Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Uploaded on 4/11/2010
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/9/2010 to 4/11/2010 
 2010 Boys & Girls Club National Championships, Sanction #: A-5079  
             Hosted By:  Carrollwood Village Swim Team              
         North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg, Fl (FL-FL, USA)          
 
 Event 92  Boys Senior 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: # 2:07.43  4/3/2005  Brad E Mitchell, BGNW
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Karle, Matthew J       16 BGNW-MR           2:18.76    2:09.06  
                 28.61      1:01.29 (32.68)
        1:35.15 (33.86)     2:09.06 (33.91)
  2 Gordon, Dakota J       17 BGNW-MR           2:23.88    2:20.88  
                 32.17      1:08.79 (36.62)
        1:44.68 (35.89)     2:20.88 (36.20)
  3 Krosser, Jared M       15 BGNW-MR           2:28.59    2:25.89  
                 32.89      1:10.35 (37.46)
        1:48.49 (38.14)     2:25.89 (37.40)
  4 Lam, Aaron             17 ABBE-MR           2:27.38    2:26.19  
                 32.26      1:09.10 (36.84)
        1:47.27 (38.17)     2:26.19 (38.92)
  5 Sherman, Alec R        17 BGNW-MR           2:27.12    2:26.29  
                 31.18      1:07.80 (36.62)
        1:47.02 (39.22)     2:26.29 (39.27)
  6 Rosenbloom, Jake A     16 BGNW-MR           2:29.97    2:26.33  
                 33.32      1:10.32 (37.00)
        1:48.55 (38.23)     2:26.33 (37.78)
  7 Kleinsmith, Ian P      15 BGNW-MR           2:29.79    2:27.64  
                 33.05      1:11.05 (38.00)
        1:51.10 (40.05)     2:27.64 (36.54)
  8 Palumbo, Taylor S      15 BGNW-MR           2:30.37    2:29.33  
                 33.52      1:11.77 (38.25)
        1:50.74 (38.97)     2:29.33 (38.59)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Conceicao, Ryan J      17 TEAM-NE           2:30.59    2:27.27  
                 33.03      1:10.12 (37.09)
        1:49.04 (38.92)     2:27.27 (38.23)
 10 Etheridge, Ethan       16 PBGC              2:36.54    2:34.71  
                 31.88      1:09.63 (37.75)
        1:51.90 (42.27)     2:34.71 (42.81)
 11 Johnson, Sam H         15 BGNW-MR           2:43.72    2:37.22  
                 34.42      1:14.41 (39.99)
        1:55.24 (40.83)     2:37.22 (41.98)
 12 Luk, Arnold B          13 ABBE-MR           2:47.39    2:39.12  
                 35.88      1:16.02 (40.14)
        1:59.12 (43.10)     2:39.12 (40.00)
 13 Baptiste, Chris        17 TEAM-NE           2:41.34    2:40.22  
                 35.72      1:16.69 (40.97)
        1:58.56 (41.87)     2:40.22 (41.66)
 14 Welch, Tom A           26 GNBC-MA           2:45.80    2:40.81  
                 36.41      1:17.69 (41.28)
        2:00.26 (42.57)     2:40.81 (40.55)
 15 Whitaker, Charlie C    18 CVST-FL           2:39.54    2:42.36  
                 35.21      1:15.58 (40.37)
        1:58.93 (43.35)     2:42.36 (43.43)
 16 Shea, John             17 TEAM-NE           2:48.59    2:48.44  
                 36.77      1:20.00 (43.23)
        2:03.46 (43.46)     2:48.44 (44.98)