Sarasota YMCA Sharks                          Uploaded on 6/12/2011
  2011 Bumpy Jones International Classic - 6/10/2011 to 6/12/2011   
   Sanctioned by Florida LMSC for USMS Inc., Sanction #: 141-019    
                Selby Aquatic Center (FL -FL , USA)                 
 
 Event 31  Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cuticchia, Tommie A    28 Plantation Swim-    32.99      31.50  
 
 Event 31  Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmall, Thomas H      34 Southern Masters    34.66      33.71  
 
 Event 31  Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Groomes, David W       37 Tampa Metro Mast    38.34      36.20  
  2 Palace, Mark           38 Virginia Masters    38.34      37.61  
  3 Butcher, Rob           39 Sarasota YMCA Sh    39.00      40.54  
 
 Event 31  Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Steve R      41 Sarasota YMCA Sh    30.61      31.54  
 
 Event 31  Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mench, Edward H        45 Sarasota YMCA Sh    36.00      33.94  
 
 Event 31  Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hendrick, Marty        53 Fort Lauderdale-    36.77      34.94  
  2 Sylvester, John E      54 Sarasota YMCA Sh    38.00      37.64  
  3 Cajka, Paul A          54 Sarasota YMCA Sh  1:28.89    1:26.76  
 
 Event 31  Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hefner, David S        57 Sarasota YMCA Sh    36.00      35.06  
 
 Event 31  Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Voisard, Brian S       60 Winter Haven Mas    35.00      35.95  
  2 Baggs, Robert D        60 UNAT-14             40.10      39.53  
  3 Aldrich, Bob E         62 St Pete Masters-    50.00      43.13  
 
 Event 31  Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Soderstrom, Jan        66 Sarasota YMCA Sh    37.00      36.53  
  2 Betzer, Peter R        69 St Pete Masters-    41.20      41.61  
  3 Hickey, Ken R          66 Y of Central Flo    39.00      46.21  
  4 Rodenfels, Bill        69 Florida Aquatic-    51.00      50.67  
  5 Desanctis, Carlos A    66 UNAT-15             50.00      58.83  
  6 Huebschmann, Ray E     67 Georgia Masters-  1:05.00    1:15.05  
  7 Ragan, Bill E          69 Florida Maverick  1:35.00    1:30.24  
  8 Petersen, Thomas L     65 Tampa Metro Mast  2:20.00    1:31.37  
 
 Event 31  Men 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oakes, David W         71 Sarasota YMCA Sh    43.00      41.67  
  2 Kung, Luke C           74 Florida Aquatic-    57.09      57.00  
  3 Kelly, Timothy W       70 Florida Aquatic-    52.80      57.24  
 
 Event 31  Men 75-79 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Coulter, Robert G      78 Florida Aquatic-    50.00      48.01  
  2 Weatherbee, Charles E  79 Florida Maverick    52.00      53.09  
 
 Event 31  Men 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Robert M     84 Florida Maverick    59.00    1:00.66  
  2 Burbridge, Keith       83 Florida Maverick  1:40.00    1:27.95