Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Uploaded on 4/11/2010
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/9/2010 to 4/11/2010 
 2010 Boys & Girls Club National Championships, Sanction #: A-5079  
             Hosted By:  Carrollwood Village Swim Team              
         North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg, Fl (FL-FL, USA)          
 
 Event 139  Girls Senior 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
  Meet Record: # 1:52.61  4/11/2009 BGC-N. Westchester Marlins
                          K Holden, M Berkman, A Polhill, E Weston
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 BGNW-MR  'A'                        1:48.25    1:50.95# 
     1) Polhill, Ali C 17             2) Berkman, Maddy R 16          
     3) Karetnick, Morgan R 15        4) Cooper, Sammie C 17          
                 27.70        59.99 (32.29)
        1:25.30 (25.31)     1:50.95 (25.65)
  2 BGNW-MR  'B'                        1:56.02    2:00.33  
     1) Baudinet, Anne T 16           2) Giner, Racquel C 17          
     3) Trager, Lena E 15             4) Antonelle, Gigi M 15         
                 31.32      1:04.16 (32.84)
        1:34.10 (29.94)     2:00.33 (26.23)
  3 CBGC-NJ  'A'                        2:02.93    2:00.56  
     1) Gustafson, Christine 15       2) Mariso, Candace 15           
     3) Miller, Britni 17             4) Gustafson, Charlene M 17     
                 31.91      1:05.94 (34.03)
        1:33.65 (27.71)     2:00.56 (26.91)
  4 TAC-VA  'A'                         1:55.45    2:03.40  
     1) Goodin, Kelsey L 17           2) Rogers, Meredith A 17        
     3) Doherty, Claire E 16          4) Morris, Kasey T 18           
                 33.32      1:09.11 (35.79)
        1:38.22 (29.11)     2:03.40 (25.18)
  5 CVST-FL  'A'                        1:41.85    2:03.53  
     1) Volz, Emma D 15               2) Bukh, Rikke 14               
     3) Zambito, Maria R 15           4) Sheridan, Molly C 18         
                 32.53      1:06.99 (34.46)
        1:38.18 (31.19)     2:03.53 (25.35)
  6 GNBC-MA  'A'                        2:04.37    2:05.26  
     1) Davisson, Adrienne M 31       2) Steffen, Erin M 17           
     3) Edge, Kourtney T 17           4) Welch, Tina C 28             
                 31.67      1:04.93 (33.26)
        1:38.01 (33.08)     2:05.26 (27.25)
  7 TEAM-NE  'A'                        2:01.85    2:05.39  
     1) Flecchia, Samantha E 16       2) Gu, Carol J 15               
     3) Austin, Alexia V 16           4) Melanson, Brenna C 15        
                 34.36      1:08.86 (34.50)
        1:39.25 (30.39)     2:05.39 (26.14)
  8 BGNW-MR  'C'                        2:05.95    2:08.76  
     1) Woeckener, Emma R 17          2) Blacker, Sara P 16           
     3) Brooks, Meghan E 17           4) Rappaport, Roxy S 16         
                 33.93      1:09.80 (35.87)
        1:39.41 (29.61)     2:08.76 (29.35)
  9 MD-NE  'A'                          2:04.87    2:09.64  
     1) Burzillo, Maria L 12          2) Lie, Alison F 13             
     3) Lie, Stephanie H 16           4) Andrew, Hannah B 17          
                 33.39      1:09.66 (36.27)
        1:41.72 (32.06)     2:09.64 (27.92)
 10 SHHA-AM  'A'                        2:25.00    2:13.94  
     1) Little, Sarah A 13            2) Kisak, Anne C 15             
     3) Prady, Connie 25              4) Wegener, Megan 22            
                 35.36      1:07.90 (32.54)
        1:42.46 (34.56)     2:13.94 (31.48)
 11 GNBC-MA  'B'                        2:17.56    2:17.29  
     1) Miller, Bethie H 12           2) Melcher, Blair T 12          
     3) Behringer, Maggie T 15        4) Davisson, Alex M 13          
                 35.07      1:10.34 (35.27)
        1:46.77 (36.43)     2:17.29 (30.52)
 12 MD-NE  'B'                          2:14.61    2:19.90  
     1) Gunshenan, Clare I 17         2) Burzillo, Suzie E 15         
     3) Shea, Melissa A 13            4) Thom, Bridget M 13           
                 34.35      1:15.88 (41.53)
        1:50.15 (34.27)     2:19.90 (29.75)
 13 CVST-FL  'B'                             NT    2:20.31  
     1) Whitaker, Beth A 16           2) Lindsey, Valerie F 16        
     3) Kenny, Jackie M 14            4) Prima, Courtney F 15         
                 35.62      1:15.30 (39.68)
        1:48.85 (33.55)     2:20.31 (31.46)
 14 TEAM-NE  'B'                        2:15.44    2:25.29  
     1) Meiman, Suzie I 16            2) Spence, Hope 16              
     3) McGonagle, Shannon 14         4) Baczek, Nicole K 14          
                 36.19      1:14.13 (37.94)
        1:55.62 (41.49)     2:25.29 (29.67)
 15 MD-NE  'C'                          2:43.38    2:45.76  
     1) Cliff, Lorraine S 12          2) Ruiz, Natalia S 9            
     3) Morin, Kelsey E 11            4) Marsh, Caroline S 9          
                 36.05      1:25.61 (49.56)
      2:45.76 (1:20.15)