Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Uploaded on 4/11/2010
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/9/2010 to 4/11/2010 
 2010 Boys & Girls Club National Championships, Sanction #: A-5079  
             Hosted By:  Carrollwood Village Swim Team              
         North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg, Fl (FL-FL, USA)          
 
 Event 134  Boys 10 & Under 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: # 2:14.73  2000      MKBC-A
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 BGNW-MR  'A'                        2:11.48    2:12.78# 
     1) Glat, Brian S 10              2) McLaughlin, Mark W 10        
     3) Sweeney, Sam M 10             4) Hill, Tyler S 10             
                 32.83      1:10.72 (37.89)
        1:42.48 (31.76)     2:12.78 (30.30)
  2 BGNW-MR  'B'                        2:29.67    2:32.30  
     1) Glat, Chandler R 10           2) Eng, Timothy 10              
     3) Kaufmann, Garrett J 10        4) Ahearn, Declan B 10          
                 37.01      1:21.34 (44.33)
        2:01.59 (40.25)     2:32.30 (30.71)
  3 TEAM-NE  'A'                        2:40.38    2:42.75  
     1) Zhong, Richard H 10           2) Pecjo, Matthew 9             
     3) Huang, Justin 10              4) Baczek, Stevos N 10          
                 49.79      1:34.48 (44.69)
        2:14.04 (39.56)     2:42.75 (28.71)
  4 BGNW-MR  'C'                        2:38.75    2:43.60  
     1) Coleman, Taylor A 9           2) Kleinschmidt, Ned M 10       
     3) Thaler, Eli M 9               4) Sullivan, Jack R 9           
                 40.86      1:26.96 (46.10)
        2:08.58 (41.62)     2:43.60 (35.02)
  5 CVST-FL  'A'                             NT    4:03.29  
     1) Tirheimer, Chance D 6         2) Mackenzie, Owen P 9          
     3) Orchard, Jim M 10             4) Tirheimer, Logan B 8         
               1:08.05    2:29.88 (1:21.83)
        3:21.21 (51.33)     4:03.29 (42.08)
 -- CBGC-NJ  'A'                        2:40.92         DQ  
     1) Miller, Brandon 9             2) Gauba, Martin 10             
     3) Matos, Brandon 9              4) Urteaga, Piero 8             
                 37.88      1:36.12 (58.24)
        2:11.02 (34.90)          DQ (39.83)