Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Uploaded on 4/11/2010
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/9/2010 to 4/11/2010 
 2010 Boys & Girls Club National Championships, Sanction #: A-5079  
             Hosted By:  Carrollwood Village Swim Team              
         North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg, Fl (FL-FL, USA)          
 
 Event 71  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: # 1:59.89  2002      BGNW-A
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 BGNW-MR  'A'                        2:05.71    2:04.80  
     1) Sawkins, Cate J 10            2) Zaslaw, Katie S 10           
     3) Schiffman, Amara R 10         4) Weiner, Margaux K 10         
                 29.40      1:01.26 (31.86)
        1:34.52 (33.26)     2:04.80 (30.28)
  2 CBGC-NJ  'A'                        2:15.04    2:14.96  
     1) Mendoza, Kassey A 9           2) Shubaderov, Nicole 9         
     3) Beyer, Louren 9               4) Kosmider, Nicole 10          
                 35.51      1:09.51 (34.00)
        1:44.91 (35.40)     2:14.96 (30.05)
  3 BGNW-MR  'C'                        2:34.01    2:21.28  
     1) Potter, Nikki E 9             2) Petersson, Kirsten A 9       
     3) Siegel, Molly E 9             4) Kleinsmith, Maggie T 9       
                 38.56      1:18.52 (39.96)
        1:59.30 (40.78)     2:21.28 (21.98)
  4 BGNW-MR  'B'                        2:20.79    2:21.72  
     1) Garofolo, Juliette M 10       2) Thantu, Madison G 10         
     3) Capelli, Julia C 10           4) Fox, Sasha G 9               
                 36.05      1:12.79 (36.74)
        1:48.26 (35.47)     2:21.72 (33.46)
  5 TEAM-NE  'A'                        2:16.59    2:27.46  
     1) Rhodes, Jillian D 10          2) Marden, Julia D 10           
     3) Conceicao, Alexandra 9        4) McGonagle, Brogan 10         
                 37.11      1:15.89 (38.78)
        1:52.67 (36.78)     2:27.46 (34.79)
  6 WORC-ZZ  'A'                        2:20.73    2:32.30  
     1) Guerra, Symantha 8            2) Luong, Minh-Thi 10           
     3) DaSilva, Clarissy 9           4) Fonseca, Andressa 10         
                 44.90      1:19.49 (34.59)
        1:58.47 (38.98)     2:32.30 (33.83)
  7 CUDA  'A'                                NT    2:32.80  
     1) Smith, Ashly 10               2) Palmer, Makenzie 7           
     3) Palmer, Caeli 10              4) Green, Kalli 10              
                 37.74      1:21.82 (44.08)
        1:59.57 (37.75)     2:32.80 (33.23)
  8 TEAM-NE  'B'                        2:24.33    2:39.47  
     1) Newman, Nora A 10             2) Craddock, Claire 9           
     3) Ockerbloom, Molly A 9         4) Huang, Cindy 9               
                 40.24      1:26.13 (45.89)
        2:03.40 (37.27)     2:39.47 (36.07)