)     3:43.22 (54.35)
  3 Plant                               3:43.39    3:43.59  
     1) Anderson, Meg 12              2) Hahmann, Hillary 11          
     3) Hahmann, Haley 10             4) Werdine, Rebecca 9           
                 25.67        52.83 (52.83)
        1:19.94 (27.11)     1:48.90 (56.07)
        2:16.49 (27.59)     2:46.42 (57.52)
        3:13.74 (27.32)     3:43.59 (57.17)
  4 Newsome                             3:58.38    3:46.46  
     1) Piche, Kylie                  2) Yonkee, Brett                
     3) Kyle, Kati                    4) Milne, Sharla                
                 26.84        55.79 (55.79)
        1:23.64 (27.85)     1:53.84 (58.05)
        2:21.28 (27.44)     2:51.14 (57.30)
        3:17.97 (26.83)     3:46.46 (55.32)
  5 Clearwater                          3:48.00    3:53.44  
     1) Rossi, Kathleen 9             2) Rossi, Ashley 11             
     3) Carnevali, Nicole 12          4) Rossi, Megan 10              
                 28.42        59.57 (59.57)
        1:27.68 (28.11)     1:58.49 (58.92)
        2:27.28 (28.79)     2:57.83 (59.34)
        3:24.53 (26.70)     3:53.44 (55.61)
  6 King                                4:06.55    3:55.02  
     1) French, Allyson 11            2) Yu, Jing 12                  
     3) Schick, Mollie 10             4) Reissman, Molly 12           
                 27.39        56.81 (56.81)
        1:24.32 (27.51)     1:54.62 (57.81)
        2:24.75 (30.13)   2:59.13 (1:04.51)
        3:25.82 (26.69)     3:55.02 (55.89)
  7 Manatee                             4:08.24    3:58.10  
     1) Harrington, Rachel SO         2) Harrington, Marissa SR       
     3) Regan, Kasey SR               4) Schnering, Emily SO          
                 26.91        55.55 (55.55)
        1:23.48 (27.93)     1:52.60 (57.05)
        2:23.78 (31.18)   2:59.71 (1:07.11)
        3:27.33 (27.62)     3:58.10 (58.39)
  8 Seminole                            4:12.65    4:11.13  
     1) Gallace, Amanda 10            2) Ryan, Faith 11               
     3) Cusmano, Tricia 11            4) Hoffman, Carrie 10           
                 29.17    1:03.00 (1:03.00)
        1:33.33 (30.33)   2:07.77 (1:04.77)
        2:37.40 (29.63)   3:10.23 (1:02.46)
        3:39.29 (29.06)   4:11.13 (1:00.90)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Region                         4:17.02    4:11.40  
     1) Lee, Shelby 11                2) Branam, Megan 9              
     3) Defoe, Sierra 9               4) Clock, Tabatha 12            
                 29.25    1:00.97 (1:00.97)
        1:29.57 (28.60)   2:02.02 (1:01.05)
        2:33.04 (31.02)   3:06.98 (1:04.96)
        3:37.61 (30.63)   4:11.40 (1:04.42)
 10 Tarpon Springs                      4:24.42    4:13.17  
     1) Corbett, Allie SR             2) Cowgill, Tonya JR            
     3) Kelly, Elizabeth SR           4) Meador, Sara FR              
                 28.63    1:00.46 (1:00.46)
        1:30.07 (29.61)   2:02.67 (1:02.21)
        2:34.30 (31.63)   3:09.87 (1:07.20)
        3:40.42 (30.55)   4:13.17 (1:03.30)
 11 Bayshore                            4:24.49    4:17.64  
     1) Barbera, Nikki JR             2) Borkowski, Sheri JR          
     3) Braaten, Katie JR             4) Perry, Kaycee SR             
                 29.72    1:02.47 (1:02.47)
        1:33.85 (31.38)   2:08.73 (1:06.26)
        2:40.10 (31.37)   3:24.09 (1:15.36)
        3:45.23 (21.14)     4:17.64 (53.55)
 12 Freedom                             4:28.20    4:19.02  
     1) Grabowski, Oliviia 9          2) Frazee, Jennifer 10          
     3) Blatt, Andrea 12              4) Berson, Elisa 10             
                 32.87    1:09.07 (1:09.07)
        1:25.52 (16.45)     1:41.31 (32.24)
        2:18.12 (36.81)   2:48.46 (1:07.15)
      3:48.87 (1:00.41)   4:19.02 (1:30.56)
 13 Celebration                         4:40.98    4:20.77  
     1) Guadalupe, Skye 11            2) Wetzel, Heather 10           
     3) Richards, Darby 10            4) Thompson, Kathryn 11         
                 32.29    1:05.74 (1:05.74)
        1:35.79 (30.05)   2:10.15 (1:04.41)
        2:42.22 (32.07)   3:17.19 (1:07.04)
        3:47.68 (30.49)   4:20.77 (1:03.58)
 14 Osceola                             4:37.30    4:27.72  
     1) Powers, Nicole 10             2) Klukoff, Hannah 9            
     3) Tsiguloff, Laura 10           4) Brainard, Adelyne 10         
                 29.70    1:02.70 (1:02.70)
        1:35.12 (32.42)   2:12.83 (1:10.13)
        2:44.48 (31.65)   3:21.73 (1:08.90)
        3:53.13 (31.40)   4:27.72 (1:05.99)
 15 Hillsborough                        4:31.05    4:30.49  
     1) Lennon, Ellery 9              2) Hamilton, Jennifer 10        
     3) Riddle, Julie 10              4) Lavoy, Kirsti 12             
                 31.45    1:06.47 (1:06.47)
        1:38.63 (32.16)   2:14.58 (1:08.11)
        2:48.12 (33.54)   3:23.69 (1:09.11)
        3:55.59 (31.90)   4:30.49 (1:06.80)
 16 Sebring                             4:38.63    4:36.21  
     1) Kirsch, Julie                 2) Gordon, Alana                
     3) Bryan, Katelyn                4) Giller, Paige                
                 31.27    1:02.95 (1:02.95)
        1:34.46 (31.51)   2:11.62 (1:08.67)
        2:46.06 (34.44)   3:22.66 (1:11.04)
        3:57.19 (34.53)   4:36.21 (1:13.55)