Sarasota YMCA Sharks                          Uploaded on 6/12/2011
  2011 Bumpy Jones International Classic - 6/10/2011 to 6/12/2011   
   Sanctioned by Florida LMSC for USMS Inc., Sanction #: 141-019    
                Selby Aquatic Center (FL -FL , USA)                 
 
 Event 40  Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            2:25.00    2:11.94  
     1) Atkins, Tillie P W47          2) Butcher, Heather J W39       
     3) Dean, Paige E W47             4) Tucker, Mary G W41           
                 31.97      1:13.96 (41.99)
        1:37.07 (23.11)     2:11.94 (34.87)
  2 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'B'            2:45.00    2:48.53  
     1) Hencye, MaryJo W41            2) Conley-Guido, Melissa A W27  
     3) Kramer, Chloe C W34           4) Samuelson, Martha J W62      
                 37.17      1:23.44 (46.27)
      2:48.53 (1:25.09)                    
 
 Event 40  Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            2:20.00    2:11.24  
     1) Carpenter, Kelley C W54       2) Bennett, Ellen K W48         
     3) Hamel, Laura W47              4) Groselle, Laura L W51        
                 34.09        58.14 (24.05)
      2:11.24 (1:13.10)                    
  2 Fort Lauderdale-50  'A'             2:15.00    2:23.83  
     1) Webb, Linda W66               2) Hulett, Jennifer A W42       
     3) Larson, Linda L W56           4) Wenzel, Chris W52            
                 37.57      1:11.44 (33.87)
        1:51.53 (40.09)     2:23.83 (32.30)
 
 Event 40  Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale-50  'A'             1:52.00    1:56.37  
     1) Garza, Richard J M23          2) Pardo, Robert R M38          
     3) Bhawanie, Terence C M34       4) Read, David M M43            
                 27.46        56.36 (28.90)
        1:28.14 (31.78)     1:56.37 (28.23)
 
 Event 40  Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            1:50.00    1:51.17  
     1) Stier, Scott J M42            2) Mortimer, Steve R M41        
     3) Mench, Edward H M45           4) Lockaby, Jay M41             
                 29.36        55.71 (26.35)
        1:22.93 (27.22)     1:51.17 (28.24)
 
 Event 40  Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            1:52.50    1:48.08  
     1) Groselle, Jack R M57          2) Hefner, David S M57          
     3) Brenner, Bill M53             4) Butcher, Rob M39             
                 26.57        54.04 (27.47)
        1:21.13 (27.09)     1:48.08 (26.95)
  2 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'B'            2:10.00    2:03.48  
     1) Brown, Rob V M59              2) Bowman, Roger L M51          
     3) Letourneau, John M50          4) Tyle, Scott M42              
                 29.74      1:01.97 (32.23)
        1:34.75 (32.78)     2:03.48 (28.73)
 
 Event 40  Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            2:00.00    1:58.27  
     1) Lodwig, Keefe L M68           2) Walker, Rick B M61           
     3) Soderstrom, Jan M66           4) Sylvester, John E M54        
                 29.25        58.97 (29.72)
        1:29.26 (30.29)     1:58.27 (29.01)
 
 Event 40  Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            2:35.00    2:37.00  
     1) Weigand, Tom J M54            2) Randall, Charlie P M83       
     3) Hollander, Martin W M72       4) Oakes, David W M71           
                 31.38      1:21.51 (50.13)
        1:40.16 (18.65)     2:37.00 (56.84)