Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Uploaded on 4/11/2010
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/9/2010 to 4/11/2010 
 2010 Boys & Girls Club National Championships, Sanction #: A-5079  
             Hosted By:  Carrollwood Village Swim Team              
         North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg, Fl (FL-FL, USA)          
 
 Event 73  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: # 1:48.09  1999      SWIM-A
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 BGNW-MR  'A'                        1:52.56    1:54.44  
     1) Hadley, Emma B 12             2) Fitzsimmons, Mary K 12       
     3) Roye, Karina E 12             4) Silverman, Erica A 12        
                 28.47        57.37 (28.90)
        1:26.40 (29.03)     1:54.44 (28.04)
  2 BGNW-MR  'B'                        1:55.85    1:57.53  
     1) Weiner, Isabella C 12         2) Yates, Madison D 12          
     3) Boddie, Erin E 12             4) Karle, Katherine E 12        
                 30.04        58.92 (28.88)
        1:28.54 (29.62)     1:57.53 (28.99)
  3 TEAM-NE  'A'                        1:56.59    2:00.06  
     1) Baczek, Alexandra J 12        2) Zheku, Philippa 11           
     3) McGinness, Kaitlyn R 12       4) Ducharme, Ashley M 12        
                 30.53        59.78 (29.25)
        1:30.08 (30.30)     2:00.06 (29.98)
  4 BGNW-MR  'C'                        1:58.30    2:03.81  
     1) Kleinschmidt, Alexandria A 12 2) Ellis, Rebecca E 12          
     3) Guttridge, Christianna N 12   4) Sullivan, Caroline R 12      
                 30.50      1:02.47 (31.97)
        1:33.98 (31.51)     2:03.81 (29.83)
  5 SHHA-AM  'A'                        2:07.77    2:04.24  
     1) Brown, Whitney K 11           2) Volk, Rebecca J 11           
     3) Little, Megan E 11            4) Bernesser, Julia P 11        
                 32.59      1:04.67 (32.08)
        1:36.39 (31.72)     2:04.24 (27.85)
  6 TEAM-NE  'B'                        2:11.99    2:05.11  
     1) Sintiris, Mikayla M 11        2) Guay, Madison M 11           
     3) Spence, Paige 12              4) Pecjo, Nicole E 12           
                 33.53      1:03.85 (30.32)
        1:34.48 (30.63)     2:05.11 (30.63)
  7 TEAM-NE  'C'                        2:18.55    2:23.74  
     1) Melanson, Kaelyn P 12         2) Carroll, Brooke A 12         
     3) Baptiste, Amanda 11           4) Porcello, Sam M 11           
                 42.41      1:12.78 (30.37)
        1:46.71 (33.93)     2:23.74 (37.03)