Florida Senior Games                           Uploaded on 4/4/2014
  The Villages Florida Sr. Games (Swimming) - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014  
              Laural manor Sports Pool (FL -FL , USA)               
 
 Event 14  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rebecca Christensen    50 The Villages           NT    8:37.91  
                 48.99      1:41.22 (52.23)
        2:33.67 (52.45)     3:26.34 (52.67)
        4:19.54 (53.20)     5:12.29 (52.75)
        6:04.52 (52.23)     6:57.04 (52.52)
        7:49.00 (51.96)     8:37.91 (48.91)
 
 Event 14  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gail Grossman          55 The Villages           NT    9:22.16  
                 49.83      1:44.73 (54.90)
        2:41.13 (56.40)     3:37.93 (56.80)
        4:35.79 (57.86)     5:33.71 (57.92)
        6:31.42 (57.71)     7:29.36 (57.94)
        8:26.61 (57.25)     9:22.16 (55.55)
 
 Event 14  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roxanne Olmsted        60 The Villages           NT    7:18.10  
                 41.08      1:24.03 (42.95)
        2:08.10 (44.07)     2:52.98 (44.88)
        3:37.76 (44.78)     4:23.06 (45.30)
        5:07.74 (44.68)     5:51.59 (43.85)
        6:35.73 (44.14)     7:18.10 (42.37)
  2 Merry Evans            60 The Villages           NT    8:09.74  
                 43.01      1:30.87 (47.86)
        2:20.46 (49.59)     3:10.46 (50.00)
        4:00.35 (49.89)     4:50.51 (50.16)
        5:40.57 (50.06)     6:31.08 (50.51)
        7:20.88 (49.80)     8:09.74 (48.86)
  3 Jennie Cleary          60 The Villages           NT    9:39.69  
                 52.33      1:49.13 (56.80)
        2:48.36 (59.23)     3:47.62 (59.26)
        4:46.04 (58.42)     5:45.92 (59.88)
        6:45.68 (59.76)     7:44.83 (59.15)
        8:43.39 (58.56)     9:39.69 (56.30)
  4 Heather Farnell        60 The Villages           NT    9:51.58  
                 50.02      1:48.40 (58.38)
        2:47.98 (59.58)   3:48.65 (1:00.67)
      4:49.23 (1:00.58)   5:50.26 (1:01.03)
      6:50.32 (1:00.06)   7:50.88 (1:00.56)
      8:52.20 (1:01.32)     9:51.58 (59.38)
  5 Mary Leech             60 The Villages           NT   11:01.54  
                 54.60    1:57.78 (1:03.18)
      3:04.33 (1:06.55)   4:12.95 (1:08.62)
      5:21.15 (1:08.20)   6:32.33 (1:11.18)
      7:42.25 (1:09.92)   8:51.00 (1:08.75)
      9:58.45 (1:07.45)  11:01.54 (1:03.09)
 
 Event 14  Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lana Marcine           65 The Villages           NT    9:19.19  
                 45.01      1:35.81 (50.80)
        2:30.35 (54.54)     3:27.86 (57.51)
        4:26.26 (58.40)     5:25.73 (59.47)
      6:26.59 (1:00.86)     7:25.49 (58.90)
        8:24.89 (59.40)     9:19.19 (54.30)
  2 Elsa Kaye              65 The Villages           NT    9:25.34  
                 50.01      1:47.00 (56.99)
        2:45.13 (58.13)     3:41.96 (56.83)
        4:40.18 (58.22)     5:38.39 (58.21)
        6:35.78 (57.39)     7:34.41 (58.63)
        8:32.01 (57.60)     9:25.34 (53.33)
  3 Vicki Sharp            65 The Villages           NT   10:07.17  
                                1:47.74 ( )
      2:48.73 (1:00.99)   3:51.51 (1:02.78)
      4:54.33 (1:02.82)   5:57.92 (1:03.59)
      7:01.26 (1:03.34)   8:04.52 (1:03.26)
      9:07.97 (1:03.45)    10:07.17 (59.20)
  4 Anne Simonsen          65 The Villages           NT   10:43.39  
               1:01.07    2:05.66 (1:04.59)
      3:11.80 (1:06.14)   4:16.41 (1:04.61)
      5:21.93 (1:05.52)   6:27.15 (1:05.22)
      7:32.71 (1:05.56)   8:38.67 (1:05.96)
      9:43.18 (1:04.51)  10:43.39 (1:00.21)
  5 Marilynn McKenney      65 The Villages           NT   11:27.33  
                 58.09    2:02.56 (1:04.47)
      3:14.73 (1:12.17)   4:28.93 (1:14.20)
      5:32.40 (1:03.47)   6:36.44 (1:04.04)
      7:51.82 (1:15.38)   9:05.53 (1:13.71)
     10:19.71 (1:14.18)  11:27.33 (1:07.62)
 
 Event 14  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Susan Newland          70 The Villages           NT    9:17.47  
                 47.22      1:41.34 (54.12)
        2:37.40 (56.06)     3:34.86 (57.46)
        4:33.41 (58.55)     5:32.04 (58.63)
        6:30.02 (57.98)     7:26.95 (56.93)
        8:25.72 (58.77)     9:17.47 (51.75)
  2 Joyce Hutchinson       70 The Villages           NT   10:22.98  
                 54.93    1:55.39 (1:00.46)
      2:59.78 (1:04.39)   4:03.12 (1:03.34)
      5:06.51 (1:03.39)   6:09.92 (1:03.41)
      7:14.02 (1:04.10)   8:17.99 (1:03.97)
      9:21.81 (1:03.82)  10:22.98 (1:01.17)
  3 Martha Frain           70 The Villages           NT   11:23.51  
               1:03.22    2:13.59 (1:10.37)
      3:24.15 (1:10.56)   4:33.93 (1:09.78)
      5:44.07 (1:10.14)   6:53.15 (1:09.08)
      8:03.93 (1:10.78)   9:12.76 (1:08.83)
     10:21.13 (1:08.37)  11:23.51 (1:02.38)
 
 Event 14  Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shirley Fishlock       75 The Villages           NT    9:56.46  
                 54.80      1:54.23 (59.43)
      2:54.45 (1:00.22)   3:55.79 (1:01.34)
      4:56.19 (1:00.40)   5:57.49 (1:01.30)
      6:57.78 (1:00.29)   7:58.19 (1:00.41)
      8:59.08 (1:00.89)     9:56.46 (57.38)
  2 Freda Pfeiffer         75 The Villages           NT   11:34.87  
                 59.16    2:08.87 (1:09.71)
      3:20.44 (1:11.57)   4:30.32 (1:09.88)
      5:40.98 (1:10.66)                    
            8:02.57 ( )  11:34.87 (3:32.30)
 
 Event 14  Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Betty Senter           80 The Villages           NT   12:58.83  
               1:06.48    2:18.79 (1:12.31)
      3:31.64 (1:12.85)   4:46.03 (1:14.39)
      6:00.95 (1:14.92)   7:18.27 (1:17.32)
      8:37.42 (1:19.15)  10:02.98 (1:25.56)
     11:32.47 (1:29.49)  12:58.83 (1:26.36)