Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Uploaded on 4/11/2010
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/9/2010 to 4/11/2010 
 2010 Boys & Girls Club National Championships, Sanction #: A-5079  
             Hosted By:  Carrollwood Village Swim Team              
         North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg, Fl (FL-FL, USA)          
 
 Event 89  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: # 2:27.01  1997      Kennedy, Katie, SWIM
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hynes, Susan A         13 TAC-VA            2:34.79    2:33.81  
                 35.63      1:14.55 (38.92)
        1:54.44 (39.89)     2:33.81 (39.37)
  2 Perschetz, Lauren A    14 BGNW-MR           2:43.56    2:36.98  
                 36.34      1:15.64 (39.30)
        1:56.04 (40.40)     2:36.98 (40.94)
  3 Bukh, Rikke            14 CVST-FL           2:40.37    2:39.31  
                 36.36      1:16.73 (40.37)
        1:57.79 (41.06)     2:39.31 (41.52)
  4 White, Hannah C        14 TAC-VA            2:43.58    2:41.08  
                 37.08      1:17.73 (40.65)
        1:59.38 (41.65)     2:41.08 (41.70)
  5 Parish, Emily R        14 BGNW-MR           2:52.27    2:45.09  
                 36.36      1:18.40 (42.04)
        2:02.13 (43.73)     2:45.09 (42.96)
  6 Turcotte, Meaghan A    14 TEAM-NE           2:43.85    2:45.16  
                 37.38      1:19.02 (41.64)
        2:02.26 (43.24)     2:45.16 (42.90)
  7 Alfama, Latroya        13 EPBGC             2:50.20    2:51.03  
                 37.40      1:19.26 (41.86)
        2:04.96 (45.70)     2:51.03 (46.07)
  8 Connelly, Heather C    13 TAC-VA            2:53.16    2:52.29  
                 38.25      1:21.97 (43.72)
        2:07.27 (45.30)     2:52.29 (45.02)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Pruitt, Madison E      13 GNBC-MA           2:54.89    2:52.71  
                 40.31      1:24.79 (44.48)
        2:09.68 (44.89)     2:52.71 (43.03)
 10 Trojano, Katie         14 DMARR             2:58.02    2:55.23  
                 40.12      1:24.73 (44.61)
        2:10.91 (46.18)     2:55.23 (44.32)
 11 Huang, Andi            14 TEAM-NE           3:02.63    2:58.64  
                 41.26      1:26.28 (45.02)
        2:13.52 (47.24)     2:58.64 (45.12)
 12 Edge, Lindsee B        14 GNBC-MA           3:03.90    2:58.93  
                 41.93      1:27.55 (45.62)
        2:13.85 (46.30)     2:58.93 (45.08)
 13 Barry, Kaitlyn A       13 GNBC-MA           3:03.07    3:00.00  
                 41.46      1:27.87 (46.41)
        2:14.54 (46.67)     3:00.00 (45.46)
 14 Jewett, Marika L       14 TEAM-NE           3:02.14    3:03.33  
                 40.81      1:26.95 (46.14)
        2:15.05 (48.10)     3:03.33 (48.28)
 15 Thom, Bridget M        13 MD-NE             3:08.61    3:06.07  
                 42.89      1:30.62 (47.73)
        2:19.68 (49.06)     3:06.07 (46.39)
 16 Brooks, Kayla M        13 BGNW-MR           3:02.92    3:06.60  
                 41.89      1:29.66 (47.77)
        2:17.84 (48.18)     3:06.60 (48.76)