Sarasota YMCA Sharks                          Uploaded on 6/12/2011
  2011 Bumpy Jones International Classic - 6/10/2011 to 6/12/2011   
   Sanctioned by Florida LMSC for USMS Inc., Sanction #: 141-019    
                Selby Aquatic Center (FL -FL , USA)                 
 
 Event 39  Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale-50  'A'             2:12.00    2:15.51  
     1) Hulett, Jennifer A W42        2) Mayville-Armas, Janey C W37  
     3) Garza, Richard J M23          4) Pardo, Robert R M38          
                 38.45      1:17.65 (39.20)
        1:46.51 (28.86)     2:15.51 (29.00)
 
 Event 39  Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'B'            2:40.00    2:16.51  
     1) Keller, Bridget W41           2) Mench, Edward H M45          
     3) Ramnath, Fernette P W46       4) Pritchard, Sidney M47        
                 36.78      1:11.33 (34.55)
        1:45.56 (34.23)     2:16.51 (30.95)
  2 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            2:35.00    2:35.86  
     1) Tyle, Scott M42               2) Hencye, MaryJo W41           
     3) Atkins, Tillie P W47          4) Letourneau, John M50         
                 44.33      1:29.18 (44.85)
        2:03.32 (34.14)     2:35.86 (32.54)
 
 Event 39  Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            2:35.00    2:25.45  
     1) Sylvester, John E M54         2) Brown, Rob V M59             
     3) Bowman, Rachel H W46          4) Hamel, Laura W47             
                 36.89      1:13.54 (36.65)
        1:51.66 (38.12)     2:25.45 (33.79)
  2 Fort Lauderdale-50  'A'             2:19.00    2:27.25  
     1) Larson, Linda L W56           2) Wenzel, Chris W52            
     3) Read, David M M43             4) Hendrick, Marty M53          
                 44.79      1:25.92 (41.13)
        1:56.10 (30.18)     2:27.25 (31.15)
  3 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'B'            3:00.00    2:39.86  
     1) Weigand, Tom J M54            2) Samuelson, Martha J W62      
     3) Bowman, Roger L M51           4) Tucker, Mary G W41           
                 38.66      1:28.42 (49.76)
        2:04.79 (36.37)     2:39.86 (35.07)