St. Petersburg Aquatics/Lewis                 Uploaded on 11/8/2008
                        FHSAA - 2A Region 3                         
                  Hosted By: Northeast (St. Pete)                   
                    Northshore Pool (FL-FL, USA)                    
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Northeast                           3:29.54    3:25.34  
     1) Decker, Terry 11              2) Bedell, Zach 11              
     3) Chambers, Cameron 12          4) Bardin, Charles 12           
                 24.88        51.45 (51.45)
        1:15.54 (24.09)     1:43.14 (51.69)
        2:08.10 (24.96)     2:35.27 (52.13)
        2:59.23 (23.96)     3:25.34 (50.07)
  2 Newsome                             3:47.31    3:25.43  
     1) Parker, Hayden                2) Bukaweski, Jacob             
     3) Crawford, Brandon             4) Taylor, Jason                
                 25.48        52.19 (52.19)
        1:17.99 (25.80)     1:45.15 (52.96)
        2:10.65 (25.50)     2:37.85 (52.70)
        3:01.30 (23.45)     3:25.43 (47.58)
  3 Clearwater                          3:27.07    3:26.67  
     1) O'Donoghue, Cornelius 11      2) Herran, Spencer 12           
     3) Alexiou, Nicholas 9           4) Castagna, Charles 12         
                 25.18        51.60 (51.60)
        1:16.63 (25.03)     1:43.39 (51.79)
        2:08.53 (25.14)     2:35.87 (52.48)
        3:00.17 (24.30)     3:26.67 (50.80)
  4 Plant                               3:34.80    3:29.47  
     1) Halfaker, Adam 12             2) Friedman, Robert 12          
     3) Rodgers, Joel Douglas 10      4) Cole, James 11               
                 24.92        52.02 (52.02)
        1:16.74 (24.72)     1:43.51 (51.49)
        2:08.23 (24.72)     2:35.11 (51.60)
        3:00.33 (25.22)     3:29.47 (54.36)
  5 King                                4:09.03    3:30.00  
     1) Liu, Dah-Pong 11              2) Menendez, Michael 11         
     3) Chu, Charles 12               4) Wei, Cody 10                 
                 25.99        53.94 (53.94)
        1:19.88 (25.94)     1:48.46 (54.52)
        2:12.74 (24.28)     2:39.65 (51.19)
        3:03.92 (24.27)     3:30.00 (50.35)
  6 Hillsborough                        3:37.02    3:31.82  
     1) DeSena, David 10              2) Schattle, Kaisey 12          
     3) Go, Luis 10                   4) Perez, Jamie 10              
                 25.33        52.47 (52.47)
        1:18.15 (25.68)     1:47.42 (54.95)
        2:13.21 (25.79)     2:40.92 (53.50)
        3:05.26 (24.34)     3:31.82 (50.90)
  7 Tarpon Springs                      3:52.03    3:36.39  
     1) Cullu, Alex JR                2) Howes, Blake JR              
     3) Nimmo, Trevor SR              4) Alissandratos, Mitch JR      
                 25.89        53.94 (53.94)
        1:18.42 (24.48)     1:47.72 (53.78)
        2:14.06 (26.34)     2:43.55 (55.83)
        3:09.01 (25.46)     3:36.39 (52.84)
  8 Manatee                             3:52.38    3:43.65  
     1) Aritt, Kyle JR                2) Schield, Forrest SO          
     3) Beeker, Zach JR               4) Dorman, Daniel SR            
                 26.51        55.53 (55.53)
        1:22.74 (27.21)     1:53.89 (58.36)
        2:20.11 (26.22)     2:49.93 (56.04)
        3:15.75 (25.82)     3:43.65 (53.72)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lakewood                            3:57.44    3:52.87  
     1) Perez, Dakota 12              2) Means, Zachary 11            
     3) Horning, Joseph 11            4) Kendrick, Sean 10            
                 27.39        56.47 (56.47)
        1:22.70 (26.23)     1:52.61 (56.14)
        2:22.61 (30.00)   2:54.58 (1:01.97)
        3:23.01 (28.43)     3:52.87 (58.29)
 10 Winter Haven                        3:59.89    3:53.77  
     1) Wright, Bruce 12              2) Lambert, David 9             
     3) Klerk, Harrison 11            4) White, Brenden 12            
                 27.71        59.65 (59.65)
        1:27.86 (28.21)   2:00.02 (1:00.37)
        2:27.03 (27.01)     2:56.72 (56.70)
        3:24.11 (27.39)     3:53.77 (57.05)
 11 Celebration                         4:02.06    3:54.55  
     1) Eastman, Zachary 11           2) Fontaine, Michael 10         
     3) Fusco, Nicholas 12            4) Baker, Zane 12               
                 28.70    1:01.47 (1:01.47)
        1:29.46 (27.99)     2:01.42 (59.95)
        2:28.56 (27.14)     2:59.14 (57.72)
        3:25.43 (26.29)     3:54.55 (55.41)
 12 Lake Region                         4:02.59    3:59.14  
     1) Price, Christopher 12         2) Ondruska, Philip 10          
     3) Jax, Nick 11                  4) Longstreet, Jonathan 11      
                 28.32        59.53 (59.53)
        1:27.29 (27.76)     1:59.51 (59.98)
        2:29.69 (30.18)   3:03.65 (1:04.14)
        3:21.64 (17.99)     3:59.14 (55.49)
 13 Osceola                             4:12.85    4:03.42  
     1) Hendricks, Bradley 11         2) Paegle, Julian 12            
     3) Lindsey, Noah 9               4) Yaeger, Jakob 9              
                 27.41        57.88 (57.88)
        1:28.20 (30.32)   2:03.06 (1:05.18)
        2:31.09 (28.03)     3:02.45 (59.39)
        3:31.43 (28.98)   4:03.42 (1:00.97)
 14 Bayshore                            4:05.80    4:07.14  
     1) Melcher, Devin JR             2) Skeim, Ethan SR              
     3) Orzech, Matt JR               4) Lee, Christopher SR          
                 27.82    1:00.47 (1:00.47)
        1:15.56 (15.09)   2:06.53 (1:06.06)
        2:34.98 (28.45)   3:07.79 (1:01.26)
        4:07.14 (59.35)                    
 -- Seminole                            3:43.06         DQ  
     1) Green, Hunter 12              2) Bumiller, Paul 12            
     3) Valind, Zachary 12            4) Smith, Ryan 11               
                 25.73        53.82 (53.82)
        1:19.12 (25.30)     1:47.16 (53.34)
        2:11.64 (24.48)     2:38.85 (51.69)
        3:04.92 (26.07)          DQ (55.42)
 -- Bartow                              3:57.59         DQ  
     1) William, Trey 11              2) Amaro, David 11              
     3) Fox, Tyler 11                 4) Kryger, Daniel 11            
                 29.10    1:02.52 (1:02.52)
        1:30.28 (27.76)   2:03.66 (1:01.14)
        2:31.10 (27.44)     3:03.01 (59.35)
        3:28.14 (25.13)          DQ (54.51)