Sarasota YMCA Sharks                          Uploaded on 6/12/2011
  2011 Bumpy Jones International Classic - 6/10/2011 to 6/12/2011   
   Sanctioned by Florida LMSC for USMS Inc., Sanction #: 141-019    
                Selby Aquatic Center (FL -FL , USA)                 
 
 Event 26  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cullen, Jennifer N     26 Tampa Metro Mast  3:27.00    3:41.99  
                 53.04      1:50.41 (57.37)
        2:47.37 (56.96)     3:41.99 (54.62)
 
 Event 26  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hester, Heidi R        31 Plantation Swim-  2:55.02    2:54.27  
                 41.78      1:25.20 (43.42)
        2:09.90 (44.70)     2:54.27 (44.37)
 
 Event 26  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Volz, Kristin R        38 Fort Lauderdale-  4:14.08    4:11.74  
               1:00.30    2:04.42 (1:04.12)
      3:09.41 (1:04.99)   4:11.74 (1:02.33)
 
 Event 26  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Texel, Paula M         41 St Pete Masters-  2:52.94    2:49.96  
                 40.04      1:23.00 (42.96)
        2:07.13 (44.13)     2:49.96 (42.83)
  2 Stewart, Ann K         41 Gold Coast Maste  3:01.50    3:01.84  
                 42.40      1:27.35 (44.95)
        2:14.42 (47.07)     3:01.84 (47.42)
  3 Zappa, Flavia L        44 St Pete Masters-  4:57.74    5:06.16  
               1:08.63    2:31.64 (1:23.01)
      3:49.00 (1:17.36)   5:06.16 (1:17.16)
 
 Event 26  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ramnath, Fernette P    46 Sarasota YMCA Sh  3:00.00    2:50.86  
                 40.88      1:24.25 (43.37)
        2:08.38 (44.13)     2:50.86 (42.48)
  2 Bowman, Rachel H       46 Sarasota YMCA Sh  3:04.00    3:05.80  
                 43.00      1:30.21 (47.21)
        2:18.38 (48.17)     3:05.80 (47.42)
  3 Atkins, Tillie P       47 Sarasota YMCA Sh       NT    3:10.37  
                 44.52      1:32.89 (48.37)
        2:23.03 (50.14)     3:10.37 (47.34)
  4 Spivey, Kelly M        48 Tampa Metro Mast  3:28.75    3:29.27  
                 50.15      1:44.26 (54.11)
        2:38.41 (54.15)     3:29.27 (50.86)
 
 Event 26  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Parker Palace, Kelly   50 Virginia Masters  3:17.60    2:58.03  
                 41.96      1:27.56 (45.60)
        2:14.17 (46.61)     2:58.03 (43.86)
  2 Lasher, Cyn H          54 Florida Aquatic-  3:16.63    3:19.22  
                 46.86      1:37.42 (50.56)
        2:29.10 (51.68)     3:19.22 (50.12)
  3 Wenzel, Chris          52 Fort Lauderdale-  3:30.00    3:23.98  
                 47.18      1:40.00 (52.82)
        2:34.52 (54.52)     3:23.98 (49.46)
  4 Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienn  51 Fort Lauderdale-  5:16.01    4:57.46  
               1:12.94    2:31.54 (1:18.60)
      3:54.20 (1:22.66)   4:57.46 (1:03.26)
  5 Moucha, Sue A          53 Florida Maverick  5:50.30    5:34.55  
               1:21.45    2:45.93 (1:24.48)
      4:11.36 (1:25.43)   5:34.55 (1:23.19)
 
 Event 26  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sargeant, Pat A        58 Gold Coast Maste  3:03.00    3:00.27  
                 44.22      1:30.52 (46.30)
        2:16.54 (46.02)     3:00.27 (43.73)
  2 Larson, Linda L        56 Fort Lauderdale-  3:20.00    3:14.83  
                 47.37      1:36.69 (49.32)
        2:26.69 (50.00)     3:14.83 (48.14)
 
 Event 26  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tyler, A Susan         63 Sierra Nevada Ma  3:47.89    3:33.96  
                 52.42      1:46.65 (54.23)
        2:41.91 (55.26)     3:33.96 (52.05)
  2 Hubbard, Gigi C        64 Florida Aquatic-  4:10.00    4:37.34  
               1:04.66    2:13.61 (1:08.95)
      3:27.79 (1:14.18)   4:37.34 (1:09.55)
 
 Event 26  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bond, Patricia M       73 Florida Maverick  4:00.00    3:56.61  
                 56.27      1:55.26 (58.99)
      2:55.99 (1:00.73)   3:56.61 (1:00.62)
  2 Tullman, Patricia A    74 Florida Maverick  4:33.22    4:24.73  
                                2:10.00 ( )
      3:20.85 (1:10.85)   4:24.73 (1:03.88)
 
 Event 26  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Henderson, Martha J    75 Florida Aquatic-  4:40.70         DQ  
               1:09.22    2:24.75 (1:15.53)
      3:40.68 (1:15.93)        DQ (1:08.00)
 
 Event 26  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Durstein, Nancy N      82 Florida Aquatic-  5:15.97    5:12.76  
               1:13.76    2:34.87 (1:21.11)
      3:57.55 (1:22.68)   5:12.76 (1:15.21)