Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Uploaded on 4/11/2010
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/9/2010 to 4/11/2010 
 2010 Boys & Girls Club National Championships, Sanction #: A-5079  
             Hosted By:  Carrollwood Village Swim Team              
         North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg, Fl (FL-FL, USA)          
 
 Event 75  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: # 1:42.16  2001      SWIM-A
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 TAC-VA  'A'                         1:43.68    1:45.99  
     1) Stewart, Bailey J 14          2) Hynes, Susan A 13            
     3) Admire, Katelyn E 14          4) White, Hannah C 14           
                 27.37        54.26 (26.89)
        1:19.92 (25.66)     1:45.99 (26.07)
  2 BGNW-MR  'A'                        1:46.66    1:49.35  
     1) Sawkins, Emma E 13            2) Woeckener, Wendy O 14        
     3) Vandervelden, Zoe A 14        4) McLaughlin, Genna M 13       
                 27.54        55.60 (28.06)
        1:22.44 (26.84)     1:49.35 (26.91)
  3 BGNW-MR  'B'                        1:50.20    1:51.39  
     1) Housman, Emma Grace G 14      2) Kelly, Simone 13             
     3) Marks, Sydney B 13            4) Perschetz, Lauren A 14       
                 27.95        55.52 (27.57)
        1:23.74 (28.22)     1:51.39 (27.65)
  4 GNBC-MA  'A'                        1:58.46    1:55.81  
     1) Edge, Lindsee B 14            2) Pruitt, Madison E 13         
     3) Davisson, Alex M 13           4) Zappacosta, Rose N 13        
                 28.28        56.78 (28.50)
        1:26.63 (29.85)     1:55.81 (29.18)
  5 TEAM-NE  'A'                        1:50.22    1:57.70  
     1) Richards, Shantelle L 14      2) Collins, Mary 14             
     3) Turcotte, Meaghan A 14        4) Huang, Andi 14               
                 29.23        58.80 (29.57)
        1:28.44 (29.64)     1:57.70 (29.26)
  6 TEAM-NE  'B'                        2:02.33    2:05.33  
     1) McMahon, Ciara L 14           2) Jewett, Marika L 14          
     3) Kennedy, Lauren J 14          4) Flecchia, Nicole M 14        
                 33.27      1:03.97 (30.70)
        1:36.34 (32.37)     2:05.33 (28.99)
 -- DMARR  'A'                          2:05.10         DQ  
     1) O'Driscoll, Rachel 13         2) Scuzzarella, Evlyn 13        
     3) Fields, Kristen 13            4) Trojano, Katie 14            
                 30.16        59.89 (29.73)
        1:30.59 (30.70)          DQ (31.45)
 -- TEAM-NE  'C'                        2:10.55         DQ  
     1) McGonagle, Shannon 14         2) Valdez, Teagny 14            
     3) MacDonald, Molly 14           4) Kostigen, Kerstin 14         
                 36.12      1:13.18 (37.06)
        1:52.54 (39.36)          DQ (32.82)