Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Uploaded on 4/12/2010
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/9/2010 to 4/11/2010 
 2010 Boys & Girls Club National Championships, Sanction #: A-5079  
             Hosted By:  Carrollwood Village Swim Team              
         North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg, Fl (FL-FL, USA)          
 
 Event 133  Girls 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record:   2:13.35  2002      BGNW-A
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 BGNW-MR  'A'                        2:21.30    2:21.61  
     1) Sawkins, Cate J 10            2) Thantu, Madison G 10         
     3) Weiner, Margaux K 10          4) Zaslaw, Katie S 10           
                 33.44      1:15.32 (41.88)
      2:21.61 (1:06.29)                    
  2 BGNW-MR  'B'                        2:33.36    2:36.06  
     1) Schiffman, Amara R 10         2) Kleinsmith, Maggie T 9       
     3) Garofolo, Juliette M 10       4) Fox, Sasha G 9               
                 39.18      1:23.83 (44.65)
      2:36.06 (1:12.23)                    
  3 TEAM-NE  'A'                        2:30.39    2:48.52  
     1) Conceicao, Alexandra 9        2) Huang, Cindy 9               
     3) Marden, Julia D 10            4) McGonagle, Brogan 10         
                 44.57      1:29.68 (45.11)
      2:48.52 (1:18.84)                    
  4 WORC-ZZ  'A'                        2:44.24    2:57.52  
     1) Fonseca, Andressa 10          2) DaSilva, Clarissy 9          
     3) Luong, Minh-Thi 10            4) Guerra, Symantha 8           
                 41.77      1:34.96 (53.19)
      2:57.52 (1:22.56)                    
  5 BGNW-MR  'C'                        2:47.26    2:58.14  
     1) Siegel, Molly E 9             2) Capelli, Julia C 10          
     3) Petersson, Kirsten A 9        4) Potter, Nikki E 9            
                                1:35.75 ( )
      2:58.14 (1:22.39)                    
  6 TEAM-NE  'B'                        2:46.88    3:18.68  
     1) Dunlap, Maguire 10            2) Rhodes, Jillian D 10         
     3) Craddock, Claire 9            4) Canton-Lamonsse, Lys 9       
                                1:37.36 ( )
      2:39.47 (1:02.11)     3:18.68 (39.21)
 -- CBGC-NJ  'A'                        2:32.40         DQ  
     1) Kosmider, Nicole 10           2) Juan, Jessalyn 9             
     3) Mendoza, Kassey A 9           4) Shubaderov, Nicole 9         
                 38.86      1:26.02 (47.16)
           DQ (1:07.44)