Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Uploaded on 4/11/2010
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/9/2010 to 4/11/2010 
 2010 Boys & Girls Club National Championships, Sanction #: A-5079  
             Hosted By:  Carrollwood Village Swim Team              
         North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg, Fl (FL-FL, USA)          
 
 Event 90  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: # 2:09.92  2002      Mitchell, Brad, BGNW
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lin, Alex              13 ABBE-MR           2:24.98    2:16.72  
                 31.73      1:05.44 (33.71)
        1:41.16 (35.72)     2:16.72 (35.56)
  2 DeLeon, Nicholas M     14 TAC-VA            2:35.53    2:25.02  
                 32.81      1:09.32 (36.51)
        1:47.15 (37.83)     2:25.02 (37.87)
  3 Ifshin, Alec D         14 BGNW-MR           2:38.01    2:30.40  
                 34.10      1:12.38 (38.28)
        1:51.76 (39.38)     2:30.40 (38.64)
  4 Gu, Jerry Z            13 TEAM-NE           2:40.98    2:38.42  
                 35.48      1:16.27 (40.79)
        1:58.14 (41.87)     2:38.42 (40.28)
  5 Salvatore, Luke J      13 BGNW-MR           2:41.97    2:39.08  
                 35.91      1:16.74 (40.83)
        1:58.47 (41.73)     2:39.08 (40.61)
  6 Blacker, Aaron M       14 BGNW-MR           2:41.01    2:39.98  
                 35.19      1:16.26 (41.07)
        1:59.09 (42.83)     2:39.98 (40.89)
  7 Luk, Arnold B          13 ABBE-MR           2:43.48    2:40.29  
                 34.52      1:14.70 (40.18)
        1:57.79 (43.09)     2:40.29 (42.50)
 -- Jiang, David           14 ABBE-MR           2:35.39         DQ  
                 33.64      1:12.03 (38.39)
        1:51.74 (39.71)          DQ (37.99)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Melcher, Brett T       13 GNBC-MA           2:49.50    2:43.17  
                 37.58      1:19.05 (41.47)
        2:00.92 (41.87)     2:43.17 (42.25)
 10 Cui, Richard Z         14 TEAM-NE           2:48.85    2:45.59  
                 38.51      1:19.93 (41.42)
        2:03.42 (43.49)     2:45.59 (42.17)
 11 Trenteseaux, Brad M    14 EPBGC             2:51.87    2:51.44  
                 38.11      1:21.68 (43.57)
        2:06.64 (44.96)     2:51.44 (44.80)
 12 Thom, Evan J           13 MD-NE             2:56.43    2:51.93  
                 40.47      1:24.42 (43.95)
        2:09.78 (45.36)     2:51.93 (42.15)
 13 Gibbs, Daniel R        14 EPBGC             2:57.91    2:57.46  
                 40.28      1:24.42 (44.14)
        2:12.40 (47.98)     2:57.46 (45.06)