Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Uploaded on 4/11/2010
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/9/2010 to 4/11/2010 
 2010 Boys & Girls Club National Championships, Sanction #: A-5079  
             Hosted By:  Carrollwood Village Swim Team              
         North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg, Fl (FL-FL, USA)          
 
 Event 48  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: # 1:59.05  2003      Hastings, Tristan, BGNW
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lin, Alex              13 ABBE-MR           2:10.19    2:08.13  
                 29.13      1:01.31 (32.18)
        1:35.24 (33.93)     2:08.13 (32.89)
  2 Baudinet, Michael C    14 BGNW-MR           2:15.00    2:08.95  
                 29.45      1:02.68 (33.23)
        1:37.40 (34.72)     2:08.95 (31.55)
  3 Blacker, Aaron M       14 BGNW-MR           2:17.40    2:15.38  
                 32.66      1:07.24 (34.58)
        1:41.92 (34.68)     2:15.38 (33.46)
  4 Conceicao, Brandon L   13 TEAM-NE           2:20.98    2:19.53  
                 32.56      1:08.36 (35.80)
        1:44.57 (36.21)     2:19.53 (34.96)
  5 Lobo, Patrick T        13 TAC-VA            2:24.26    2:22.35  
                 33.54      1:09.72 (36.18)
      2:22.35 (1:12.63)                    
  6 Bucero, Nikolas J      14 ABBE-MR           2:21.48    2:22.88  
                                1:08.43 ( )
      2:22.88 (1:14.45)                    
  7 Gu, Jerry Z            13 TEAM-NE           2:34.61    2:30.74  
                 35.85      1:14.64 (38.79)
      2:30.74 (1:16.10)                    
  8 Thom, Evan J           13 MD-NE             2:35.94    2:35.75  
                 36.25      1:15.85 (39.60)
        1:57.49 (41.64)     2:35.75 (38.26)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Phene, Sharvaj K       13 MD-NE             2:40.90    2:33.72  
                 36.25      1:16.20 (39.95)
        1:55.94 (39.74)     2:33.72 (37.78)
 10 Melcher, Brett T       13 GNBC-MA           2:39.82    2:37.38  
                 35.82      1:15.74 (39.92)
        1:57.22 (41.48)     2:37.38 (40.16)
 11 Hudson, Tyler S        14 SHHA-AM           2:47.82    2:38.35  
                 36.12      1:17.67 (41.55)
        1:58.94 (41.27)     2:38.35 (39.41)
 12 Johnson, Joshua        14 DMARR             2:48.82    2:48.83  
                 39.52      1:22.02 (42.50)
        2:05.89 (43.87)     2:48.83 (42.94)