Sarasota YMCA Sharks                          Uploaded on 6/11/2011
  2011 Bumpy Jones International Classic - 6/10/2011 to 6/12/2011   
   Sanctioned by Florida LMSC for USMS Inc., Sanction #: 141-019    
                Selby Aquatic Center (FL -FL , USA)                 
 
 Event 22  Women 200-239 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale-50  'A'             6:54.00    6:58.83  
     1) Volz, Kristin R W38           2) Wenzel, Chris W52            
     3) Larson, Linda L W56           4) Webb, Linda W66              
                 58.04    2:00.42 (2:00.42)
        2:44.76 (44.34)   3:34.37 (1:33.95)
        4:29.10 (54.73)   5:30.28 (1:55.91)
        6:11.67 (41.39)   6:58.83 (1:28.55)
 
 Event 22  Women 240-279 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Gold Coast Maste-50  'A'            6:03.00    5:51.60  
     1) Hughes, Maureen C W58         2) Ogier, Danielle W59          
     3) Sargeant, Pat A W58           4) Mitchell, Jeannie R W65      
                 42.62    1:26.90 (1:26.90)
        2:12.11 (45.21)   3:05.70 (1:38.80)
        3:42.60 (36.90)   4:26.31 (1:20.61)
        5:05.71 (39.40)   5:51.60 (1:25.29)
 
 Event 22  Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale-50  'A'             4:53.00    4:46.60  
     1) Garza, Richard J M23          2) Corcho, Rodrigo A M32        
     3) Schlichter, Zachary M M28     4) Read, David M M43            
                 35.83    1:14.33 (1:14.33)
        1:50.51 (36.18)   2:31.77 (1:17.44)
                            3:04.99 (33.22)
        3:44.56 (39.57)   4:46.60 (1:41.61)
 
 Event 22  Men 160-199 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            5:12.00    4:58.66  
     1) Sylvester, John E M54         2) Drennen, Mark A M55          
     3) Pagan-Alvarez, Jorge J M38    4) Shaheen, Luke M23            
                 38.98    1:20.91 (1:20.91)
                            1:59.80 (38.89)
        2:43.60 (43.80)   3:18.43 (1:18.63)
        3:59.75 (41.32)   4:58.66 (1:40.23)
  2 Fort Lauderdale-50  'A'             5:40.00    5:29.01  
     1) Howle, Gary A M60             2) Bhawanie, Terence C M34      
     3) Hendrick, Marty M53           4) Pardo, Robert R M38          
                 45.15    1:45.42 (1:45.42)
        2:15.00 (29.58)   3:02.65 (1:17.23)
        3:40.41 (37.76)   4:22.69 (1:20.04)
        4:53.48 (30.79)   5:29.01 (1:06.32)
 
 Event 22  Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            4:46.25    4:34.41  
     1) Mortimer, Steve R M41         2) Brenner, Bill M53            
     3) Saylor, Brian D M51           4) Groselle, Jack R M57         
                 32.69    1:08.22 (1:08.22)
        1:44.50 (36.28)   2:26.33 (1:18.11)
        2:57.88 (31.55)   3:36.31 (1:09.98)
        4:03.70 (27.39)     4:34.41 (58.10)