Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Uploaded on 4/11/2010
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/9/2010 to 4/11/2010 
 2010 Boys & Girls Club National Championships, Sanction #: A-5079  
             Hosted By:  Carrollwood Village Swim Team              
         North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg, Fl (FL-FL, USA)          
 
 Event 48  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: # 1:59.05  2003      Hastings, Tristan, BGNW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lin, Alex              13 ABBE-MR           2:12.00    2:10.19  
                 30.94      1:04.73 (33.79)
        1:39.09 (34.36)     2:10.19 (31.10)
  2 Baudinet, Michael C    14 BGNW-MR           2:08.57    2:15.00  
                 30.66      1:04.96 (34.30)
        1:40.64 (35.68)     2:15.00 (34.36)
  3 Blacker, Aaron M       14 BGNW-MR           2:18.13    2:17.40  
                 32.43      1:06.93 (34.50)
        1:42.41 (35.48)     2:17.40 (34.99)
  4 Conceicao, Brandon L   13 TEAM-NE           2:25.33    2:20.98  
                 33.33      1:08.55 (35.22)
        1:45.10 (36.55)     2:20.98 (35.88)
  5 Bucero, Nikolas J      14 ABBE-MR           2:22.00    2:21.48  
                 31.56      1:06.77 (35.21)
      2:21.48 (1:14.71)                    
  6 Lobo, Patrick T        13 TAC-VA            2:20.01    2:24.26  
                 34.23      1:10.55 (36.32)
        1:47.78 (37.23)     2:24.26 (36.48)
  7 Gu, Jerry Z            13 TEAM-NE           2:38.56    2:34.61  
                 36.40      1:16.01 (39.61)
      2:34.61 (1:18.60)                    
  8 Thom, Evan J           13 MD-NE             2:35.38    2:35.94  
                 37.12      1:16.92 (39.80)
        1:58.19 (41.27)     2:35.94 (37.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melcher, Brett T       13 GNBC-MA           2:42.11    2:39.82  
                 36.63      1:17.07 (40.44)
        1:58.42 (41.35)     2:39.82 (41.40)
 10 Phene, Sharvaj K       13 MD-NE             2:35.76    2:40.90  
                 37.23      1:18.39 (41.16)
        2:00.37 (41.98)     2:40.90 (40.53)
 11 Hudson, Tyler S        14 SHHA-AM           2:41.99    2:47.82  
                 38.56      1:21.66 (43.10)
        2:05.25 (43.59)     2:47.82 (42.57)
 12 Johnson, Joshua        14 DMARR                  NT    2:48.82  
                 39.31      1:21.28 (41.97)
        2:06.07 (44.79)     2:48.82 (42.75)
 -- Hackett, Liam R        14 BGNW-MR           2:10.32         DQ  
                 31.17      1:04.32 (33.15)
        1:39.07 (34.75)          DQ (33.79)