Sarasota YMCA Sharks                          Uploaded on 6/12/2011
  2011 Bumpy Jones International Classic - 6/10/2011 to 6/12/2011   
   Sanctioned by Florida LMSC for USMS Inc., Sanction #: 141-019    
                Selby Aquatic Center (FL -FL , USA)                 
 
 Event 45  Women 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            6:00.00    5:55.89  
     1) Phillips, Therese M W22       2) Weger, Tammy J W51           
     3) Conley-Guido, Melissa A W27   4) Kramer, Chloe C W34          
                 33.21    1:11.10 (1:11.10)
        1:51.52 (40.42)   2:36.99 (1:25.89)
        3:22.77 (45.78)   4:13.45 (1:36.46)
        4:59.69 (46.24)   5:55.89 (1:42.44)
 
 Event 45  Women 160-199 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            5:00.00    4:46.59  
     1) Groselle, Laura L W51         2) Hamel, Laura W47             
     3) Bennett, Ellen K W48          4) Ramnath, Fernette P W46      
                 34.38    1:11.42 (1:11.42)
        1:46.52 (35.10)   2:26.46 (1:15.04)
        2:59.90 (33.44)   3:37.22 (1:10.76)
        4:10.83 (33.61)   4:46.59 (1:09.37)
  2 Fort Lauderdale-50  'A'             6:45.00    6:21.48  
     1) Rosenblat, Daniela W36        2) Larson, Linda L W56          
     3) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W51    4) Volz, Kristin R W38          
                 45.56    1:34.54 (1:34.54)
        2:18.74 (44.20)   3:05.35 (1:30.81)
        3:53.45 (48.10)   4:44.14 (1:38.79)
        5:24.94 (40.80)   6:21.48 (1:37.34)
 
 Event 45  Women 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Gold Coast Maste-50  'A'            5:23.00    5:10.93  
     1) Sargeant, Pat A W58           2) Hughes, Maureen C W58        
     3) Mitchell, Jeannie R W65       4) Ogier, Danielle W59          
                 35.64    1:11.34 (1:11.34)
        1:49.36 (38.02)   2:30.09 (1:18.75)
        3:10.75 (40.66)   3:55.52 (1:25.43)
        4:32.04 (36.52)   5:10.93 (1:15.41)
 
 Event 45  Women 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Florida Maverick-14  'A'            8:30.00    9:20.98  
     1) Hutinger, Margie W71          2) Vijil, Rosie W77             
     3) Allen, Jean M W71             4) Bond, Patricia M W73         
               1:09.49    2:32.62 (2:32.62)
      3:51.37 (1:18.75)                    
            6:24.87 ( )         7:39.78 ( )
        8:27.96 (48.18)   9:20.98 (1:41.20)
 
 Event 45  Men 100-119 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            4:04.00    4:02.29  
     1) Deery, Kyle B M27             2) Lockaby, Jay M41             
     3) Shaheen, Luke M23             4) Brown, Scott V M23           
                 28.98        58.16 (58.16)
        1:26.77 (28.61)   2:01.58 (1:03.42)
        2:29.39 (27.81)   3:01.70 (1:00.12)
        3:30.51 (28.81)   4:02.29 (1:00.59)
 
 Event 45  Men 120-159 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale-50  'A'             4:20.00    4:26.09  
     1) Garza, Richard J M23          2) Pardo, Robert R M38          
     3) Bhawanie, Terence C M34       4) Read, David M M43            
                 33.57    1:08.21 (1:08.21)
        1:39.21 (31.00)   2:12.79 (1:04.58)
        2:47.05 (34.26)   3:23.31 (1:10.52)
        3:53.81 (30.50)   4:26.09 (1:02.78)
 
 Event 45  Men 200-239 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            4:15.54    4:03.63  
     1) Groselle, Jack R M57          2) Brenner, Bill M53            
     3) Butcher, Rob M39              4) Drennen, Mark A M55          
                 28.49        58.64 (58.64)
        1:27.82 (29.18)   2:00.04 (1:01.40)
        2:28.54 (28.50)   3:00.15 (1:00.11)
        3:30.95 (30.80)   4:03.63 (1:03.48)
  2 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'B'            4:45.00    4:27.37  
     1) Weigand, Tom J M54            2) Sylvester, John E M54        
     3) Brown, Rob V M59              4) Tyle, Scott M42              
                 33.23    1:08.79 (1:08.79)
        1:39.98 (31.19)   2:15.08 (1:06.29)
        2:48.04 (32.96)   3:22.64 (1:07.56)
        3:53.43 (30.79)   4:27.37 (1:04.73)
 
 Event 45  Men 240-279 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Sarasota YMCA Sh-14  'A'            4:33.41    4:22.05  
     1) Lodwig, Keefe L M68           2) Soderstrom, Jan M66          
     3) Walker, Rick B M61            4) Mench, Edward H M45          
                 31.87    1:06.03 (1:06.03)
        1:38.98 (32.95)   2:15.60 (1:09.57)
        2:46.75 (31.15)   3:20.24 (1:04.64)
        3:48.83 (28.59)   4:22.05 (1:01.81)
 
 Event 45  Men 280-319 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Florida Maverick-14  'A'           10:00.00   10:05.51  
     1) Ragan, Bill E M69             2) Burbridge, Keith M83         
     3) Rotole, Gregory S M57         4) Williams, Robert M M84       
               1:19.83    2:47.45 (2:47.45)
      4:12.23 (1:24.78)   5:58.33 (3:10.88)
        6:48.34 (50.01)   7:44.86 (1:46.53)
      8:49.63 (1:04.77)  10:05.51 (2:20.65)