Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Uploaded on 4/11/2010
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/9/2010 to 4/11/2010 
 2010 Boys & Girls Club National Championships, Sanction #: A-5079  
             Hosted By:  Carrollwood Village Swim Team              
         North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg, Fl (FL-FL, USA)          
 
 Event 89  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: # 2:27.01  1997      Kennedy, Katie, SWIM
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hynes, Susan A         13 TAC-VA            2:30.70    2:34.79  
                 36.15      1:15.31 (39.16)
        1:55.73 (40.42)     2:34.79 (39.06)
  2 Bukh, Rikke            14 CVST-FL           2:34.96    2:40.37  
                 36.73      1:16.71 (39.98)
        1:58.61 (41.90)     2:40.37 (41.76)
  3 Perschetz, Lauren A    14 BGNW-MR           2:42.23    2:43.56  
                 37.60      1:18.98 (41.38)
        2:02.10 (43.12)     2:43.56 (41.46)
  4 White, Hannah C        14 TAC-VA            2:39.25    2:43.58  
                 37.33      1:18.16 (40.83)
        2:00.87 (42.71)     2:43.58 (42.71)
  5 Turcotte, Meaghan A    14 TEAM-NE           2:47.09    2:43.85  
                 37.54      1:18.96 (41.42)
        2:01.60 (42.64)     2:43.85 (42.25)
  6 Alfama, Latroya        13 EPBGC             2:53.21    2:50.20  
                 37.76      1:20.73 (42.97)
        2:05.01 (44.28)     2:50.20 (45.19)
  7 Parish, Emily R        14 BGNW-MR           2:45.46    2:52.27  
                 38.48      1:21.89 (43.41)
        2:07.53 (45.64)     2:52.27 (44.74)
  8 Connelly, Heather C    13 TAC-VA            2:43.43    2:53.16  
                 39.36      1:22.61 (43.25)
        2:07.54 (44.93)     2:53.16 (45.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pruitt, Madison E      13 GNBC-MA           2:57.35    2:54.89  
                 41.57      1:25.96 (44.39)
        2:11.29 (45.33)     2:54.89 (43.60)
 10 Trojano, Katie         14 DMARR             3:08.84    2:58.02  
                 40.00      1:26.83 (46.83)
        2:12.74 (45.91)     2:58.02 (45.28)
 11 Jewett, Marika L       14 TEAM-NE           3:10.20    3:02.14  
                 40.92      1:26.73 (45.81)
        2:14.84 (48.11)     3:02.14 (47.30)
 12 Huang, Andi            14 TEAM-NE           3:08.63    3:02.63  
                 42.70      1:29.92 (47.22)
        2:17.11 (47.19)     3:02.63 (45.52)
 13 Brooks, Kayla M        13 BGNW-MR           2:59.11    3:02.92  
                 42.47      1:27.99 (45.52)
        2:16.04 (48.05)     3:02.92 (46.88)
 14 Barry, Kaitlyn A       13 GNBC-MA           2:54.39    3:03.07  
                 42.46      1:28.64 (46.18)
        2:16.52 (47.88)     3:03.07 (46.55)
 15 Edge, Lindsee B        14 GNBC-MA           2:56.53    3:03.90  
                 42.76      1:29.60 (46.84)
        2:17.45 (47.85)     3:03.90 (46.45)
 16 Thom, Bridget M        13 MD-NE             3:09.99    3:08.61  
                 42.67      1:31.18 (48.51)
        2:20.58 (49.40)     3:08.61 (48.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Levine, Corie T        14 BGNW-MR           3:02.12    3:09.29  
                 42.36      1:30.11 (47.75)
        2:19.93 (49.82)     3:09.29 (49.36)
 18 Zappacosta, Rose N     13 GNBC-MA           3:13.69    3:16.31  
                 44.79      1:33.48 (48.69)
        2:25.42 (51.94)     3:16.31 (50.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kostigen, Kerstin      14 TEAM-NE           3:14.82    3:26.82  
                 45.36      1:36.45 (51.09)
        2:31.45 (55.00)     3:26.82 (55.37)