Carrollwood Village Swim Team                 Uploaded on 4/11/2010
Boys & Girls Clubs National Swimming Champs - 4/9/2010 to 4/11/2010 
 2010 Boys & Girls Club National Championships, Sanction #: A-5079  
             Hosted By:  Carrollwood Village Swim Team              
         North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg, Fl (FL-FL, USA)          
 
 Event 92  Boys Senior 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: # 2:07.43  4/3/2005  Brad E Mitchell, BGNW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Karle, Matthew J       16 BGNW-MR           2:05.87    2:18.76  
                 31.56      1:06.38 (34.82)
        1:42.65 (36.27)     2:18.76 (36.11)
  2 Gordon, Dakota J       17 BGNW-MR           2:19.02    2:23.88  
                 32.71      1:09.31 (36.60)
        1:45.97 (36.66)     2:23.88 (37.91)
  3 Sherman, Alec R        17 BGNW-MR           2:33.85    2:27.12  
                 31.86      1:08.15 (36.29)
        1:47.64 (39.49)     2:27.12 (39.48)
  4 Lam, Aaron             17 ABBE-MR           2:24.00    2:27.38  
                 32.48      1:08.93 (36.45)
        1:47.75 (38.82)     2:27.38 (39.63)
  5 Krosser, Jared M       15 BGNW-MR           2:27.12    2:28.59  
                 32.76      1:10.13 (37.37)
        1:49.49 (39.36)     2:28.59 (39.10)
  6 Kleinsmith, Ian P      15 BGNW-MR           2:29.11    2:29.79  
                 34.32      1:12.33 (38.01)
        1:52.23 (39.90)     2:29.79 (37.56)
  7 Rosenbloom, Jake A     16 BGNW-MR           2:33.76    2:29.97  
                 34.09      1:12.34 (38.25)
        1:51.48 (39.14)     2:29.97 (38.49)
  8 Palumbo, Taylor S      15 BGNW-MR           2:31.22    2:30.37  
                 34.18      1:12.27 (38.09)
        1:51.00 (38.73)     2:30.37 (39.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Conceicao, Ryan J      17 TEAM-NE           2:30.95    2:30.59  
                 33.76      1:11.44 (37.68)
        1:50.73 (39.29)     2:30.59 (39.86)
 10 Etheridge, Ethan       16 PBGC              2:38.78    2:36.54  
                 33.90      1:13.65 (39.75)
        1:56.32 (42.67)     2:36.54 (40.22)
 11 Whitaker, Charlie C    18 CVST-FL           2:36.48    2:39.54  
                 35.37      1:15.60 (40.23)
        1:57.89 (42.29)     2:39.54 (41.65)
 12 Baptiste, Chris        17 TEAM-NE           2:43.41    2:41.34  
                 36.27      1:16.97 (40.70)
        1:59.24 (42.27)     2:41.34 (42.10)
 13 Johnson, Sam H         15 BGNW-MR           2:38.82    2:43.72  
                 36.07      1:17.15 (41.08)
        1:59.54 (42.39)     2:43.72 (44.18)
 14 Welch, Tom A           26 GNBC-MA           2:40.24    2:45.80  
                 36.37      1:17.41 (41.04)
        2:01.15 (43.74)     2:45.80 (44.65)
 15 Luk, Arnold B          13 ABBE-MR           2:38.00    2:47.39  
                 37.10      1:19.82 (42.72)
        2:05.71 (45.89)     2:47.39 (41.68)
 16 Shea, John             17 TEAM-NE           2:58.43    2:48.59  
                 37.68      1:21.01 (43.33)
        2:05.85 (44.84)     2:48.59 (42.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chomicki, Martin       15 DMARR             2:54.19    2:49.90  
                 36.97      1:19.68 (42.71)
        2:04.49 (44.81)     2:49.90 (45.41)
 18 Johnson, Joel E        16 GNBC-MA           2:45.46    2:52.05  
                 38.34      1:22.10 (43.76)
        2:07.54 (45.44)     2:52.05 (44.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Oslund, Tyler          17 TEAM-NE           2:56.38    2:52.13  
                 37.35      1:20.92 (43.57)
        2:06.23 (45.31)     2:52.13 (45.90)
 20 Loomcharoen, Gunn      17 CBGC-NJ           2:53.37    2:54.83  
                 37.80      1:19.84 (42.04)
        2:05.97 (46.13)     2:54.83 (48.86)
 21 Schmelzer, William G   15 SHHA-AM           2:54.79    3:02.59  
                 40.92      1:29.27 (48.35)
        2:16.47 (47.20)     3:02.59 (46.12)
 22 Russell, Billy E       17 GNBC-MA           2:54.37    3:06.46  
                 41.93      1:30.19 (48.26)
        2:18.98 (48.79)     3:06.46 (47.48)